Skip to content

Briaud Financial Planning Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1800586, COLLEGE STATION, TX

Briaud Financial Planning Inc reported $306,049,352 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-25. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-25-001455

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$306M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
96.31%
New
1
Sold out
330

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLVadded+609,960$25.8M
VTIadded+37,319$12.2M
PDBCadded+169,001$2.27M
VYMadded+2,798$394K
GLDadded+626$223K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMreduced-5,364-$605K
DISexited-4,169-$516K
WMTexited-2,375-$232K
FFINexited-5,876-$211K
Vexited-594-$210K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-25-001455, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $306,049,352, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,785 shares; 2024Q4: 298,786 shares; 2025Q1: 306,507 shares; 2025Q2: 302,127 shares; 2025Q3: 339,446 shares 339,446$111M36.4%+37,319Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,412 shares; 2024Q4: 256,770 shares; 2025Q1: 256,748 shares; 2025Q2: 195,132 shares; 2025Q3: 195,758 shares 195,758$69.6M22.74%+626Timeline
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,650,044 shares; 2024Q4: 2,808,359 shares; 2025Q1: 2,509,479 shares; 2025Q2: 2,540,275 shares; 2025Q3: 2,709,276 shares 2,709,276$36.4M11.89%+169,001Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,820 shares; 2024Q4: 60,944 shares; 2025Q1: 60,814 shares; 2025Q2: 60,747 shares; 2025Q3: 60,517 shares 60,517$36.3M11.87%-230Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,064 shares; 2024Q4: 11,081 shares; 2025Q1: 11,081 shares; 2025Q2: 11,104 shares; 2025Q3: 621,064 shares 621,064$26.3M8.6%+609,960Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,904 shares; 2024Q4: 107,672 shares; 2025Q1: 106,846 shares; 2025Q2: 88,965 shares; 2025Q3: 87,038 shares 87,038$6.33M2.07%-1,927Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,456 shares; 2024Q4: 10,321 shares; 2025Q1: 10,366 shares; 2025Q2: 10,446 shares; 2025Q3: 9,914 shares 9,914$2.52M0.82%-532Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,900 shares; 2024Q4: 3,001 shares; 2025Q1: 3,270 shares; 2025Q2: 3,629 shares; 2025Q3: 3,719 shares 3,719$2.49M0.81%+90Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,221 shares; 2025Q1: 8,321 shares; 2025Q2: 9,685 shares; 2025Q3: 9,614 shares 9,614$1.79M0.59%-71Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,518 shares; 2025Q1: 6,518 shares; 2025Q2: 6,518 shares; 2025Q3: 6,518 shares 6,518$1.6M0.52%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,022 shares; 2024Q4: 15,058 shares; 2025Q1: 15,058 shares; 2025Q2: 15,229 shares; 2025Q3: 9,865 shares 9,865$1.11M0.36%-5,364Timeline
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,080 shares; 2024Q4: 8,955 shares; 2025Q1: 8,955 shares; 2025Q2: 6,624 shares; 2025Q3: 6,624 shares 6,624$946K0.31%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146 shares; 2024Q4: 1,194 shares; 2025Q1: 1,194 shares; 2025Q2: 1,194 shares; 2025Q3: 1,055 shares 1,055$805K0.26%-139Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,469 shares; 2025Q1: 1,469 shares; 2025Q2: 1,509 shares; 2025Q3: 1,509 shares 1,509$759K0.25%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 997 shares; 2024Q4: 1,371 shares; 2025Q1: 1,371 shares; 2025Q2: 1,461 shares; 2025Q3: 1,399 shares 1,399$724K0.24%-62Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,448 shares; 2024Q4: 7,518 shares; 2025Q1: 7,518 shares; 2025Q2: 7,312 shares; 2025Q3: 7,313 shares 7,313$654K0.21%+1Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615 shares; 2024Q4: 615 shares; 2025Q1: 615 shares; 2025Q2: 867 shares; 2025Q3: 962 shares 962$641K0.21%+95Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,170 shares; 2024Q4: 5,170 shares; 2025Q1: 5,170 shares; 2025Q2: 5,170 shares; 2025Q3: 6,734 shares 6,734$618K0.2%+1,564Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,966 shares; 2024Q4: 2,541 shares; 2025Q1: 2,054 shares; 2025Q2: 2,061 shares; 2025Q3: 2,062 shares 2,062$562K0.18%+1Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60 shares; 2024Q4: 2,101 shares; 2025Q1: 2,101 shares; 2025Q2: 2,324 shares; 2025Q3: 2,285 shares 2,285$502K0.16%-39Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 331 shares; 2025Q2: 1,881 shares; 2025Q3: 1,906 shares 1,906$399K0.13%+25Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 2,808 shares 2,808$396K0.13%+2,798Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150 shares; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 812 shares; 2025Q2: 812 shares; 2025Q3: 812 shares 812$389K0.13%0Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,676 shares; 2024Q4: 1,676 shares; 2025Q1: 1,676 shares; 2025Q2: 1,676 shares; 2025Q3: 1,676 shares 1,676$318K0.1%0Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,905 shares; 2025Q3: 3,905 shares 3,905$306K0.1%0Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 894 shares; 2025Q2: 894 shares; 2025Q3: 894 shares 894$275K0.09%0Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,018 shares; 2024Q4: 2,470 shares; 2025Q1: 2,470 shares; 2025Q2: 2,779 shares; 2025Q3: 2,779 shares 2,779$248K0.08%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199 shares; 2024Q4: 704 shares; 2025Q1: 704 shares; 2025Q2: 719 shares; 2025Q3: 747 shares 747$236K0.08%+28Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,253 shares; 2024Q4: 1,253 shares; 2025Q1: 1,253 shares; 2025Q2: 1,253 shares; 2025Q3: 1,253 shares 1,253$232K0.08%0Timeline
PFMINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,890 shares; 2025Q3: 4,574 shares 4,574$232K0.08%+684Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 606 shares; 2025Q2: 815 shares; 2025Q3: 815 shares 815$230K0.08%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,748 shares; 2024Q4: 1,748 shares; 2025Q1: 1,748 shares; 2025Q2: 1,748 shares; 2025Q3: 1,495 shares 1,495$230K0.08%-253Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,037 shares; 2024Q4: 937 shares; 2025Q1: 937 shares; 2025Q2: 999 shares; 2025Q3: 937 shares 937$217K0.07%-62Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 971 shares; 2025Q3: 971 shares 971$211K0.07%0Timeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$25.6K0.01%0Timeline
LOANMANHATTAN BRDG CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,723 shares 24,723$24.7K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 330. All 330

