Skip to content

BROADVIEW ADVISORS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1255858, MILWAUKEE, WI

BROADVIEW ADVISORS LLC reported $323,915,000 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001255858-19-000005

Period
2019-06-30
Reported value
$324M
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
31.19%
New
3
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KMTadded+143,580$5.31M
PRA HEALTH SCIENCES INCnew+53,500$5.3M
BCadded+83,975$3.85M
VOCERA COMMUNICATIONS INCadded+113,300$3.62M
CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEMS INCadded+83,275$3.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMGreduced-102,150-$10.1M
GARDNER DENVER HLDGS INCreduced-164,125-$5.68M
IBERIABANK CORPexited-74,925-$5.37M
Pexited-241,050-$5.25M
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDreduced-176,975-$4.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001255858-19-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $323,915,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 3,434,800 shares; 2017Q4: 2,530,675 shares; 2018Q1: 2,002,200 shares; 2018Q2: 1,852,275 shares; 2018Q3: 1,873,975 shares; 2018Q4: 1,308,100 shares; 2019Q1: 1,355,025 shares; 2019Q2: 1,173,050 shares 1,173,050$15.4M4.76%-181,975Timeline
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 275,825 shares; 2017Q4: 245,850 shares; 2018Q1: 210,154 shares; 2018Q2: 184,029 shares; 2018Q3: 186,429 shares; 2018Q4: 216,779 shares; 2019Q1: 224,529 shares; 2019Q2: 221,554 shares 221,554$11M3.39%-2,975Timeline
WILLSCOT CORPWILLSCOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 426,500 shares; 2018Q3: 618,200 shares; 2018Q4: 597,800 shares; 2019Q1: 717,850 shares; 2019Q2: 711,625 shares 711,625$10.7M3.3%-6,225
REXNORD CORPREXNORD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 407,825 shares; 2017Q4: 643,575 shares; 2018Q1: 496,100 shares; 2018Q2: 368,725 shares; 2018Q3: 377,775 shares; 2018Q4: 390,556 shares; 2019Q1: 333,956 shares; 2019Q2: 324,981 shares 324,981$9.82M3.03%-8,975
CHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPCHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 163,737 shares; 2017Q4: 165,187 shares; 2018Q1: 206,537 shares; 2018Q2: 200,212 shares; 2018Q3: 188,012 shares; 2018Q4: 172,887 shares; 2019Q1: 174,862 shares; 2019Q2: 238,037 shares 238,037$9.79M3.02%+63,175
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 123,732 shares; 2018Q2: 122,357 shares; 2018Q3: 123,907 shares; 2018Q4: 98,407 shares; 2019Q1: 128,457 shares; 2019Q2: 152,082 shares 152,082$9.64M2.97%+23,625Timeline
FIREEYE INCFIREEYE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 476,375 shares; 2018Q1: 477,575 shares; 2018Q2: 568,675 shares; 2018Q3: 576,675 shares; 2018Q4: 538,675 shares; 2019Q1: 540,050 shares; 2019Q2: 642,800 shares 642,800$9.52M2.94%+102,750
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 331,750 shares; 2017Q4: 333,800 shares; 2018Q1: 315,975 shares; 2018Q2: 303,825 shares; 2018Q3: 296,675 shares; 2018Q4: 216,400 shares; 2019Q1: 201,400 shares; 2019Q2: 191,450 shares 191,450$8.56M2.64%-9,950Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 180,735 shares; 2017Q4: 198,810 shares; 2018Q1: 172,435 shares; 2018Q2: 53,219 shares; 2018Q3: 54,119 shares; 2018Q4: 95,679 shares; 2019Q1: 99,454 shares; 2019Q2: 183,429 shares 183,429$8.42M2.6%+83,975Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 423,925 shares; 2017Q4: 200,813 shares; 2018Q1: 200,938 shares; 2018Q2: 304,638 shares; 2018Q3: 252,938 shares; 2018Q4: 346,163 shares; 2019Q1: 141,463 shares; 2019Q2: 208,113 shares 208,113$8.17M2.52%+66,650Timeline
