Skip to content

BONNESS ENTERPRISES INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1105471, WASHINGTON, DC

BONNESS ENTERPRISES INC reported $289,737,326 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000047

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$290M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
75.45%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MICCnew+15,208$241K
UPSadded+2,000$198K
VZadded+1,000$40.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNILEVER PLCexited-76,040-$4.51M
AAPLreduced-5,370-$1.46M
ORCLreduced-6,880-$1.34M
TMOreduced-2,060-$1.19M
MSFTreduced-2,060-$996K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000047, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $289,737,326, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 522,457 shares; 2025Q1: 517,457 shares; 2025Q2: 517,457 shares; 2025Q3: 512,457 shares; 2025Q4: 512,457 shares 512,457$117M40.28%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 65,616 shares; 2025Q1: 65,489 shares; 2025Q2: 65,489 shares; 2025Q3: 65,489 shares; 2025Q4: 63,939 shares 63,939$22.5M7.76%-1,550Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 40,800 shares; 2025Q1: 40,600 shares; 2025Q2: 40,600 shares; 2025Q3: 40,600 shares; 2025Q4: 38,540 shares 38,540$18.6M6.43%-2,060Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 54,440 shares; 2025Q1: 54,440 shares; 2025Q2: 54,440 shares; 2025Q3: 54,440 shares; 2025Q4: 49,070 shares 49,070$13.3M4.6%-5,370Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 29,564 shares; 2025Q1: 29,564 shares; 2025Q2: 29,564 shares; 2025Q3: 29,564 shares; 2025Q4: 29,564 shares 29,564$8.76M3.02%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,900 shares; 2025Q1: 36,900 shares; 2025Q2: 36,900 shares; 2025Q3: 36,900 shares; 2025Q4: 36,900 shares 36,900$8.43M2.91%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,638 shares; 2025Q1: 38,638 shares; 2025Q2: 38,638 shares; 2025Q3: 38,638 shares; 2025Q4: 38,638 shares 38,638$8M2.76%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 86,300 shares; 2025Q1: 86,300 shares; 2025Q2: 86,300 shares; 2025Q3: 86,300 shares; 2025Q4: 86,300 shares 86,300$7.56M2.61%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 96,100 shares; 2025Q1: 96,100 shares; 2025Q2: 96,100 shares; 2025Q3: 96,100 shares; 2025Q4: 96,100 shares 96,100$7.4M2.55%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 69,500 shares; 2025Q1: 69,500 shares; 2025Q2: 69,500 shares; 2025Q3: 69,500 shares; 2025Q4: 69,500 shares 69,500$7.32M2.52%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,836 shares; 2025Q1: 26,836 shares; 2025Q2: 26,836 shares; 2025Q3: 26,836 shares; 2025Q4: 24,776 shares 24,776$6.37M2.2%-2,060Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,000 shares; 2025Q1: 43,000 shares; 2025Q2: 43,000 shares; 2025Q3: 43,000 shares; 2025Q4: 43,000 shares 43,000$5.71M1.97%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,935 shares; 2025Q1: 10,935 shares; 2025Q2: 10,935 shares; 2025Q3: 10,935 shares; 2025Q4: 8,875 shares 8,875$5.14M1.77%-2,060Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,500 shares; 2025Q1: 25,300 shares; 2025Q2: 25,300 shares; 2025Q3: 25,300 shares; 2025Q4: 25,300 shares 25,300$4.69M1.62%0Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,235 shares; 2025Q1: 27,235 shares; 2025Q2: 27,235 shares; 2025Q3: 27,235 shares; 2025Q4: 27,235 shares 27,235$4.44M1.53%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,700 shares; 2025Q1: 32,700 shares; 2025Q2: 32,700 shares; 2025Q3: 32,700 shares; 2025Q4: 32,700 shares 32,700$4.1M1.41%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 161,508 shares; 2025Q1: 161,508 shares; 2025Q2: 161,508 shares; 2025Q3: 161,508 shares; 2025Q4: 161,508 shares 161,508$4.02M1.39%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 97,850 shares; 2025Q1: 97,850 shares; 2025Q2: 97,850 shares; 2025Q3: 97,850 shares; 2025Q4: 97,850 shares 97,850$3.61M1.25%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 54,300 shares; 2025Q1: 54,300 shares; 2025Q2: 54,300 shares; 2025Q3: 54,300 shares; 2025Q4: 54,300 shares 54,300$2.93M1.01%0Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,900 shares; 2025Q1: 17,900 shares; 2025Q2: 17,900 shares; 2025Q3: 17,900 shares; 2025Q4: 17,900 shares 17,900$2.44M0.84%0Timeline