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DISDISNEY WALT CO4,169$516Kshares
WMTWALMART INC2,375$232Kshares
FFINFIRST FINL BANKSHARES INC5,876$211Kshares
VVISA INC594$210Kshares
IJHISHARES TR3,345$207Kshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS2,183$195Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY501$194Kshares
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,026$181Kshares
NOBLPROSHARES TR1,791$180Kshares
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FD716$177Kshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP377$174Kshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC446$173Kshares
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II753$171Kshares
TAT&T INC5,882$170Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION1,188$170Kshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC2,429$168Kshares
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS786$160Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC1,022$159Kshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC466$145Kshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO420$144Kshares
IVEISHARES TR727$142Kshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL585$133Kshares
IVWISHARES TR1,150$126Kshares
BUFRFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI3,981$126Kshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN400$123Kshares
PHOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T1,744$121Kshares
PFFISHARES TR3,463$106Kshares
BNBROOKFIELD CORP1,624$100Kshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC670$92Kshares
SFNCSIMMONS FIRST NATL CORP4,811$91Kshares
IJRISHARES TR832$90Kshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS303$89Kshares
LOWLOWES COS INC402$89Kshares
XNEAXNUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INC8,073$88Kshares
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDS2,157$87Kshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW1,048$87Kshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC533$86Kshares
INTCINTEL CORP3,809$85Kshares
SHELSHELL PLC1,193$83Kshares
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP9,333$83Kshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS145$82Kshares
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS1,412$80Kshares
PEPPEPSICO INC599$79Kshares
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR2,736$79Kshares
EDVVANGUARD WORLD FD1,176$79Kshares
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR1,490$78Kshares
MDYGSPDR SERIES TRUST873$75Kshares
SRESEMPRA980$74Kshares
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC337$73Kshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC1,683$72Kshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC500$72Kshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO1,536$71Kshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC848$65Kshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP225$65Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC1,000$65Kshares
JTEKJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F760$64Kshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES469$63Kshares
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP200$58Kshares
SCHVSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR2,112$58Kshares
MMM3M CO379$57Kshares
FTSDFRANKLIN ETF TR618$56Kshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC9$52Kshares
ROLROLLINS INC909$51Kshares
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR623$50Kshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC710$49Kshares
JMUBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F977$48Kshares
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS794$47Kshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC126$46Kshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION321$46Kshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC819$46Kshares
FDLOFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST722$45Kshares
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUST332$45Kshares
JMSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F903$45Kshares
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC438$45Kshares
BPBP PLC1,475$44Kshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP1,990$43Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC57$42Kshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC710$41Kshares
NEMNEWMONT CORP716$41Kshares
INDAISHARES TR724$40Kshares
GOOGALPHABET INC222$39Kshares
MUNIPIMCO ETF TR772$39Kshares
FHEQFIDELITY GREENWOOD STREET TR1,361$39Kshares
CLOABLACKROCK ETF TRUST II733$38Kshares
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION515$37Kshares
VFHVANGUARD WORLD FD288$36Kshares
SPHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T517$36Kshares
ADBEADOBE INC90$34Kshares
DEDEERE & CO68$34Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP151$33Kshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC160$33Kshares
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FD50$33Kshares
EPOLISHARES TR1,045$33Kshares
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO361$32Kshares
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INC418$31Kshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC165$30Kshares
INFLLISTED FDS TR712$30Kshares
FUTYFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST582$30Kshares
XMMOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T226$29Kshares
FDXFEDEX CORP129$29Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-25-001455 base2025-11-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set