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 187,166 shares; 2019Q1: 153,891 shares; 2019Q2: 152,641 shares 152,641$7.4M2.28%-1,250Timeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 51,475 shares; 2017Q4: 51,800 shares; 2018Q1: 61,025 shares; 2018Q2: 46,625 shares; 2018Q3: 34,825 shares; 2018Q4: 28,411 shares; 2019Q1: 21,761 shares; 2019Q2: 17,911 shares 17,911$6.77M2.09%-3,850Timeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 143,500 shares; 2019Q1: 158,475 shares; 2019Q2: 142,550 shares 142,550$6.6M2.04%-15,925Timeline
PRAAPRA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 247,375 shares; 2017Q4: 248,900 shares; 2018Q1: 249,325 shares; 2018Q2: 246,300 shares; 2018Q3: 286,950 shares; 2018Q4: 223,150 shares; 2019Q1: 231,725 shares; 2019Q2: 229,425 shares 229,425$6.46M1.99%-2,300Timeline
KMTKENNAMETAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 30,177 shares; 2019Q2: 173,757 shares 173,757$6.43M1.98%+143,580Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 127,650 shares; 2018Q4: 145,275 shares; 2019Q1: 149,475 shares; 2019Q2: 147,275 shares 147,275$6.23M1.92%-2,200Timeline
FLIR SYS INCFLIR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 79,650 shares; 2019Q2: 112,075 shares 112,075$6.06M1.87%+32,425
WELBILT INCWELBILT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 210,250 shares; 2017Q4: 338,952 shares; 2018Q1: 341,802 shares; 2018Q2: 540,652 shares; 2018Q3: 548,102 shares; 2018Q4: 413,794 shares; 2019Q1: 361,969 shares; 2019Q2: 352,794 shares 352,794$5.89M1.82%-9,175
CRANE COCRANE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 124,475 shares; 2017Q4: 125,350 shares; 2018Q1: 68,700 shares; 2018Q2: 90,125 shares; 2018Q3: 127,725 shares; 2018Q4: 88,000 shares; 2019Q1: 69,850 shares; 2019Q2: 68,325 shares 68,325$5.7M1.76%-1,525
CHUY'S HOLDINGS INCCHUY'S HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 436,307 shares; 2017Q4: 465,882 shares; 2018Q1: 484,332 shares; 2018Q2: 478,682 shares; 2018Q3: 471,608 shares; 2018Q4: 443,683 shares; 2019Q1: 251,333 shares; 2019Q2: 246,933 shares 246,933$5.66M1.75%-4,400
FERRO CORPFERRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 692,753 shares; 2017Q4: 697,553 shares; 2018Q1: 511,653 shares; 2018Q2: 581,403 shares; 2018Q3: 604,353 shares; 2018Q4: 509,153 shares; 2019Q1: 495,470 shares; 2019Q2: 353,255 shares 353,255$5.58M1.72%-142,215
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 175,000 shares; 2017Q4: 176,375 shares; 2018Q1: 201,600 shares; 2018Q2: 304,700 shares; 2018Q3: 143,900 shares; 2018Q4: 248,875 shares; 2019Q1: 161,325 shares; 2019Q2: 253,361 shares 253,361$5.55M1.71%+92,036Timeline
CATALENT INC USD 0.01CATALENT INC USD 0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 166,788 shares; 2017Q4: 78,338 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 146,475 shares; 2019Q1: 133,975 shares; 2019Q2: 101,850 shares 101,850$5.52M1.7%-32,125
VOCERA COMMUNICATIONS INCVOCERA COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 57,625 shares; 2019Q2: 170,925 shares 170,925$5.46M1.68%+113,300
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 47,650 shares; 2019Q2: 123,838 shares 123,838$5.4M1.67%+76,188Timeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 180,500 shares; 2017Q4: 183,275 shares; 2018Q1: 391,825 shares; 2018Q2: 473,125 shares; 2018Q3: 525,875 shares; 2018Q4: 590,675 shares; 2019Q1: 292,550 shares; 2019Q2: 170,250 shares 170,250$5.39M1.66%-122,300Timeline
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 167,625 shares; 2019Q2: 245,300 shares 245,300$5.37M1.66%+77,675Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 509,850 shares; 2017Q4: 522,550 shares; 2018Q1: 470,225 shares; 2018Q2: 469,750 shares; 2018Q3: 475,300 shares; 2018Q4: 344,325 shares; 2019Q1: 355,525 shares; 2019Q2: 211,921 shares 211,921$5.34M1.65%-143,604Timeline
PRA HEALTH SCIENCES INCPRA HEALTH SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 53,500 shares 53,500$5.3M1.64%new
CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEMS INCCARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 59,450 shares; 2019Q1: 39,950 shares; 2019Q2: 123,225 shares 123,225$5.29M1.63%+83,275
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 372,950 shares; 2017Q4: 375,650 shares; 2018Q1: 376,725 shares; 2018Q2: 303,800 shares; 2018Q3: 401,250 shares; 2018Q4: 567,600 shares; 2019Q1: 397,000 shares; 2019Q2: 220,025 shares 220,025$5.25M1.62%-176,975
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 113,850 shares; 2018Q3: 143,200 shares; 2018Q4: 161,850 shares; 2019Q1: 198,573 shares; 2019Q2: 195,748 shares 195,748$5.08M1.57%-2,825
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 75,000 shares; 2017Q4: 75,350 shares; 2018Q1: 95,425 shares; 2018Q2: 94,375 shares; 2018Q3: 95,375 shares; 2018Q4: 72,375 shares; 2019Q1: 57,825 shares; 2019Q2: 35,550 shares 35,550$4.99M1.54%-22,275Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 168,350 shares; 2019Q1: 167,250 shares; 2019Q2: 132,925 shares 132,925$4.96M1.53%-34,325Timeline
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 142,350 shares; 2018Q4: 144,500 shares; 2019Q1: 149,025 shares; 2019Q2: 129,550 shares 129,550$4.76M1.47%-19,475
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 609,800 shares; 2017Q4: 690,450 shares; 2018Q1: 583,200 shares; 2018Q2: 473,175 shares; 2018Q3: 406,575 shares; 2018Q4: 239,150 shares; 2019Q1: 116,100 shares; 2019Q2: 113,450 shares 113,450$4.67M1.44%-2,650Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 546,252 shares; 2017Q4: 547,577 shares; 2018Q1: 549,177 shares; 2018Q2: 434,002 shares; 2018Q3: 320,863 shares; 2018Q4: 367,967 shares; 2019Q1: 171,117 shares; 2019Q2: 167,242 shares 167,242$4.61M1.42%-3,875Timeline
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 121,900 shares; 2018Q1: 140,450 shares; 2018Q2: 158,175 shares; 2018Q3: 182,525 shares; 2018Q4: 165,850 shares; 2019Q1: 145,650 shares; 2019Q2: 143,575 shares 143,575$4.57M1.41%-2,075
LEGACY TEX FINL GROUP INCLEGACY TEX FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 366,800 shares; 2017Q4: 369,000 shares; 2018Q1: 369,955 shares; 2018Q2: 443,605 shares; 2018Q3: 374,955 shares; 2018Q4: 178,933 shares; 2019Q1: 162,033 shares; 2019Q2: 105,828 shares 105,828$4.31M1.33%-56,205
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 131,469 shares; 2017Q4: 116,619 shares; 2018Q1: 106,269 shares; 2018Q2: 88,794 shares; 2018Q3: 89,794 shares; 2018Q4: 91,119 shares; 2019Q1: 76,794 shares; 2019Q2: 45,694 shares 45,694$4.1M1.27%-31,100Timeline
NATIONAL CINEMEDIA INCNATIONAL CINEMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 782,706 shares; 2017Q4: 887,681 shares; 2018Q1: 1,182,731 shares; 2018Q2: 1,008,784 shares; 2018Q3: 550,884 shares; 2018Q4: 580,609 shares; 2019Q1: 596,384 shares; 2019Q2: 593,034 shares 593,034$3.89M1.2%-3,350
HIBBETT INCHIBBETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 178,801 shares; 2017Q4: 251,201 shares; 2018Q1: 251,976 shares; 2018Q2: 244,801 shares; 2018Q3: 310,501 shares; 2018Q4: 291,976 shares; 2019Q1: 218,076 shares; 2019Q2: 212,432 shares 212,432$3.87M1.19%-5,644
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 606,892 shares; 2017Q4: 610,892 shares; 2018Q1: 511,525 shares; 2018Q2: 405,125 shares; 2018Q3: 221,275 shares; 2018Q4: 167,375 shares; 2019Q1: 114,175 shares; 2019Q2: 80,500 shares 80,500$3.66M1.13%-33,675Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 39,800 shares; 2017Q4: 39,925 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 16,900 shares 16,900$3.54M1.09%newTimeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 109,500 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 38,175 shares 38,175$3.43M1.06%newTimeline
EPCEDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 88,500 shares; 2019Q2: 126,325 shares 126,325$3.4M1.05%+37,825Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 138,700 shares; 2017Q4: 139,450 shares; 2018Q1: 100,325 shares; 2018Q2: 78,650 shares; 2018Q3: 65,725 shares; 2018Q4: 55,361 shares; 2019Q1: 48,936 shares; 2019Q2: 24,286 shares 24,286$3.33M1.03%-24,650Timeline
TWINTWIN DISC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 206,600 shares; 2018Q4: 238,750 shares; 2019Q1: 242,975 shares; 2019Q2: 215,175 shares 215,175$3.25M1%-27,800Timeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 396,050 shares; 2017Q4: 308,325 shares; 2018Q1: 294,325 shares; 2018Q2: 181,750 shares; 2018Q3: 187,950 shares; 2018Q4: 129,800 shares; 2019Q1: 125,200 shares; 2019Q2: 67,675 shares 67,675$3.11M0.96%-57,525Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 221,720 shares; 2018Q3: 222,598 shares; 2018Q4: 234,348 shares; 2019Q1: 190,848 shares; 2019Q2: 185,484 shares 185,484$2.79M0.86%-5,364Timeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 59,047 shares; 2018Q3: 98,397 shares; 2018Q4: 120,672 shares; 2019Q1: 124,597 shares; 2019Q2: 22,447 shares 22,447$2.21M0.68%-102,150Timeline
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 51,400 shares; 2019Q1: 32,425 shares; 2019Q2: 31,850 shares 31,850$2.06M0.64%-575
ALPS ETF TRALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 178,250 shares; 2019Q1: 204,700 shares; 2019Q2: 204,700 shares 204,700$2.02M0.62%0
RNSTRENASANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 42,244 shares; 2017Q4: 42,719 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 64,225 shares; 2019Q2: 55,600 shares 55,600$2M0.62%-8,625Timeline
NATIONAL INSTRS CORPNATIONAL INSTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 48,600 shares; 2019Q2: 47,550 shares 47,550$2M0.62%-1,050
PACWEST BANCORP DELPACWEST BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 46,550 shares; 2019Q2: 45,700 shares 45,700$1.77M0.55%-850
BOXBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 265,000 shares; 2018Q4: 255,875 shares; 2019Q1: 198,225 shares; 2019Q2: 93,700 shares 93,700$1.65M0.51%-104,525Timeline
GARDNER DENVER HLDGS INCGARDNER DENVER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 225,900 shares; 2018Q1: 230,000 shares; 2018Q2: 199,850 shares; 2018Q3: 270,050 shares; 2018Q4: 202,000 shares; 2019Q1: 210,575 shares; 2019Q2: 46,450 shares 46,450$1.61M0.5%-164,125
Whiting Petroleum CorporaWhiting Petroleum CorporaQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 201,894 shares; 2018Q1: 202,619 shares; 2018Q2: 178,726 shares; 2018Q3: 182,626 shares; 2018Q4: 80,471 shares; 2019Q1: 81,721 shares; 2019Q2: 85,446 shares 85,446$1.6M0.49%+3,725
TIVITY HEALTH INCTIVITY HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 102,450 shares; 2018Q4: 183,965 shares; 2019Q1: 229,840 shares; 2019Q2: 50,925 shares 50,925$837K0.26%-178,915
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 54,600 shares; 2018Q2: 103,550 shares; 2018Q3: 104,800 shares; 2018Q4: 110,100 shares; 2019Q1: 40,450 shares; 2019Q2: 16,625 shares 16,625$794K0.25%-23,825
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 29,750 shares; 2019Q1: 12,200 shares; 2019Q2: 5,100 shares 5,100$793K0.24%-7,100Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 93,601 shares; 2017Q4: 93,976 shares; 2018Q1: 139,151 shares; 2018Q2: 148,201 shares; 2018Q3: 103,151 shares; 2018Q4: 10,450 shares; 2019Q1: 12,100 shares; 2019Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$764K0.24%-1,100Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 1,800 shares; 2017Q4: 1,675 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 1,425 shares; 2019Q1: 1,725 shares; 2019Q2: 667 shares 667$721K0.22%-1,058Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 1,450 shares; 2019Q1: 2,950 shares; 2019Q2: 2,950 shares 2,950$679K0.21%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 5,975 shares; 2019Q1: 3,825 shares; 2019Q2: 2,250 shares 2,250$659K0.2%-1,575Timeline
