Skip to content

Broad Bay Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1759115, New York, NY

Broad Bay Capital Management, LP reported $955,997,148 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000919

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$956M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
65.26%
New
11
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HUBGnew+714,000$30.4M
FICOnew+17,175$29M
APPadded+37,860$25.5M
EATnew+175,000$25.1M
ROSTnew+131,100$23.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBLXexited-410,391-$56.8M
GSATreduced-408,740-$24.9M
WSOexited-50,940-$20.6M
ELFexited-151,573-$20.1M
GAPexited-895,140-$19.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000919, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $875,367,148, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,574,587 shares; 2024Q4: 1,394,227 shares; 2025Q1: 1,732,882 shares; 2025Q2: 1,713,390 shares; 2025Q3: 1,968,974 shares; 2025Q4: 2,202,745 shares 2,202,745$86.9M9.93%+233,771Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,637,891 shares; 2025Q3: 3,547,039 shares; 2025Q4: 4,147,039 shares 4,147,039$80.3M9.17%+600,000Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,650 shares; 2024Q4: 72,210 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,310 shares; 2025Q4: 100,170 shares 100,170$67.5M7.71%+37,860Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,176 shares; 2024Q4: 150,686 shares; 2025Q1: 178,189 shares; 2025Q2: 169,855 shares; 2025Q3: 103,304 shares; 2025Q4: 113,304 shares 113,304$66.9M7.65%+10,000Timeline
AIRAAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 581,565 shares; 2025Q4: 664,465 shares 664,465$55M6.28%+82,900Timeline
ALHCALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,671,440 shares; 2025Q1: 1,082,780 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,374,845 shares; 2025Q4: 2,510,760 shares 2,510,760$49.6M5.66%+135,915Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 487,700 shares; 2024Q4: 328,860 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 195,613 shares; 2025Q3: 209,842 shares; 2025Q4: 215,124 shares 215,124$49.5M5.65%+5,282Timeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,726,308 shares; 2025Q4: 5,168,008 shares 5,168,008$47.2M5.39%+1,441,700Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 622,813 shares; 2025Q3: 379,428 shares; 2025Q4: 385,428 shares 385,428$34.4M3.93%+6,000Timeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 781,530 shares; 2025Q3: 965,737 shares; 2025Q4: 556,997 shares 556,997$34M3.88%-408,740Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 772,159 shares; 2024Q4: 186,288 shares; 2025Q1: 236,173 shares; 2025Q2: 182,573 shares; 2025Q3: 156,622 shares; 2025Q4: 156,622 shares 156,622$30.8M3.52%0Timeline
HUBGHUB GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 714,000 shares 714,000$30.4M3.48%newTimeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,175 shares 17,175$29M3.32%newTimeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 905,494 shares; 2025Q2: 978,653 shares; 2025Q3: 1,012,414 shares; 2025Q4: 652,214 shares 652,214$25.7M2.94%-360,200Timeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$25.1M2.87%newTimeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,595,485 shares; 2024Q4: 1,509,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,872,825 shares; 2025Q2: 1,926,233 shares; 2025Q3: 1,413,847 shares; 2025Q4: 1,308,847 shares 1,308,847$24.6M2.82%-105,000Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 131,100 shares 131,100$23.6M2.7%newTimeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,990 shares; 2025Q4: 69,990 shares 69,990$22.3M2.55%0Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 230,000 shares 230,000$19.9M2.27%newTimeline
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 307,349 shares; 2025Q3: 294,056 shares; 2025Q4: 284,056 shares 284,056$17.3M1.98%-10,000Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 684,271 shares; 2025Q2: 870,914 shares; 2025Q3: 228,024 shares; 2025Q4: 353,024 shares 353,024$16.1M1.84%+125,000Timeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,339,671 shares; 2024Q4: 2,210,401 shares; 2025Q1: 2,566,086 shares; 2025Q2: 2,054,653 shares; 2025Q3: 1,854,733 shares; 2025Q4: 1,586,633 shares 1,586,633$14M1.6%-268,100Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 654,434 shares; 2024Q4: 667,034 shares; 2025Q1: 1,001,819 shares; 2025Q2: 696,126 shares; 2025Q3: 375,843 shares; 2025Q4: 150,743 shares 150,743$8.17M0.93%-225,100Timeline
CTRNCITI TRENDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares 160,000$6.65M0.76%newTimeline
BLMNBLOOMIN BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 977,495 shares 977,495$6.03M0.69%newTimeline
LUXELUXEXPERIENCE BVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 324,000 shares 324,000$2.71M0.31%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,744 shares 15,744$1.06M0.12%newTimeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$394K0.05%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput1,000,000$80.6Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RBLXROBLOX CORP410,391$56.8Mshares
WSOWATSCO INC50,940$20.6Mshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC151,573$20.1Mshares
GAPGAP INC895,140$19.1Mshares
MAXMEDIAALPHA INC1,468,695$16.7Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC30,000$6.9Mput
HZOMARINEMAX INC134,934$3.42Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000919 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set