Skip to content

Bond Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1923934, San Francisco, CA

Bond Capital Management, LP reported $305,194,517 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-352479

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$305M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+1,057,120$181M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NXDRreduced-2,896,734-$6.58M
HIPOreduced-146,093-$4.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-352479, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $305,194,517, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,057,120 shares 1,057,120$181M59.18%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 706,732 shares; 2026Q1: 706,732 shares; 2026Q2: 706,732 shares 706,732$70.3M23.05%0Timeline
HIPOHIPPO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,200,128 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,128 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200,128 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,128 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,128 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200,128 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200,128 shares; 2026Q2: 1,054,035 shares 1,054,035$29.8M9.76%-146,093Timeline
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,398,371 shares; 2024Q4: 1,398,371 shares; 2025Q1: 1,398,371 shares; 2025Q2: 1,398,371 shares; 2025Q3: 1,398,371 shares; 2025Q4: 8,355,605 shares; 2026Q1: 8,355,605 shares; 2026Q2: 5,458,871 shares 5,458,871$12.4M4.06%-2,896,734Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,855,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,855,000 shares; 2025Q1: 927,500 shares; 2025Q2: 927,500 shares; 2025Q3: 927,500 shares; 2025Q4: 927,500 shares; 2026Q1: 927,500 shares; 2026Q2: 927,500 shares 927,500$12M3.95%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-352479 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set