Skip to content

BONTEMPO OHLY CAPITAL MGMT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1632118, BETHESDA, MD

BONTEMPO OHLY CAPITAL MGMT LLC reported $207,368,555 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-06-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001632118-25-000007

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$207M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
67.04%
New
8
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DGnew+56,386$4.96M
NOCnew+9,305$4.76M
BRnew+18,788$4.56M
ADPadded+14,622$4.47M
HSYnew+25,719$4.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-14,649-$8.23M
CLXexited-28,287-$4.59M
LMTexited-8,651-$4.2M
TSNexited-72,636-$4.17M
HRLexited-126,148-$3.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001632118-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $207,368,555, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 636,366 shares; 2024Q4: 629,528 shares; 2025Q1: 645,846 shares 645,846$52.8M25.45%+16,318Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,759 shares; 2024Q4: 99,590 shares; 2025Q1: 84,941 shares 84,941$47.7M23.02%-14,649Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,386 shares 56,386$4.96M2.39%newTimeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,787 shares; 2024Q4: 33,450 shares; 2025Q1: 31,474 shares 31,474$4.86M2.34%-1,976Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,601 shares; 2024Q4: 15,439 shares; 2025Q1: 29,088 shares 29,088$4.82M2.33%+13,649Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,153 shares; 2024Q4: 1,153 shares; 2025Q1: 15,775 shares 15,775$4.82M2.32%+14,622Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,447 shares; 2024Q4: 66,482 shares; 2025Q1: 67,132 shares 67,132$4.81M2.32%+650Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,305 shares 9,305$4.76M2.3%newTimeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,374 shares; 2024Q4: 98,471 shares; 2025Q1: 104,913 shares 104,913$4.76M2.29%+6,442Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,698 shares; 2024Q4: 65,846 shares; 2025Q1: 60,748 shares 60,748$4.71M2.27%-5,098Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,435 shares; 2024Q4: 77,951 shares; 2025Q1: 75,154 shares 75,154$4.64M2.24%-2,797Timeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,788 shares 18,788$4.56M2.2%newTimeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,905 shares; 2024Q4: 32,249 shares; 2025Q1: 20,718 shares 20,718$4.5M2.17%-11,531Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,643 shares; 2024Q4: 15,543 shares; 2025Q1: 16,381 shares 16,381$4.47M2.15%+838Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,719 shares 25,719$4.4M2.12%newTimeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,148 shares; 2024Q4: 15,016 shares; 2025Q1: 14,827 shares 14,827$4.37M2.11%-189Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,986 shares 16,986$4.21M2.03%newTimeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,767 shares; 2024Q4: 62,790 shares; 2025Q1: 68,897 shares 68,897$4.12M1.99%+6,107Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,160 shares; 2024Q4: 23,915 shares; 2025Q1: 22,775 shares 22,775$4.09M1.97%-1,140Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,758 shares; 2024Q4: 18,557 shares; 2025Q1: 17,459 shares 17,459$4.07M1.96%-1,098Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,586 shares 44,586$4M1.93%newTimeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,529 shares; 2024Q4: 20,148 shares; 2025Q1: 16,072 shares 16,072$4M1.93%-4,076Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,583 shares; 2024Q4: 28,668 shares; 2025Q1: 30,845 shares 30,845$3.22M1.55%+2,177Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,432 shares; 2024Q4: 8,275 shares; 2025Q1: 9,845 shares 9,845$3.07M1.48%+1,570Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,466 shares; 2024Q4: 16,182 shares; 2025Q1: 17,269 shares 17,269$2.89M1.39%+1,087Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,757 shares 8,757$2.74M1.32%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,975 shares 15,975$2.72M1.31%newTimeline
SANDY SPRING BANCORP INCSANDY SPRING BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,523 shares; 2024Q4: 43,523 shares; 2025Q1: 43,523 shares 43,523$1.22M0.59%0
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100 shares 2,100$400K0.19%0Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,796 shares; 2024Q4: 3,796 shares; 2025Q1: 3,796 shares 3,796$383K0.18%0Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,758 shares; 2024Q4: 1,708 shares; 2025Q1: 1,708 shares 1,708$300K0.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLXCLOROX CO DEL28,287$4.59Mshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP8,651$4.2Mshares
TSNTYSON FOODS INC72,636$4.17Mshares
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP126,148$3.96Mshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW97,242$3.65Mshares
MMM3M CO23,721$3.06Mshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC72,752$2.92Mshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP52,595$2.36Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC157,532$1.47Mshares
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP5,538$366Kshares
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INC8,945$233Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001632118-25-000007 base2025-06-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set