Skip to content

Breakout Capital Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1935243, NEW YORK, NY

Breakout Capital Partners, LP reported $140,396,709 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001935243-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MMYTadded+47,700$3.92M
ITUBadded+118,737$850K
KWEBadded+4,280$146K
EWMadded+5,022$137K
HDBadded+3,691$135K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XPexited-896,300-$16.8M
ARGTreduced-26,900-$2.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001935243-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $140,396,709, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,889,659 shares; 2024Q4: 2,889,659 shares; 2025Q1: 3,178,624 shares; 2025Q2: 3,178,624 shares; 2025Q3: 3,178,624 shares; 2025Q4: 3,297,361 shares 3,297,361$23.6M16.82%+118,737Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 234,108 shares; 2025Q4: 281,808 shares 281,808$23.1M16.48%+47,700Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,800 shares; 2024Q4: 442,700 shares; 2025Q1: 531,900 shares; 2025Q2: 531,900 shares; 2025Q3: 670,800 shares; 2025Q4: 675,080 shares 675,080$23M16.37%+4,280Timeline
EWMISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 514,476 shares; 2025Q2: 514,476 shares; 2025Q3: 783,676 shares; 2025Q4: 788,698 shares 788,698$21.6M15.37%+5,022Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,840 shares; 2024Q4: 244,840 shares; 2025Q1: 244,840 shares; 2025Q2: 244,840 shares; 2025Q3: 489,680 shares; 2025Q4: 493,371 shares 493,371$18M12.84%+3,691Timeline
ARGTGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 192,800 shares; 2025Q3: 213,300 shares; 2025Q4: 186,400 shares 186,400$17M12.14%-26,900Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,172,682 shares; 2024Q4: 1,172,682 shares; 2025Q1: 1,172,682 shares; 2025Q2: 1,172,682 shares; 2025Q3: 1,172,682 shares; 2025Q4: 1,182,589 shares 1,182,589$14M9.98%+9,907Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XPXP INC896,300$16.8Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001935243-26-000003 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set