Skip to content

Briaud Financial Planning Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1800586, COLLEGE STATION, TX

Briaud Financial Planning Inc reported $405,875,085 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-26-000324

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$406M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
96.76%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTIadded+210,827$70.7M
GLDadded+2,546$1.01M
PDBCadded+60,012$795K
SPYadded+757$516K
VYMadded+2,950$423K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAUreduced-5,813-$472K
TLTreduced-3,336-$291K
ABBVexited-937-$217K
NVDAreduced-549-$102K
QQQreduced-103-$63.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-26-000324, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $405,875,085, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,785 shares; 2024Q4: 298,786 shares; 2025Q1: 306,507 shares; 2025Q2: 302,127 shares; 2025Q3: 339,446 shares; 2025Q4: 550,273 shares 550,273$184M45.45%+210,827Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,412 shares; 2024Q4: 256,770 shares; 2025Q1: 256,748 shares; 2025Q2: 195,132 shares; 2025Q3: 195,758 shares; 2025Q4: 198,304 shares 198,304$78.6M19.36%+2,546Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,064 shares; 2024Q4: 11,081 shares; 2025Q1: 11,081 shares; 2025Q2: 11,104 shares; 2025Q3: 621,064 shares; 2025Q4: 627,095 shares 627,095$40.4M9.95%+6,031Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,820 shares; 2024Q4: 60,944 shares; 2025Q1: 60,814 shares; 2025Q2: 60,747 shares; 2025Q3: 60,517 shares; 2025Q4: 60,414 shares 60,414$37.1M9.14%-103Timeline
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,650,044 shares; 2024Q4: 2,808,359 shares; 2025Q1: 2,509,479 shares; 2025Q2: 2,540,275 shares; 2025Q3: 2,709,276 shares; 2025Q4: 2,769,288 shares 2,769,288$36.7M9.04%+60,012Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,904 shares; 2024Q4: 107,672 shares; 2025Q1: 106,846 shares; 2025Q2: 88,965 shares; 2025Q3: 87,038 shares; 2025Q4: 81,225 shares 81,225$6.59M1.62%-5,813Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,456 shares; 2024Q4: 10,321 shares; 2025Q1: 10,366 shares; 2025Q2: 10,446 shares; 2025Q3: 9,914 shares; 2025Q4: 10,239 shares 10,239$2.78M0.69%+325Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,900 shares; 2024Q4: 3,001 shares; 2025Q1: 3,270 shares; 2025Q2: 3,629 shares; 2025Q3: 3,719 shares; 2025Q4: 3,890 shares 3,890$2.66M0.66%+171Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,518 shares; 2025Q1: 6,518 shares; 2025Q2: 6,518 shares; 2025Q3: 6,518 shares; 2025Q4: 6,355 shares 6,355$1.72M0.42%-163Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,221 shares; 2025Q1: 8,321 shares; 2025Q2: 9,685 shares; 2025Q3: 9,614 shares; 2025Q4: 9,065 shares 9,065$1.69M0.42%-549Timeline
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,080 shares; 2024Q4: 8,955 shares; 2025Q1: 8,955 shares; 2025Q2: 6,624 shares; 2025Q3: 6,624 shares; 2025Q4: 6,624 shares 6,624$1.23M0.3%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615 shares; 2024Q4: 615 shares; 2025Q1: 615 shares; 2025Q2: 867 shares; 2025Q3: 962 shares; 2025Q4: 1,719 shares 1,719$1.17M0.29%+757Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,022 shares; 2024Q4: 15,058 shares; 2025Q1: 15,058 shares; 2025Q2: 15,229 shares; 2025Q3: 9,865 shares; 2025Q4: 9,615 shares 9,615$1.16M0.29%-250Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146 shares; 2024Q4: 1,194 shares; 2025Q1: 1,194 shares; 2025Q2: 1,194 shares; 2025Q3: 1,055 shares; 2025Q4: 1,048 shares 1,048$1.13M0.28%-7Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 2,808 shares; 2025Q4: 5,758 shares 5,758$826K0.2%+2,950Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,469 shares; 2025Q1: 1,469 shares; 2025Q2: 1,509 shares; 2025Q3: 1,509 shares; 2025Q4: 1,509 shares 1,509$758K0.19%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 997 shares; 2024Q4: 1,371 shares; 2025Q1: 1,371 shares; 2025Q2: 1,461 shares; 2025Q3: 1,399 shares; 2025Q4: 1,386 shares 1,386$670K0.17%-13Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,170 shares; 2024Q4: 5,170 shares; 2025Q1: 5,170 shares; 2025Q2: 5,170 shares; 2025Q3: 6,734 shares; 2025Q4: 6,136 shares 6,136$561K0.14%-598Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60 shares; 2024Q4: 2,101 shares; 2025Q1: 2,101 shares; 2025Q2: 2,324 shares; 2025Q3: 2,285 shares; 2025Q4: 2,285 shares 2,285$527K0.13%0Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150 shares; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 812 shares; 2025Q2: 812 shares; 2025Q3: 812 shares; 2025Q4: 1,054 shares 1,054$514K0.13%+242Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,966 shares; 2024Q4: 2,541 shares; 2025Q1: 2,054 shares; 2025Q2: 2,061 shares; 2025Q3: 2,062 shares; 2025Q4: 2,062 shares 2,062$509K0.13%0Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 331 shares; 2025Q2: 1,881 shares; 2025Q3: 1,906 shares; 2025Q4: 2,055 shares 2,055$441K0.11%+149Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 606 shares; 2025Q2: 815 shares; 2025Q3: 815 shares; 2025Q4: 1,320 shares 1,320$432K0.11%+505Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,448 shares; 2024Q4: 7,518 shares; 2025Q1: 7,518 shares; 2025Q2: 7,312 shares; 2025Q3: 7,313 shares; 2025Q4: 3,977 shares 3,977$347K0.09%-3,336Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,676 shares; 2024Q4: 1,676 shares; 2025Q1: 1,676 shares; 2025Q2: 1,676 shares; 2025Q3: 1,676 shares; 2025Q4: 1,676 shares 1,676$321K0.08%0Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,905 shares; 2025Q3: 3,905 shares; 2025Q4: 3,905 shares 3,905$313K0.08%0Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 894 shares; 2025Q2: 894 shares; 2025Q3: 894 shares; 2025Q4: 894 shares 894$281K0.07%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199 shares; 2024Q4: 704 shares; 2025Q1: 704 shares; 2025Q2: 719 shares; 2025Q3: 747 shares; 2025Q4: 871 shares 871$281K0.07%+124Timeline
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 432 shares 432$261K0.06%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,253 shares; 2024Q4: 1,253 shares; 2025Q1: 1,253 shares; 2025Q2: 1,253 shares; 2025Q3: 1,253 shares; 2025Q4: 1,231 shares 1,231$255K0.06%-22Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,018 shares; 2024Q4: 2,470 shares; 2025Q1: 2,470 shares; 2025Q2: 2,779 shares; 2025Q3: 2,779 shares; 2025Q4: 5,558 shares 5,558$248K0.06%+2,779Timeline
PFMINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,890 shares; 2025Q3: 4,574 shares; 2025Q4: 4,574 shares 4,574$236K0.06%0Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 971 shares; 2025Q3: 971 shares; 2025Q4: 971 shares 971$221K0.05%0Timeline
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716 shares; 2024Q4: 716 shares; 2025Q1: 716 shares; 2025Q2: 716 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 716 shares 716$206K0.05%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,748 shares; 2024Q4: 1,748 shares; 2025Q1: 1,748 shares; 2025Q2: 1,748 shares; 2025Q3: 1,495 shares; 2025Q4: 1,410 shares 1,410$202K0.05%-85Timeline
LOANMANHATTAN BRDG CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,723 shares; 2025Q4: 24,723 shares 24,723$24.7K0.01%0Timeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares 14,000$19K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABBVABBVIE INC937$217Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-26-000324 base2026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set