Skip to content

BloombergSen Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484047, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

BloombergSen Inc. reported $1,314,073,229 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000656

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.31B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
84.99%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUNBnew+1,020,516$66.4M
NOWnew+358,854$37.5M
HURNadded+92,924$11.8M
TOSTnew+67,438$1.79M
Wadded+18,599$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTexited-38,369-$18.6M
HCAreduced-8,520-$4.03M
PGRreduced-18,736-$3.71M
CPAYreduced-11,241-$3.27M
AONreduced-8,744-$2.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000656, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $892,776,399, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 286,950 shares; 2024Q4: 286,950 shares; 2025Q1: 282,007 shares; 2025Q2: 278,593 shares; 2025Q3: 275,725 shares; 2025Q4: 255,918 shares; 2026Q1: 247,398 shares 247,398$117M13.11%-8,520Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 679,122 shares; 2024Q4: 679,122 shares; 2025Q1: 667,416 shares; 2025Q2: 608,064 shares; 2025Q3: 601,810 shares; 2025Q4: 558,600 shares; 2026Q1: 539,864 shares 539,864$107M11.99%-18,736Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,598 shares; 2024Q4: 378,598 shares; 2025Q1: 372,079 shares; 2025Q2: 367,581 shares; 2025Q3: 363,796 shares; 2025Q4: 337,666 shares; 2026Q1: 326,425 shares 326,425$95M10.64%-11,241Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,606 shares; 2024Q4: 294,606 shares; 2025Q1: 289,525 shares; 2025Q2: 286,027 shares; 2025Q3: 283,084 shares; 2025Q4: 262,750 shares; 2026Q1: 254,006 shares 254,006$82M9.18%-8,744Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 801,131 shares; 2026Q1: 774,438 shares 774,438$66.7M7.47%-26,693Timeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,020,516 shares 1,020,516$66.4M7.44%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,892 shares; 2024Q4: 17,892 shares; 2025Q1: 17,583 shares; 2025Q2: 17,371 shares; 2025Q3: 17,192 shares; 2025Q4: 15,958 shares; 2026Q1: 15,427 shares 15,427$65M7.28%-531Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 661,194 shares; 2024Q4: 661,194 shares; 2025Q1: 645,698 shares; 2025Q2: 637,818 shares; 2025Q3: 631,240 shares; 2025Q4: 585,856 shares; 2026Q1: 565,314 shares 565,314$60.4M6.77%-20,542Timeline
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 233,802 shares; 2025Q3: 365,167 shares; 2025Q4: 343,141 shares; 2026Q1: 436,065 shares 436,065$55.6M6.23%+92,924Timeline
WRBBERKLEY W R CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 762,399 shares; 2024Q4: 762,399 shares; 2025Q1: 749,258 shares; 2025Q2: 740,194 shares; 2025Q3: 732,567 shares; 2025Q4: 679,920 shares; 2026Q1: 657,260 shares 657,260$43.6M4.88%-22,660Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 358,854 shares 358,854$37.5M4.2%newTimeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,040,332 shares; 2024Q4: 1,040,332 shares; 2025Q1: 1,022,380 shares; 2025Q2: 1,119,362 shares; 2025Q3: 1,107,850 shares; 2025Q4: 1,028,295 shares; 2026Q1: 994,029 shares 994,029$26.7M2.99%-34,266Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,708 shares; 2025Q3: 74,930 shares; 2025Q4: 69,549 shares; 2026Q1: 67,235 shares 67,235$18.2M2.04%-2,314Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,350 shares; 2024Q4: 102,350 shares; 2025Q1: 100,598 shares; 2025Q2: 71,395 shares; 2025Q3: 70,663 shares; 2025Q4: 65,617 shares; 2026Q1: 63,456 shares 63,456$16.9M1.9%-2,161Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,617 shares; 2024Q4: 32,869 shares; 2025Q1: 35,608 shares; 2025Q2: 44,312 shares; 2025Q3: 57,825 shares; 2025Q4: 61,186 shares; 2026Q1: 79,785 shares 79,785$6M0.67%+18,599Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,866 shares; 2024Q4: 5,738 shares; 2025Q1: 21,565 shares; 2025Q2: 14,091 shares; 2025Q3: 15,208 shares; 2025Q4: 15,208 shares; 2026Q1: 17,188 shares 17,188$5.4M0.61%+1,980Timeline
FAFIRST ADVANTAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,294 shares; 2024Q4: 41,118 shares; 2025Q1: 67,696 shares; 2025Q2: 132,888 shares; 2025Q3: 266,324 shares; 2025Q4: 377,216 shares; 2026Q1: 398,847 shares 398,847$4.69M0.53%+21,631Timeline
TDUPTHREDUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,780 shares; 2024Q4: 639,548 shares; 2025Q1: 1,269,649 shares; 2025Q2: 643,284 shares; 2025Q3: 880,904 shares; 2025Q4: 1,274,289 shares; 2026Q1: 1,351,246 shares 1,351,246$4.43M0.5%+76,957Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,916 shares; 2024Q4: 27,941 shares; 2025Q1: 21,257 shares; 2025Q2: 18,639 shares; 2025Q3: 22,577 shares; 2025Q4: 25,189 shares; 2026Q1: 35,405 shares 35,405$2.55M0.29%+10,216Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,940 shares; 2024Q4: 9,940 shares; 2025Q1: 7,562 shares; 2025Q2: 8,096 shares; 2025Q3: 8,096 shares; 2025Q4: 10,657 shares; 2026Q1: 15,870 shares 15,870$2.38M0.27%+5,213Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 67,438 shares 67,438$1.79M0.2%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,292 shares; 2026Q1: 36,889 shares 36,889$1.69M0.19%+21,597Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,852 shares; 2025Q3: 2,756 shares; 2025Q4: 2,017 shares; 2026Q1: 2,618 shares 2,618$1.26M0.14%+601Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,031 shares; 2025Q4: 38,497 shares; 2026Q1: 61,595 shares 61,595$1.2M0.13%+23,098Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,178 shares 8,178$1.15M0.13%newTimeline
ROOTROOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,573 shares; 2026Q1: 25,566 shares 25,566$1.13M0.13%+7,993Timeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,745 shares; 2024Q4: 119,523 shares; 2025Q1: 131,716 shares; 2025Q2: 271,885 shares; 2025Q3: 343,091 shares; 2025Q4: 230,923 shares; 2026Q1: 192,637 shares 192,637$1.03M0.12%-38,286Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CITHE CIGNA GROUP COMcall940,600$251M-32,600
GOOGALPHABET INC COMcall479,400$138M-16,000
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall88,800$32.9Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP38,369$18.6Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD11,772$1.74Mshares
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC2,045$1.04Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000656 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set