BRIGHT VALLEY CAPITAL Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1965546, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
BRIGHT VALLEY CAPITAL Ltd reported $153,437,879 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.59% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965546-26-000003
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $153M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 99.59%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VIPSadded | +1,478,501 | $23.2M |
| GLDnew | +16,000 | $6.88M |
| INTCadded | +140,000 | $6.18M |
| STAAnew | +271,965 | $5.09M |
| LITEnew | +2,300 | $1.62M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HTHTexited | -536,000 | -$25.2M |
| ATATexited | -597,500 | -$23.5M |
| EDUreduced | -350,211 | -$19.8M |
| PDDexited | -72,600 | -$8.23M |
| YMMreduced | -704,776 | -$5.85M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965546-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $96,744,179, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTD | 1,774,290 | $27.9M | 28.83% | +1,478,501 | Timeline | ||
| INTCINTEL CORP | 431,000 | $19M | 19.66% | +140,000 | Timeline | ||
| JOYYJOYY INC | 309,800 | $18.1M | 18.7% | -28,900 | Timeline | ||
| EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY | 175,750 | $9.95M | 10.29% | -350,211 | Timeline | ||
| GLDSPDR GOLD TR | 16,000 | $6.88M | 7.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| DOYUDOUYU INTL HLDGS LTD | 1,334,229 | $6.7M | 6.92% | +226,840 | Timeline | ||
| STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO | 271,965 | $5.09M | 5.26% | new | Timeline | ||
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 2,300 | $1.62M | 1.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| DDLDINGDONG CAYMAN LTD | 266,760 | $686K | 0.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 51,100 | $424K | 0.44% | -704,776 | Timeline | ||
| LXLEXINFINTECH HLDGS LTD | 181,697 | $396K | 0.41% | -213,001 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 153,000 | $28.5M | put |
| HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTD | 536,000 | $25.2M | shares |
| ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD | 597,500 | $23.5M | shares |
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 72,600 | $8.23M | shares |
| QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC | 225,500 | $4.35M | shares |
| FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD | 13,400 | $2.2M | shares |
| MOMOHELLO GROUP INC | 20,600 | $135K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001965546-26-000003 | base | 2026-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |