Skip to content

Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1650142, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. reported $1,758,722,885 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-014263

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.76B
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
50.96%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACNnew+248,878$74.4M
TMOadded+11,183$4.53M
TFIIadded+4,227$379K
CNIadded+1,664$173K
OTEXadded+2,074$60.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MCHPexited-1,650,617-$79.9M
MCKreduced-67,580-$49.5M
CTASreduced-121,211-$27M
GEreduced-98,869-$25.4M
AVGOreduced-81,290-$22.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-014263, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,758,722,885, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,587 shares; 2024Q4: 564,897 shares; 2025Q1: 524,710 shares; 2025Q2: 425,841 shares 425,841$110M6.23%-98,869Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,058 shares; 2024Q4: 507,003 shares; 2025Q1: 414,719 shares; 2025Q2: 333,429 shares 333,429$91.9M5.23%-81,290Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,796 shares; 2024Q4: 142,848 shares; 2025Q1: 142,663 shares; 2025Q2: 116,103 shares 116,103$91.4M5.2%-26,560Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,767 shares; 2024Q4: 225,191 shares; 2025Q1: 224,519 shares; 2025Q2: 183,021 shares 183,021$91M5.18%-41,498Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,414 shares; 2024Q4: 310,421 shares; 2025Q1: 311,557 shares; 2025Q2: 253,109 shares 253,109$89.9M5.11%-58,448Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,783 shares; 2024Q4: 200,822 shares; 2025Q1: 195,673 shares; 2025Q2: 158,876 shares 158,876$89.3M5.08%-36,797Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 516,559 shares; 2024Q4: 512,451 shares; 2025Q1: 514,722 shares; 2025Q2: 393,511 shares 393,511$87.7M4.99%-121,211Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 489,358 shares; 2025Q2: 399,603 shares 399,603$83.7M4.76%-89,755Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,024 shares; 2024Q4: 230,113 shares; 2025Q1: 199,665 shares; 2025Q2: 162,283 shares 162,283$81.4M4.63%-37,382Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,210 shares; 2024Q4: 286,690 shares; 2025Q1: 288,082 shares; 2025Q2: 233,938 shares 233,938$80.3M4.57%-54,144Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,520 shares; 2024Q4: 383,628 shares; 2025Q1: 529,519 shares; 2025Q2: 430,741 shares 430,741$78.9M4.48%-98,778Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,749 shares; 2024Q4: 437,456 shares; 2025Q1: 440,348 shares; 2025Q2: 357,669 shares 357,669$78.2M4.45%-82,679Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,330 shares; 2024Q4: 171,351 shares; 2025Q1: 172,281 shares; 2025Q2: 104,701 shares 104,701$76.7M4.36%-67,580Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,275 shares; 2025Q2: 96,863 shares 96,863$75.5M4.29%-21,412Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 248,878 shares 248,878$74.4M4.23%newTimeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,730 shares; 2024Q4: 187,211 shares; 2025Q1: 156,745 shares; 2025Q2: 127,407 shares 127,407$73.5M4.18%-29,338Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,425 shares; 2025Q2: 163,032 shares 163,032$73.5M4.18%-37,393Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,522,119 shares; 2024Q4: 1,196,219 shares; 2025Q1: 1,201,202 shares; 2025Q2: 975,656 shares 975,656$71.4M4.06%-225,546Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,049 shares; 2024Q4: 160,304 shares; 2025Q1: 162,315 shares; 2025Q2: 173,498 shares 173,498$70.3M4%+11,183Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 523,008 shares; 2024Q4: 517,040 shares; 2025Q1: 512,153 shares; 2025Q2: 421,028 shares 421,028$68.3M3.89%-91,125Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 539,489 shares; 2024Q4: 527,780 shares; 2025Q1: 535,584 shares; 2025Q2: 431,108 shares 431,108$67.2M3.82%-104,476Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,931 shares; 2024Q4: 181,804 shares; 2025Q1: 183,316 shares; 2025Q2: 148,633 shares 148,633$46.4M2.64%-34,683Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,824 shares; 2024Q4: 21,627 shares; 2025Q1: 19,485 shares; 2025Q2: 18,716 shares 18,716$1.16M0.07%-769Timeline
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,950 shares; 2024Q4: 6,396 shares; 2025Q1: 5,765 shares; 2025Q2: 5,572 shares 5,572$1.12M0.06%-193Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,651 shares; 2025Q1: 7,793 shares; 2025Q2: 12,020 shares 12,020$1.08M0.06%+4,227Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,268 shares; 2024Q4: 9,108 shares; 2025Q1: 8,206 shares; 2025Q2: 9,870 shares 9,870$1.03M0.06%+1,664Timeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,132 shares; 2024Q4: 6,629 shares; 2025Q1: 5,978 shares; 2025Q2: 5,740 shares 5,740$1000K0.06%-238Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,164 shares; 2024Q4: 35,667 shares; 2025Q1: 32,135 shares; 2025Q2: 34,209 shares 34,209$998K0.06%+2,074Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,687 shares; 2024Q4: 6,124 shares; 2025Q1: 5,549 shares; 2025Q2: 5,334 shares 5,334$994K0.06%-215Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,806 shares; 2024Q4: 17,168 shares; 2025Q1: 9,151 shares; 2025Q2: 724 shares 724$447K0.03%-8,427Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 700 shares; 2025Q1: 700 shares; 2025Q2: 700 shares 700$369K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.1,650,617$79.9Mshares
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INC7,554$914Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-014263 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set