PHGKONINKLIJKE PHILIPS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 88,062 shares; 2025Q1: 86,961 shares; 2025Q2: 86,961 shares; 2025Q3: 86,961 shares; 2025Q4: 86,961 shares 86,961$2.35M0.81%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,400 shares; 2025Q1: 16,400 shares; 2025Q2: 16,400 shares; 2025Q3: 16,400 shares; 2025Q4: 16,400 shares 16,400$2.35M0.81%0Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21,150 shares; 2025Q1: 21,150 shares; 2025Q2: 21,150 shares; 2025Q3: 21,150 shares; 2025Q4: 23,150 shares 23,150$2.3M0.79%+2,000Timeline
INGING GROEP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 82,000 shares; 2025Q1: 82,000 shares; 2025Q2: 82,000 shares; 2025Q3: 82,000 shares; 2025Q4: 82,000 shares 82,000$2.3M0.79%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 89,200 shares; 2025Q1: 89,200 shares; 2025Q2: 89,200 shares; 2025Q3: 89,200 shares; 2025Q4: 89,200 shares 89,200$2.22M0.76%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 49,431 shares; 2025Q1: 49,431 shares; 2025Q2: 49,431 shares; 2025Q3: 49,431 shares; 2025Q4: 50,431 shares 50,431$2.05M0.71%+1,000Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 41,480 shares; 2025Q1: 41,480 shares; 2025Q2: 41,480 shares; 2025Q3: 41,480 shares; 2025Q4: 41,480 shares 41,480$2.03M0.7%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 29,600 shares; 2025Q1: 28,100 shares; 2025Q2: 28,100 shares; 2025Q3: 28,100 shares; 2025Q4: 28,100 shares 28,100$1.96M0.68%0Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,700 shares; 2025Q1: 12,700 shares; 2025Q2: 12,700 shares; 2025Q3: 12,700 shares; 2025Q4: 12,700 shares 12,700$1.73M0.6%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,185 shares; 2025Q1: 14,185 shares; 2025Q2: 14,185 shares; 2025Q3: 14,185 shares; 2025Q4: 14,185 shares 14,185$1.71M0.59%0Timeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 51,500 shares; 2025Q1: 51,500 shares; 2025Q2: 51,500 shares; 2025Q3: 51,500 shares; 2025Q4: 51,500 shares 51,500$1.4M0.48%0Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 57,100 shares; 2025Q1: 57,100 shares; 2025Q2: 57,100 shares; 2025Q3: 57,100 shares; 2025Q4: 57,100 shares 57,100$1.37M0.47%0Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 57,100 shares; 2025Q1: 57,100 shares; 2025Q2: 57,100 shares; 2025Q3: 57,100 shares; 2025Q4: 57,100 shares 57,100$1.27M0.44%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,484 shares; 2025Q1: 2,484 shares; 2025Q2: 2,484 shares; 2025Q3: 2,484 shares; 2025Q4: 2,484 shares 2,484$765K0.26%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,350 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350 shares; 2025Q3: 1,350 shares; 2025Q4: 1,350 shares 1,350$679K0.23%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,660 shares; 2025Q1: 9,660 shares; 2025Q2: 9,660 shares; 2025Q3: 9,660 shares; 2025Q4: 2,780 shares 2,780$542K0.19%-6,880Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 620 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 620 shares; 2025Q3: 620 shares; 2025Q4: 620 shares 620$405K0.14%0Timeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,208 shares 15,208$241K0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC76,040$4.51Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000047 base2026-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set