CENTERSTATE BK CORPCENTERSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,300 shares; 2019Q2: 23,300 shares 23,300$537K0.17%0
APACHE CORPAPACHE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 9,400 shares; 2019Q2: 18,300 shares 18,300$530K0.16%+8,900
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 13,480 shares; 2019Q1: 6,780 shares; 2019Q2: 6,780 shares 6,780$369K0.11%0Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 14,900 shares; 2018Q1: 14,450 shares; 2018Q2: 12,725 shares; 2018Q3: 21,275 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,475 shares; 2019Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$318K0.1%+2,525Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IBERIABANK CORPIBERIABANK CORP74,925$5.37Mshares
PEVERPURE INC241,050$5.25Mshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP322,500$3.62Mshares
CLOUDERA INCCLOUDERA INC311,750$3.41Mshares
BOKFBOK FINL CORP35,760$2.92Mshares
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC111,944$2.74Mshares
IWOISHARES TR6,700$1.32Mshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD21,045$1.11Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC4,000$760Kshares
DOWDUPONT INCDOWDUPONT INC14,250$760Kshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO10,650$729Kshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION29,500$685Kshares
APAMARTISAN PARTNERS ASSET MGMT19,900$501Kshares
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INC4,900$450Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO4,100$415Kshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC1,600$389Kshares
USBUS BANCORP7,500$361Kshares
WMTWALMART INC3,500$341Kshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP38,000$336Kshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC18,800$264Kshares
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP1,375$263Kshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP9,375$259Kshares
WPX ENERGY INCWPX ENERGY INC19,000$249Kshares
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP5,300$241Kshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL11,475$230Kshares
ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INC675$212Kshares
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AFIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL A7,650$201Kshares

How Q2 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001255858-19-000005 base2019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001255858-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-17-000010 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-17-000008 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-17-000003 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-16-000017 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-16-000014 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-16-000013 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-16-000012 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-15-000009 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-15-000007 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-15-000002 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-14-000008 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-14-000006 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-14-000002 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-13-000008 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001255858-13-000006 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set