Skip to content

BRIGHT VALLEY CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965546, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

BRIGHT VALLEY CAPITAL Ltd reported $153,437,879 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965546-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$153M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.59%
New
5
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VIPSadded+1,478,501$23.2M
GLDnew+16,000$6.88M
INTCadded+140,000$6.18M
STAAnew+271,965$5.09M
LITEnew+2,300$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTHTexited-536,000-$25.2M
ATATexited-597,500-$23.5M
EDUreduced-350,211-$19.8M
PDDexited-72,600-$8.23M
YMMreduced-704,776-$5.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965546-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $96,744,179, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,400 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 295,789 shares; 2026Q1: 1,774,290 shares 1,774,290$27.9M28.83%+1,478,501Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 690,200 shares; 2025Q2: 190,000 shares; 2025Q3: 192,000 shares; 2025Q4: 291,000 shares; 2026Q1: 431,000 shares 431,000$19M19.66%+140,000Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,631 shares; 2024Q4: 376,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,312,841 shares; 2025Q2: 985,090 shares; 2025Q3: 255,000 shares; 2025Q4: 338,700 shares; 2026Q1: 309,800 shares 309,800$18.1M18.7%-28,900Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,058,000 shares; 2025Q2: 239,885 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 525,961 shares; 2026Q1: 175,750 shares 175,750$9.95M10.29%-350,211Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$6.88M7.12%newTimeline
DOYUDOUYU INTL HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,285,233 shares; 2024Q4: 1,576,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,098,488 shares; 2025Q2: 1,107,389 shares; 2025Q3: 1,107,389 shares; 2025Q4: 1,107,389 shares; 2026Q1: 1,334,229 shares 1,334,229$6.7M6.92%+226,840Timeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 271,965 shares 271,965$5.09M5.26%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,300 shares 2,300$1.62M1.67%newTimeline
DDLDINGDONG CAYMAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 266,760 shares 266,760$686K0.71%newTimeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,572,000 shares; 2025Q4: 755,876 shares; 2026Q1: 51,100 shares 51,100$424K0.44%-704,776Timeline
LXLEXINFINTECH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,990,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,305,208 shares; 2025Q2: 3,586,724 shares; 2025Q3: 3,578,390 shares; 2025Q4: 394,698 shares; 2026Q1: 181,697 shares 181,697$396K0.41%-213,001Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall1,030,000$45.5M-1,495,000
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC ADRcall110,000$11.2Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION153,000$28.5Mput
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTD536,000$25.2Mshares
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD597,500$23.5Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC72,600$8.23Mshares
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC225,500$4.35Mshares
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD13,400$2.2Mshares
MOMOHELLO GROUP INC20,600$135Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965546-26-000003 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set