Skip to content

Blue Water Life Science Advisors, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1789778, LARKSPUR, CA

Blue Water Life Science Advisors, LP reported $124,713,479 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$125M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TXGnew+1,090,000$23.1M
CDNAadded+425,000$7.38M
TEMadded+70,000$3.17M
BLLNnew+20,000$1.58M
QTRXadded+50,000$176K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTRAreduced-96,700-$19.3M
ADPTreduced-755,000-$10.5M
GHreduced-112,800-$10.4M
GRALexited-99,000-$8.47M
TWSTreduced-107,000-$5.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $124,713,479, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,100,720 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,090,000 shares 1,090,000$23.1M18.56%newTimeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,047 shares; 2024Q4: 694,047 shares; 2025Q1: 694,047 shares; 2025Q2: 439,047 shares; 2025Q3: 405,647 shares; 2025Q4: 355,047 shares; 2026Q1: 242,247 shares 242,247$22.4M17.94%-112,800Timeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 604,000 shares; 2024Q4: 604,000 shares; 2025Q1: 724,014 shares; 2025Q2: 724,014 shares; 2025Q3: 510,000 shares; 2025Q4: 510,000 shares; 2026Q1: 935,000 shares 935,000$16.2M13.02%+425,000Timeline
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,145,145 shares; 2024Q4: 2,145,145 shares; 2025Q1: 2,145,145 shares; 2025Q2: 2,145,145 shares; 2025Q3: 2,145,145 shares; 2025Q4: 1,765,145 shares; 2026Q1: 1,010,145 shares 1,010,145$14M11.24%-755,000Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 383,000 shares; 2026Q1: 276,000 shares 276,000$13.1M10.52%-107,000Timeline
PSNLPERSONALIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,132,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,175,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,676,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,676,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,676,300 shares; 2026Q1: 1,676,300 shares 1,676,300$10.7M8.56%0Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,094 shares; 2024Q4: 254,794 shares; 2025Q1: 208,494 shares; 2025Q2: 166,494 shares; 2025Q3: 141,494 shares; 2025Q4: 141,494 shares; 2026Q1: 44,794 shares 44,794$8.96M7.18%-96,700Timeline
QTRXQUANTERIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,393 shares; 2024Q4: 78,393 shares; 2025Q1: 372,175 shares; 2025Q2: 957,747 shares; 2025Q3: 957,747 shares; 2025Q4: 2,092,147 shares; 2026Q1: 2,142,147 shares 2,142,147$7.54M6.05%+50,000Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,412 shares; 2025Q4: 86,412 shares; 2026Q1: 156,412 shares 156,412$7.07M5.67%+70,000Timeline
BLLNBILLIONTOONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.58M1.27%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GRALGRAIL INC99,000$8.47Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001003 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set