Skip to content

BRANDYWINE MANAGERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1135121, HOCKESSIN, DE

BRANDYWINE MANAGERS, LLC reported $169,913,980 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003102

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$170M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
89.24%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VICRnew+5,303$854K
PANWnew+4,689$752K
KYMRnew+7,570$631K
AVGOnew+1,967$609K
MPWRnew+542$593K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZSexited-8,359-$1.88M
RNAMexited-12,540-$905K
NOWexited-4,465-$684K
FIGexited-17,130-$640K
VEEVexited-2,759-$616K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003102, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $169,913,980, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,329,500 shares; 2026Q1: 3,329,500 shares 3,329,500$74.1M43.64%0Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 349,815 shares; 2024Q4: 345,648 shares; 2025Q1: 293,679 shares; 2025Q2: 293,679 shares; 2025Q3: 293,679 shares; 2025Q4: 293,679 shares; 2026Q1: 293,679 shares 293,679$40.6M23.92%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,814 shares; 2024Q4: 32,814 shares; 2025Q1: 32,814 shares; 2025Q2: 32,814 shares; 2025Q3: 32,464 shares; 2025Q4: 32,364 shares; 2026Q1: 32,124 shares 32,124$12.5M7.38%-240Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,196 shares; 2024Q4: 1,009,684 shares; 2025Q1: 1,009,684 shares; 2025Q2: 1,009,684 shares; 2025Q3: 1,009,684 shares; 2025Q4: 1,009,684 shares; 2026Q1: 1,009,684 shares 1,009,684$11.2M6.6%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,390 shares; 2024Q4: 21,390 shares; 2025Q1: 20,310 shares; 2025Q2: 20,310 shares; 2025Q3: 19,610 shares; 2025Q4: 19,410 shares; 2026Q1: 18,860 shares 18,860$3.29M1.94%-550Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,338 shares; 2024Q4: 18,338 shares; 2025Q1: 18,038 shares; 2025Q2: 17,838 shares; 2025Q3: 15,788 shares; 2025Q4: 15,588 shares; 2026Q1: 14,588 shares 14,588$2.92M1.72%-1,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,354 shares; 2024Q4: 29,354 shares; 2025Q1: 29,354 shares; 2025Q2: 29,354 shares; 2025Q3: 29,354 shares; 2025Q4: 29,354 shares; 2026Q1: 29,354 shares 29,354$2.11M1.24%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,906 shares; 2024Q4: 9,906 shares; 2025Q1: 9,906 shares; 2025Q2: 9,906 shares; 2025Q3: 9,906 shares; 2025Q4: 9,906 shares; 2026Q1: 9,906 shares 9,906$2.04M1.2%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,898 shares; 2024Q4: 7,898 shares; 2025Q1: 7,898 shares; 2025Q2: 7,098 shares; 2025Q3: 7,098 shares; 2025Q4: 7,098 shares; 2026Q1: 7,098 shares 7,098$1.44M0.85%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,913 shares; 2024Q4: 6,913 shares; 2025Q1: 6,913 shares; 2025Q2: 6,913 shares; 2025Q3: 6,913 shares; 2025Q4: 6,913 shares; 2026Q1: 6,913 shares 6,913$1.29M0.76%0Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,100 shares; 2024Q4: 10,100 shares; 2025Q1: 10,100 shares; 2025Q2: 10,100 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares; 2026Q1: 10,100 shares 10,100$1.19M0.7%0Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,348 shares; 2024Q4: 4,348 shares; 2025Q1: 4,348 shares; 2025Q2: 4,218 shares; 2025Q3: 3,718 shares; 2025Q4: 3,618 shares; 2026Q1: 3,168 shares 3,168$1.05M0.62%-450Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,970 shares; 2024Q4: 20,970 shares; 2025Q1: 20,970 shares; 2025Q2: 20,970 shares; 2025Q3: 20,970 shares; 2025Q4: 20,970 shares; 2026Q1: 20,970 shares 20,970$996K0.59%0Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,970 shares; 2024Q4: 30,970 shares; 2025Q1: 30,970 shares; 2025Q2: 30,970 shares; 2025Q3: 30,970 shares; 2025Q4: 30,970 shares; 2026Q1: 30,970 shares 30,970$981K0.58%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,785 shares; 2024Q4: 1,785 shares; 2025Q1: 1,785 shares; 2025Q2: 1,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,785 shares; 2025Q4: 1,785 shares; 2026Q1: 1,785 shares 1,785$892K0.52%0Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,859 shares; 2024Q4: 2,859 shares; 2025Q1: 3,501 shares; 2025Q2: 4,121 shares; 2025Q3: 3,521 shares; 2025Q4: 3,521 shares; 2026Q1: 3,521 shares 3,521$862K0.51%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,333 shares; 2024Q4: 3,333 shares; 2025Q1: 3,243 shares; 2025Q2: 3,178 shares; 2025Q3: 2,278 shares; 2025Q4: 2,178 shares; 2026Q1: 1,858 shares 1,858$857K0.5%-320Timeline
VICRVICOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,303 shares 5,303$854K0.5%newTimeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,233 shares; 2024Q4: 10,233 shares; 2025Q1: 10,233 shares; 2025Q2: 10,233 shares; 2025Q3: 10,233 shares; 2025Q4: 10,133 shares; 2026Q1: 9,133 shares 9,133$844K0.5%-1,000Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,988 shares; 2024Q4: 4,988 shares; 2025Q1: 4,988 shares; 2025Q2: 4,988 shares; 2025Q3: 4,988 shares; 2025Q4: 4,988 shares; 2026Q1: 4,988 shares 4,988$752K0.44%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,689 shares 4,689$752K0.44%newTimeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,057 shares; 2024Q4: 11,057 shares; 2025Q1: 11,057 shares; 2025Q2: 11,057 shares; 2025Q3: 11,057 shares; 2025Q4: 13,357 shares; 2026Q1: 13,357 shares 13,357$644K0.38%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 697 shares; 2024Q4: 697 shares; 2025Q1: 697 shares; 2025Q2: 697 shares; 2025Q3: 697 shares; 2025Q4: 697 shares; 2026Q1: 697 shares 697$641K0.38%0Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,570 shares 7,570$631K0.37%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,967 shares 1,967$609K0.36%newTimeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,306 shares; 2024Q4: 11,306 shares; 2025Q1: 11,306 shares; 2025Q2: 18,606 shares; 2025Q3: 18,606 shares; 2025Q4: 18,606 shares; 2026Q1: 25,455 shares 25,455$607K0.36%+6,849Timeline
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 542 shares 542$593K0.35%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,857 shares 1,857$533K0.31%newTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,510 shares; 2024Q4: 9,510 shares; 2025Q1: 9,510 shares; 2025Q2: 9,510 shares; 2025Q3: 9,510 shares; 2025Q4: 9,510 shares; 2026Q1: 9,510 shares 9,510$483K0.28%0Timeline
BLLNBILLIONTOONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,750 shares 5,750$454K0.27%newTimeline
HTFLHEARTFLOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,774 shares; 2025Q4: 16,774 shares; 2026Q1: 16,774 shares 16,774$408K0.24%0Timeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,073 shares; 2024Q4: 10,073 shares; 2025Q1: 18,938 shares; 2025Q2: 18,938 shares; 2025Q3: 18,938 shares; 2025Q4: 18,938 shares; 2026Q1: 18,938 shares 18,938$402K0.24%0Timeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,082 shares; 2024Q4: 8,082 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,082 shares; 2025Q3: 12,301 shares; 2025Q4: 12,301 shares; 2026Q1: 12,301 shares 12,301$400K0.24%0Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,429 shares; 2024Q4: 38,429 shares; 2025Q1: 38,429 shares; 2025Q2: 38,429 shares; 2025Q3: 38,429 shares; 2025Q4: 38,429 shares; 2026Q1: 38,429 shares 38,429$382K0.23%0Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,692 shares; 2025Q1: 8,692 shares; 2025Q2: 13,038 shares; 2025Q3: 17,384 shares; 2025Q4: 17,384 shares; 2026Q1: 17,384 shares 17,384$338K0.2%0Timeline
SDGRSCHRODINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,886 shares; 2024Q4: 20,886 shares; 2025Q1: 20,886 shares; 2025Q2: 20,886 shares; 2025Q3: 20,886 shares; 2025Q4: 20,886 shares; 2026Q1: 28,456 shares 28,456$323K0.19%+7,570Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,357 shares; 2025Q1: 2,357 shares; 2025Q2: 2,357 shares; 2025Q3: 2,357 shares; 2025Q4: 2,357 shares; 2026Q1: 2,357 shares 2,357$297K0.17%0Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,687 shares; 2024Q4: 12,687 shares; 2025Q1: 11,109 shares; 2025Q2: 10,309 shares; 2025Q3: 4,209 shares; 2025Q4: 3,909 shares; 2026Q1: 2,809 shares 2,809$221K0.13%-1,100Timeline
PDPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,517 shares; 2024Q4: 30,517 shares; 2025Q1: 30,517 shares; 2025Q2: 30,517 shares; 2025Q3: 30,517 shares; 2025Q4: 30,517 shares; 2026Q1: 30,517 shares 30,517$190K0.11%0Timeline
ABCLABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,488 shares; 2024Q4: 28,488 shares; 2025Q1: 28,488 shares; 2025Q2: 28,488 shares; 2025Q3: 28,488 shares; 2025Q4: 28,488 shares; 2026Q1: 28,488 shares 28,488$99.4K0.06%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ZSZSCALER INC8,359$1.88Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC12,540$905Kshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC4,465$684Kshares
FIGFIGMA INC17,130$640Kshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC2,759$616Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003102 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set