Blue Door Asset Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1909147, STAMFORD, CT
Blue Door Asset Management, LLC reported $158,611,151 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.05% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000074
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $159M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 87.05%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| Anew | +107,900 | $12.3M |
| WAYadded | +309,500 | $7.46M |
| REZInew | +206,175 | $6.95M |
| SKYadded | +91,800 | $6.83M |
| PLUSnew | +48,638 | $3.66M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EPAMexited | -89,700 | -$18.4M |
| JBLexited | -42,100 | -$9.6M |
| PYPLexited | -133,319 | -$7.78M |
| VRTexited | -41,591 | -$6.74M |
| NICEreduced | -46,900 | -$5.17M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000074, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,978,151, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXFLEX LTD | 420,350 | $27.5M | 17.99% | +31,500 | Timeline | ||
| NXTNEXTPOWER INC | 151,000 | $18.2M | 11.9% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORP | 711,800 | $17.2M | 11.22% | +309,500 | Timeline | ||
| SKYCHAMPION HOMES INC | 222,574 | $16.6M | 10.82% | +91,800 | Timeline | ||
| AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 107,900 | $12.3M | 8.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| NICENICE LTD | 96,000 | $10.6M | 6.92% | -46,900 | Timeline | ||
| AGCOAGCO CORP | 83,100 | $9.63M | 6.29% | -10,000 | Timeline | ||
| SMRTSMARTRENT INC | 5,932,081 | $8.9M | 5.82% | +296,424 | Timeline | ||
| REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | 206,175 | $6.95M | 4.54% | new | Timeline | ||
| ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | 86,700 | $5.37M | 3.51% | +28,700 | Timeline | ||
| XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | 100,000 | $4.59M | 3% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PLUSEPLUS INC | 48,638 | $3.66M | 2.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| INSGINSEEGO CORP | 316,665 | $3.52M | 2.3% | +101,505 | Timeline | ||
| TPCTUTOR PERINI CORP | 40,500 | $3.13M | 2.04% | +6,500 | Timeline | ||
| WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP | 165,000 | $2.86M | 1.87% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CNHCNH INDL N V | 186,800 | $2.05M | 1.34% | -45,100 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HYGISHARES TR | 500,000 | $40.3M | put |
| HYGISHARES TR | 500,000 | $40.3M | call |
| EPAMEPAM SYS INC | 89,700 | $18.4M | shares |
| JBLJABIL INC | 42,100 | $9.6M | shares |
| PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC | 133,319 | $7.78M | shares |
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 41,591 | $6.74M | shares |
| ARCBARCBEST CORP | 40,000 | $2.97M | call |
| KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | 50,000 | $2.61M | call |
| XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | 40,000 | $1.79M | shares |
| RXORXO INC | 102,500 | $1.3M | call |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000074 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |