Skip to content

BRIGHTLIGHT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802838, WESTPORT, CT

BRIGHTLIGHT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $140,654,758 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001802838-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$141M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARCOadded+1,232,800$9.05M
PALadded+68,623$662K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HEPSexited-6,305,000-$17M
CVNAreduced-20,400-$8.61M
SNBRQreduced-872,200-$7.38M
HGVreduced-79,500-$3.56M
AAMIreduced-42,200-$1.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001802838-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $140,654,758, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 273,400 shares; 2024Q3: 273,400 shares; 2024Q4: 186,400 shares; 2025Q1: 227,300 shares; 2025Q2: 158,000 shares; 2025Q3: 113,200 shares; 2025Q4: 92,800 shares 92,800$39.2M27.84%-20,400Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 263,642 shares; 2024Q3: 320,900 shares; 2024Q4: 320,900 shares; 2025Q1: 320,900 shares; 2025Q2: 432,000 shares; 2025Q3: 432,000 shares; 2025Q4: 432,000 shares 432,000$33.8M24%0Timeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,897,600 shares; 2025Q3: 2,234,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,466,800 shares 3,466,800$25.4M18.09%+1,232,800Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 382,700 shares; 2024Q3: 382,700 shares; 2024Q4: 382,700 shares; 2025Q1: 382,700 shares; 2025Q2: 382,700 shares; 2025Q3: 382,700 shares; 2025Q4: 303,200 shares 303,200$13.6M9.65%-79,500Timeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 462,200 shares; 2025Q2: 462,200 shares; 2025Q3: 462,200 shares; 2025Q4: 450,800 shares 450,800$10.1M7.16%-11,400Timeline
MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 2,975,200 shares; 2024Q3: 2,975,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,873,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,598,900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,235,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,070,400 shares 1,070,400$8.1M5.76%-164,900Timeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,100 shares; 2025Q4: 107,900 shares 107,900$5.07M3.61%-42,200Timeline
PALPROFICIENT AUTO LOGISTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 290,077 shares; 2025Q4: 358,700 shares 358,700$3.46M2.46%+68,623Timeline
SNBRQSLEEP NUMBER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 874,651 shares; 2024Q3: 874,651 shares; 2024Q4: 982,488 shares; 2025Q1: 1,111,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,111,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,111,700 shares; 2025Q4: 239,500 shares 239,500$2.03M1.44%-872,200Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HEPSD MARKET ELECTR SVCS & TRADI6,305,000$17Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001802838-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set