Skip to content

Boxwood Ventures, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1885946, CHICAGO, IL

Boxwood Ventures, Inc. reported $167,526,437 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001885946-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$168M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
75.95%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VEUnew+427,241$35.8M
VTInew+41,024$15.2M
EEMnew+110,576$7.56M
VTadded+35,242$5.53M
METnew+23,459$2.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VDEreduced-13,860-$2.08M
VTEBreduced-10,190-$515K
STWDexited-13,341-$236K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001885946-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $167,526,419, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 427,241 shares 427,241$35.8M21.36%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 41,024 shares 41,024$15.2M9.06%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,549 shares; 2024Q4: 19,550 shares; 2025Q1: 19,550 shares; 2025Q2: 19,550 shares; 2025Q3: 19,550 shares; 2025Q4: 19,550 shares; 2026Q1: 19,549 shares; 2026Q2: 19,550 shares 19,550$14.6M8.74%+1Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,745 shares; 2024Q4: 37,745 shares; 2025Q1: 37,745 shares; 2025Q2: 39,767 shares; 2025Q3: 37,745 shares; 2025Q4: 37,745 shares; 2026Q1: 37,745 shares; 2026Q2: 37,745 shares 37,745$10.9M6.52%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,054 shares; 2024Q4: 43,888 shares; 2025Q1: 51,540 shares; 2025Q2: 33,509 shares; 2025Q3: 53,909 shares; 2025Q4: 56,638 shares; 2026Q1: 53,909 shares; 2026Q2: 53,909 shares 53,909$10.8M6.44%0Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,192 shares; 2024Q4: 26,192 shares; 2025Q1: 26,192 shares; 2025Q2: 26,192 shares; 2025Q3: 26,192 shares; 2025Q4: 26,192 shares; 2026Q1: 26,192 shares; 2026Q2: 61,434 shares 61,434$9.64M5.76%+35,242Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,545 shares; 2024Q4: 24,545 shares; 2025Q1: 24,545 shares; 2025Q2: 26,888 shares; 2025Q3: 26,888 shares; 2025Q4: 26,888 shares; 2026Q1: 26,888 shares; 2026Q2: 26,888 shares 26,888$9.51M5.68%0Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 110,576 shares 110,576$7.56M4.52%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,474 shares; 2024Q4: 19,474 shares; 2025Q1: 19,474 shares; 2025Q2: 19,890 shares; 2025Q3: 19,890 shares; 2025Q4: 19,890 shares; 2026Q1: 19,890 shares; 2026Q2: 19,890 shares 19,890$7.33M4.38%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,420 shares; 2024Q4: 22,420 shares; 2025Q1: 22,420 shares; 2025Q2: 23,141 shares; 2025Q3: 23,141 shares; 2025Q4: 24,550 shares; 2026Q1: 23,141 shares; 2026Q2: 24,486 shares 24,486$5.88M3.51%+1,345Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,990 shares; 2025Q1: 11,990 shares; 2025Q2: 11,990 shares; 2025Q3: 11,990 shares; 2025Q4: 11,990 shares; 2026Q1: 11,990 shares; 2026Q2: 11,990 shares 11,990$5.2M3.1%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,082 shares; 2025Q1: 10,082 shares; 2025Q2: 12,876 shares; 2025Q3: 12,876 shares; 2025Q4: 12,876 shares; 2026Q1: 12,876 shares; 2026Q2: 12,876 shares 12,876$4.8M2.86%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,030 shares; 2026Q1: 50,030 shares; 2026Q2: 50,030 shares 50,030$3.69M2.2%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,467 shares; 2024Q4: 13,467 shares; 2025Q1: 13,467 shares; 2025Q2: 13,467 shares; 2025Q3: 13,467 shares; 2025Q4: 13,467 shares; 2026Q1: 13,467 shares; 2026Q2: 13,467 shares 13,467$3.42M2.04%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,991 shares; 2024Q4: 23,991 shares; 2025Q1: 23,991 shares; 2025Q2: 23,991 shares; 2025Q3: 23,991 shares; 2025Q4: 23,991 shares; 2026Q1: 23,991 shares; 2026Q2: 23,991 shares 23,991$2.72M1.62%0Timeline
VDEVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,720 shares; 2024Q4: 27,720 shares; 2025Q1: 27,720 shares; 2025Q2: 27,720 shares; 2025Q3: 27,720 shares; 2025Q4: 27,720 shares; 2026Q1: 27,720 shares; 2026Q2: 13,860 shares 13,860$2.08M1.24%-13,860Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,459 shares; 2024Q4: 23,459 shares; 2025Q1: 23,459 shares; 2025Q2: 23,459 shares; 2025Q3: 23,459 shares; 2025Q4: 23,459 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,459 shares 23,459$2.02M1.2%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,124 shares; 2024Q4: 21,124 shares; 2025Q1: 21,124 shares; 2025Q2: 21,124 shares; 2025Q3: 21,124 shares; 2025Q4: 21,124 shares; 2026Q1: 21,124 shares; 2026Q2: 21,124 shares 21,124$1.85M1.11%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,563 shares; 2024Q4: 13,563 shares; 2025Q1: 13,563 shares; 2025Q2: 13,563 shares; 2025Q3: 13,563 shares; 2025Q4: 13,563 shares; 2026Q1: 13,563 shares; 2026Q2: 13,563 shares 13,563$1.74M1.04%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,538 shares; 2024Q4: 14,538 shares; 2025Q1: 14,538 shares; 2025Q2: 14,538 shares; 2025Q3: 14,538 shares; 2025Q4: 14,538 shares; 2026Q1: 14,538 shares; 2026Q2: 14,538 shares 14,538$1.71M1.02%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,136 shares; 2025Q3: 11,136 shares; 2025Q4: 11,136 shares; 2026Q1: 11,136 shares; 2026Q2: 11,136 shares 11,136$1.52M0.9%0Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,321 shares; 2024Q4: 10,321 shares; 2025Q1: 10,321 shares; 2025Q2: 10,321 shares; 2025Q3: 10,321 shares; 2025Q4: 10,321 shares; 2026Q1: 10,321 shares; 2026Q2: 10,321 shares 10,321$1.46M0.87%0Timeline
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,643 shares; 2024Q4: 23,775 shares; 2025Q1: 23,775 shares; 2025Q2: 23,775 shares; 2025Q3: 23,775 shares; 2025Q4: 24,963 shares; 2026Q1: 24,963 shares; 2026Q2: 24,963 shares 24,963$1.45M0.87%0Timeline
UNMUNUM GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,412 shares; 2024Q4: 10,412 shares; 2025Q1: 10,412 shares; 2025Q2: 10,412 shares; 2025Q3: 10,412 shares; 2025Q4: 10,412 shares; 2026Q1: 10,412 shares; 2026Q2: 10,412 shares 10,412$931K0.56%0Timeline
MAGSLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$772K0.46%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,528 shares; 2024Q4: 26,528 shares; 2025Q1: 26,528 shares; 2025Q2: 26,528 shares; 2025Q3: 26,528 shares; 2025Q4: 26,528 shares; 2026Q1: 26,528 shares; 2026Q2: 26,528 shares 26,528$748K0.45%0Timeline
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,124 shares; 2024Q4: 13,124 shares; 2025Q1: 11,613 shares; 2025Q2: 11,613 shares; 2025Q3: 11,613 shares; 2025Q4: 11,613 shares; 2026Q1: 11,613 shares; 2026Q2: 11,613 shares 11,613$641K0.38%0Timeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,380 shares; 2024Q4: 20,380 shares; 2025Q1: 20,380 shares; 2025Q2: 20,380 shares; 2025Q3: 20,380 shares; 2025Q4: 20,380 shares; 2026Q1: 20,380 shares; 2026Q2: 10,190 shares 10,190$515K0.31%-10,190Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,248 shares; 2025Q4: 19,248 shares; 2026Q1: 19,248 shares; 2026Q2: 19,248 shares 19,248$469K0.28%0Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,470 shares; 2025Q1: 18,470 shares; 2025Q2: 15,410 shares; 2025Q3: 19,150 shares; 2025Q4: 19,150 shares; 2026Q1: 19,150 shares; 2026Q2: 19,150 shares 19,150$443K0.26%0Timeline
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,889 shares; 2025Q1: 11,272 shares; 2025Q2: 11,272 shares; 2025Q3: 11,272 shares; 2025Q4: 11,428 shares; 2026Q1: 11,560 shares; 2026Q2: 11,701 shares 11,701$412K0.25%+141Timeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,023 shares; 2026Q2: 14,023 shares 14,023$349K0.21%0Timeline
PCEFINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,986 shares; 2024Q4: 14,283 shares; 2025Q1: 14,586 shares; 2025Q2: 14,893 shares; 2025Q3: 15,191 shares; 2025Q4: 15,492 shares; 2026Q1: 15,802 shares; 2026Q2: 16,103 shares 16,103$327K0.2%+301Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,065 shares; 2025Q3: 17,065 shares; 2025Q4: 17,065 shares; 2026Q1: 17,065 shares; 2026Q2: 17,065 shares 17,065$314K0.19%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,301 shares; 2025Q4: 18,301 shares; 2026Q1: 18,301 shares; 2026Q2: 18,301 shares 18,301$257K0.15%0Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,039 shares; 2024Q4: 10,039 shares; 2025Q1: 10,039 shares; 2025Q2: 10,039 shares; 2025Q3: 10,039 shares; 2025Q4: 10,039 shares; 2026Q1: 10,039 shares; 2026Q2: 10,039 shares 10,039$237K0.14%0Timeline
SANBANCO SANTANDER SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,230 shares 16,230$224K0.13%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC13,341$236Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001885946-26-000006 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001885946-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885946-21-000001 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set