Skip to content

Broad Bay Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1759115, New York, NY

Broad Bay Capital Management, LP reported $1,070,346,230 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003592

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.07B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
67.02%
New
11
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNOWnew+291,400$74.2M
RDDTnew+322,700$56M
PInew+328,700$47.1M
TTInew+3,498,542$39.6M
VSTSnew+2,310,000$33.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GSATreduced-648,923-$52.8M
CVCOreduced-76,459-$47M
ROSTexited-211,931-$45.9M
GBXexited-801,752-$42.2M
BATRKreduced-687,881-$35.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003592, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,055,230,230, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AIRAAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 581,565 shares; 2025Q4: 664,465 shares; 2026Q1: 818,325 shares; 2026Q2: 749,675 shares 749,675$107M10.15%-68,650Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,574,587 shares; 2024Q4: 1,394,227 shares; 2025Q1: 1,732,882 shares; 2025Q2: 1,713,390 shares; 2025Q3: 1,968,974 shares; 2025Q4: 2,202,745 shares; 2026Q1: 2,734,120 shares; 2026Q2: 2,046,239 shares 2,046,239$106M10.06%-687,881Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,637,891 shares; 2025Q3: 3,547,039 shares; 2025Q4: 4,147,039 shares; 2026Q1: 4,317,895 shares; 2026Q2: 4,789,632 shares 4,789,632$75.4M7.15%+471,737Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 291,400 shares 291,400$74.2M7.03%newTimeline
HUBGHUB GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 714,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,574,804 shares; 2026Q2: 1,574,804 shares 1,574,804$69M6.54%0Timeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,726,308 shares; 2025Q4: 5,168,008 shares; 2026Q1: 5,154,708 shares; 2026Q2: 4,095,508 shares 4,095,508$62.7M5.94%-1,059,200Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 487,700 shares; 2024Q4: 328,860 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 195,613 shares; 2025Q3: 209,842 shares; 2025Q4: 215,124 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 322,700 shares 322,700$56M5.31%newTimeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,940,400 shares; 2026Q2: 3,203,800 shares 3,203,800$53.4M5.06%+1,263,400Timeline
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 390,451 shares; 2026Q2: 327,851 shares 327,851$53.4M5.06%-62,600Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 304,400 shares; 2026Q2: 202,875 shares 202,875$49.8M4.72%-101,525Timeline
PIIMPINJ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 328,700 shares 328,700$47.1M4.46%newTimeline
ALHCALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,671,440 shares; 2025Q1: 1,082,780 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,374,845 shares; 2025Q4: 2,510,760 shares; 2026Q1: 2,919,465 shares; 2026Q2: 1,893,294 shares 1,893,294$45.1M4.27%-1,026,171Timeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 316,000 shares; 2026Q2: 248,700 shares 248,700$40.3M3.81%-67,300Timeline
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,498,542 shares 3,498,542$39.6M3.76%newTimeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,310,000 shares 2,310,000$33.5M3.18%newTimeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$27.6M2.62%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,196,910 shares 1,196,910$21.7M2.05%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 82,377 shares 82,377$21.4M2.03%newTimeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 279,500 shares 279,500$21.1M2%newTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 622,813 shares; 2025Q3: 379,428 shares; 2025Q4: 385,428 shares; 2026Q1: 288,928 shares; 2026Q2: 226,605 shares 226,605$17.8M1.68%-62,323Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 180,176 shares; 2024Q4: 150,686 shares; 2025Q1: 178,189 shares; 2025Q2: 169,855 shares; 2025Q3: 103,304 shares; 2025Q4: 113,304 shares; 2026Q1: 100,312 shares; 2026Q2: 23,853 shares 23,853$14.7M1.39%-76,459Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,900 shares 62,900$13.9M1.32%newTimeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 781,530 shares; 2025Q3: 965,737 shares; 2025Q4: 556,997 shares; 2026Q1: 701,540 shares; 2026Q2: 52,617 shares 52,617$4.28M0.41%-648,923Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INODINNODATA INC COM NEWput200,000$15.1Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR500,000$124Mput
HYGISHARES TR1,000,000$79.6Mput
ROSTROSS STORES INC211,931$45.9Mshares
GBXGREENBRIER COS INC801,752$42.2Mshares
MDLNMEDLINE INC675,000$30Mshares
CARGCARGURUS INC722,194$24.6Mshares
PVHPVH CORPORATION340,000$23.7Mshares
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP1,344,847$23.3Mshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC188,000$21.6Mshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC32,100$16.8Mshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC353,024$12.5Mshares
GPREGREEN PLAINS INC677,633$11.1Mshares
CTRNCITI TRENDS INC60,000$2.6Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003592 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003592 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002052 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000919 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004904 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003265 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001954 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000860 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004725 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003429 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002361 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001044 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003939 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003061 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002145 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000886 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002408 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001870 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001340 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000458 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002246 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001772 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001200 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000736 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002223 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001706 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001284 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000527 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002222 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001736 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001227 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000505 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set