Skip to content

Boxwood Ventures, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1885946, CHICAGO, IL

Boxwood Ventures, Inc. reported $99,356,510 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001885946-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$99.4M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
74.71%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXnew+50,030$4.69M
NVDAadded+2,729$509K
AMZNadded+1,409$325K
STWDnew+16,793$311K
RITMnew+20,430$228K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001885946-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $99,356,512, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,549 shares; 2024Q4: 19,550 shares; 2025Q1: 19,550 shares; 2025Q2: 19,550 shares; 2025Q3: 19,550 shares; 2025Q4: 19,550 shares 19,550$13.4M13.46%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,054 shares; 2024Q4: 43,888 shares; 2025Q1: 51,540 shares; 2025Q2: 33,509 shares; 2025Q3: 53,909 shares; 2025Q4: 56,638 shares 56,638$10.6M10.63%+2,729Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,745 shares; 2024Q4: 37,745 shares; 2025Q1: 37,745 shares; 2025Q2: 39,767 shares; 2025Q3: 37,745 shares; 2025Q4: 37,745 shares 37,745$10.3M10.33%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,474 shares; 2024Q4: 19,474 shares; 2025Q1: 19,474 shares; 2025Q2: 19,890 shares; 2025Q3: 19,890 shares; 2025Q4: 19,890 shares 19,890$9.62M9.68%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,545 shares; 2024Q4: 24,545 shares; 2025Q1: 24,545 shares; 2025Q2: 26,888 shares; 2025Q3: 26,888 shares; 2025Q4: 26,888 shares 26,888$8.42M8.47%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,420 shares; 2024Q4: 22,420 shares; 2025Q1: 22,420 shares; 2025Q2: 23,141 shares; 2025Q3: 23,141 shares; 2025Q4: 24,550 shares 24,550$5.67M5.7%+1,409Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,030 shares 50,030$4.69M4.72%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,082 shares; 2025Q1: 10,082 shares; 2025Q2: 12,876 shares; 2025Q3: 12,876 shares; 2025Q4: 12,876 shares 12,876$4.46M4.49%0Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,192 shares; 2024Q4: 26,192 shares; 2025Q1: 26,192 shares; 2025Q2: 26,192 shares; 2025Q3: 26,192 shares; 2025Q4: 26,192 shares 26,192$3.69M3.72%0Timeline
VDEVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,720 shares; 2024Q4: 27,720 shares; 2025Q1: 27,720 shares; 2025Q2: 27,720 shares; 2025Q3: 27,720 shares; 2025Q4: 27,720 shares 27,720$3.49M3.51%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,467 shares; 2024Q4: 13,467 shares; 2025Q1: 13,467 shares; 2025Q2: 13,467 shares; 2025Q3: 13,467 shares; 2025Q4: 13,467 shares 13,467$2.79M2.81%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,991 shares; 2024Q4: 23,991 shares; 2025Q1: 23,991 shares; 2025Q2: 23,991 shares; 2025Q3: 23,991 shares; 2025Q4: 23,991 shares 23,991$2.68M2.7%0Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,990 shares; 2025Q1: 11,990 shares; 2025Q2: 11,990 shares; 2025Q3: 11,990 shares; 2025Q4: 11,990 shares 11,990$2.06M2.07%0Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,459 shares; 2024Q4: 23,459 shares; 2025Q1: 23,459 shares; 2025Q2: 23,459 shares; 2025Q3: 23,459 shares; 2025Q4: 23,459 shares 23,459$1.85M1.86%0Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,321 shares; 2024Q4: 10,321 shares; 2025Q1: 10,321 shares; 2025Q2: 10,321 shares; 2025Q3: 10,321 shares; 2025Q4: 10,321 shares 10,321$1.72M1.73%0Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,124 shares; 2024Q4: 21,124 shares; 2025Q1: 21,124 shares; 2025Q2: 21,124 shares; 2025Q3: 21,124 shares; 2025Q4: 21,124 shares 21,124$1.7M1.71%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,563 shares; 2024Q4: 13,563 shares; 2025Q1: 13,563 shares; 2025Q2: 13,563 shares; 2025Q3: 13,563 shares; 2025Q4: 13,563 shares 13,563$1.44M1.45%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,136 shares; 2025Q3: 11,136 shares; 2025Q4: 11,136 shares 11,136$1.34M1.35%0Timeline
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,643 shares; 2024Q4: 23,775 shares; 2025Q1: 23,775 shares; 2025Q2: 23,775 shares; 2025Q3: 23,775 shares; 2025Q4: 24,963 shares 24,963$1.31M1.32%+1,188Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,538 shares; 2024Q4: 14,538 shares; 2025Q1: 14,538 shares; 2025Q2: 14,538 shares; 2025Q3: 14,538 shares; 2025Q4: 14,538 shares 14,538$1.12M1.13%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,528 shares; 2024Q4: 26,528 shares; 2025Q1: 26,528 shares; 2025Q2: 26,528 shares; 2025Q3: 26,528 shares; 2025Q4: 26,528 shares 26,528$1.04M1.05%0Timeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,380 shares; 2024Q4: 20,380 shares; 2025Q1: 20,380 shares; 2025Q2: 20,380 shares; 2025Q3: 20,380 shares; 2025Q4: 20,380 shares 20,380$1.02M1.03%0Timeline
UNMUNUM GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,412 shares; 2024Q4: 10,412 shares; 2025Q1: 10,412 shares; 2025Q2: 10,412 shares; 2025Q3: 10,412 shares; 2025Q4: 10,412 shares 10,412$807K0.81%0Timeline
MAGSLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$792K0.8%0Timeline
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,124 shares; 2024Q4: 13,124 shares; 2025Q1: 11,613 shares; 2025Q2: 11,613 shares; 2025Q3: 11,613 shares; 2025Q4: 11,613 shares 11,613$605K0.61%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,248 shares; 2025Q4: 19,248 shares 19,248$479K0.48%0Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,470 shares; 2025Q1: 18,470 shares; 2025Q2: 15,410 shares; 2025Q3: 19,150 shares; 2025Q4: 19,150 shares 19,150$442K0.44%0Timeline
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,889 shares; 2025Q1: 11,272 shares; 2025Q2: 11,272 shares; 2025Q3: 11,272 shares; 2025Q4: 11,428 shares 11,428$380K0.38%+156Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,793 shares 16,793$311K0.31%newTimeline
PCEFINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,986 shares; 2024Q4: 14,283 shares; 2025Q1: 14,586 shares; 2025Q2: 14,893 shares; 2025Q3: 15,191 shares; 2025Q4: 15,492 shares 15,492$308K0.31%+301Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,039 shares; 2024Q4: 10,039 shares; 2025Q1: 10,039 shares; 2025Q2: 10,039 shares; 2025Q3: 10,039 shares; 2025Q4: 10,039 shares 10,039$243K0.25%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,301 shares; 2025Q4: 18,301 shares 18,301$240K0.24%0Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,065 shares; 2025Q3: 17,065 shares; 2025Q4: 17,065 shares 17,065$239K0.24%0Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,430 shares 20,430$228K0.23%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001885946-26-000001 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set