Skip to content

Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1650142, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. reported $1,436,460,023 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-004440

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.44B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
48.83%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACnew+258,228$77.9M
WRBnew+918,030$64.7M
HWMnew+236,753$63.7M
EMEnew+75,639$62.8M
COSTnew+64,911$60.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMATreduced-116,627-$84.3M
SHWreduced-209,304-$72.1M
MCOreduced-143,706-$65.1M
TMOexited-129,062-$63.4M
INTUexited-138,884-$60.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-004440, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,436,460,023, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 380,520 shares; 2024Q4: 383,628 shares; 2025Q1: 529,519 shares; 2025Q2: 430,741 shares; 2025Q3: 417,459 shares; 2025Q4: 323,970 shares; 2026Q1: 225,829 shares; 2026Q2: 109,202 shares 109,202$79M5.5%-116,627Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 258,228 shares 258,228$77.9M5.42%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,275 shares; 2025Q2: 96,863 shares; 2025Q3: 93,840 shares; 2025Q4: 80,578 shares; 2026Q1: 75,612 shares; 2026Q2: 62,345 shares 62,345$74.8M5.21%-13,267Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 564,587 shares; 2024Q4: 564,897 shares; 2025Q1: 524,710 shares; 2025Q2: 425,841 shares; 2025Q3: 312,260 shares; 2025Q4: 251,035 shares; 2026Q1: 235,546 shares; 2026Q2: 194,423 shares 194,423$72.7M5.06%-41,123Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 389,655 shares; 2026Q2: 263,694 shares 263,694$70.7M4.92%-125,961Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 611,263 shares; 2026Q1: 463,289 shares; 2026Q2: 384,825 shares 384,825$67.9M4.72%-78,464Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,211,726 shares; 2026Q1: 1,135,210 shares; 2026Q2: 756,747 shares 756,747$65.9M4.59%-378,463Timeline
WRBBERKLEY W R CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 918,030 shares 918,030$64.7M4.51%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 313,414 shares; 2024Q4: 310,421 shares; 2025Q1: 311,557 shares; 2025Q2: 253,109 shares; 2025Q3: 244,794 shares; 2025Q4: 240,911 shares; 2026Q1: 226,102 shares; 2026Q2: 187,072 shares 187,072$64.2M4.47%-39,030Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 191,026 shares; 2026Q2: 129,674 shares 129,674$63.7M4.43%-61,352Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 236,753 shares 236,753$63.7M4.43%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 489,358 shares; 2025Q2: 399,603 shares; 2025Q3: 386,308 shares; 2025Q4: 380,974 shares; 2026Q1: 356,661 shares; 2026Q2: 234,949 shares 234,949$63.3M4.41%-121,712Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 226,767 shares; 2024Q4: 225,191 shares; 2025Q1: 224,519 shares; 2025Q2: 183,021 shares; 2025Q3: 177,318 shares; 2025Q4: 154,913 shares; 2026Q1: 145,506 shares; 2026Q2: 168,886 shares 168,886$63M4.39%+23,380Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,639 shares 75,639$62.8M4.37%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 516,559 shares; 2024Q4: 512,451 shares; 2025Q1: 514,722 shares; 2025Q2: 393,511 shares; 2025Q3: 380,234 shares; 2025Q4: 374,391 shares; 2026Q1: 352,067 shares; 2026Q2: 362,750 shares 362,750$61.7M4.3%+10,683Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 652,030 shares; 2026Q2: 536,487 shares 536,487$60.8M4.23%-115,543Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 64,911 shares 64,911$60.7M4.23%newTimeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 348,635 shares; 2026Q2: 338,078 shares 338,078$60.7M4.23%-10,557Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 202,783 shares; 2024Q4: 200,822 shares; 2025Q1: 195,673 shares; 2025Q2: 158,876 shares; 2025Q3: 153,880 shares; 2025Q4: 152,121 shares; 2026Q1: 141,616 shares; 2026Q2: 117,240 shares 117,240$60.2M4.19%-24,376Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 172,330 shares; 2024Q4: 171,351 shares; 2025Q1: 172,281 shares; 2025Q2: 104,701 shares; 2025Q3: 101,263 shares; 2025Q4: 100,159 shares; 2026Q1: 94,067 shares; 2026Q2: 76,979 shares 76,979$58.2M4.05%-17,088Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 511,058 shares; 2024Q4: 507,003 shares; 2025Q1: 414,719 shares; 2025Q2: 333,429 shares; 2025Q3: 289,747 shares; 2025Q4: 210,649 shares; 2026Q1: 227,097 shares; 2026Q2: 148,085 shares 148,085$55.9M3.89%-79,012Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 188,730 shares; 2024Q4: 187,211 shares; 2025Q1: 156,745 shares; 2025Q2: 127,407 shares; 2025Q3: 123,310 shares; 2025Q4: 120,907 shares; 2026Q1: 120,209 shares; 2026Q2: 99,434 shares 99,434$55.7M3.88%-20,775Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,806 shares; 2024Q4: 17,168 shares; 2025Q1: 9,151 shares; 2025Q2: 724 shares; 2025Q3: 3,147 shares; 2025Q4: 22,627 shares; 2026Q1: 6,850 shares; 2026Q2: 4,399 shares 4,399$3.29M0.23%-2,451Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,051 shares; 2026Q1: 3,804 shares; 2026Q2: 3,397 shares 3,397$703K0.05%-407Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,824 shares; 2024Q4: 21,627 shares; 2025Q1: 19,485 shares; 2025Q2: 18,716 shares; 2025Q3: 17,639 shares; 2025Q4: 14,253 shares; 2026Q1: 14,290 shares; 2026Q2: 14,036 shares 14,036$599K0.04%-254Timeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,132 shares; 2024Q4: 6,629 shares; 2025Q1: 5,978 shares; 2025Q2: 5,740 shares; 2025Q3: 5,386 shares; 2025Q4: 3,313 shares; 2026Q1: 4,134 shares; 2026Q2: 4,205 shares 4,205$598K0.04%+71Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,690 shares; 2026Q2: 6,865 shares 6,865$595K0.04%-825Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,687 shares; 2024Q4: 6,124 shares; 2025Q1: 5,549 shares; 2025Q2: 5,334 shares; 2025Q3: 5,001 shares; 2025Q4: 3,060 shares; 2026Q1: 3,979 shares; 2026Q2: 3,553 shares 3,553$592K0.04%-426Timeline
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,931 shares; 2026Q1: 6,934 shares; 2026Q2: 5,031 shares 5,031$579K0.04%-1,903Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,581 shares 19,581$486K0.03%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,750 shares 4,750$484K0.03%newTimeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 232,024 shares; 2024Q4: 230,113 shares; 2025Q1: 199,665 shares; 2025Q2: 162,283 shares; 2025Q3: 157,072 shares; 2025Q4: 154,981 shares; 2026Q1: 144,288 shares; 2026Q2: 582 shares 582$264K0.02%-143,706Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 290,210 shares; 2024Q4: 286,690 shares; 2025Q1: 288,082 shares; 2025Q2: 233,938 shares; 2025Q3: 226,426 shares; 2025Q4: 223,462 shares; 2026Q1: 210,062 shares; 2026Q2: 758 shares 758$261K0.02%-209,304Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC129,062$63.4Mshares
INTUINTUIT138,884$60.1Mshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND292,167$57.9Mshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP7,491$674Kshares
CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO5,700$585Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-004440 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set