Skip to content

BRIGHTLIGHT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802838, WESTPORT, CT

BRIGHTLIGHT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $181,171,556 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001802838-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$181M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARCOnew+1,897,600$15M
KSPIadded+111,100$9.43M
AAMInew+200,000$7.05M
HEPSadded+281,230$759K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAreduced-69,300-$23.4M
MLCOreduced-1,274,200-$9.21M
ASLEexited-215,779-$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001802838-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,171,556, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 273,400 shares; 2024Q3: 273,400 shares; 2024Q4: 186,400 shares; 2025Q1: 227,300 shares; 2025Q2: 158,000 shares 158,000$53.2M29.39%-69,300Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 263,642 shares; 2024Q3: 320,900 shares; 2024Q4: 320,900 shares; 2025Q1: 320,900 shares; 2025Q2: 432,000 shares 432,000$36.7M20.24%+111,100Timeline
HEPSD MARKET ELECTR SVCS & TRADIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,796,396 shares; 2025Q1: 6,022,840 shares; 2025Q2: 6,304,070 shares 6,304,070$17M9.39%+281,230Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 382,700 shares; 2024Q3: 382,700 shares; 2024Q4: 382,700 shares; 2025Q1: 382,700 shares; 2025Q2: 382,700 shares 382,700$15.9M8.77%0Timeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,897,600 shares 1,897,600$15M8.26%newTimeline
MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 2,975,200 shares; 2024Q3: 2,975,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,873,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,598,900 shares 1,598,900$11.6M6.38%-1,274,200Timeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 462,200 shares; 2025Q2: 462,200 shares 462,200$10.9M6%0Timeline
SNBRQSLEEP NUMBER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 874,651 shares; 2024Q3: 874,651 shares; 2024Q4: 982,488 shares; 2025Q1: 1,111,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,111,700 shares 1,111,700$7.51M4.14%0Timeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$7.05M3.89%newTimeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 215,500 shares; 2024Q3: 215,500 shares; 2024Q4: 135,256 shares; 2025Q1: 151,500 shares; 2025Q2: 151,500 shares 151,500$6.38M3.52%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASLEAERSALE CORPORATION215,779$1.62Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001802838-25-000004 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set