Skip to content

Blackcrane Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1720745, BELLEVUE, WA

Blackcrane Capital, LLC reported $81,906,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001720745-21-000004

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$81.9M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
91.58%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FERGUSON PLCnew+97,836$13.6M
NICEadded+13,963$3.46M
PROFadded+98,076$1.6M
WIXadded+4,554$1.32M
BABAadded+5,379$1.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OTEXreduced-60,000-$3.05M
AUPHreduced-83,221-$1.08M
AXONICS INCreduced-11,187-$709K
MYOVANT SCIENCES LTDreduced-14,396-$328K
CLPTreduced-13,613-$260K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001720745-21-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,906,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 62,379 shares; 2020Q3: 41,610 shares; 2020Q4: 42,363 shares; 2021Q1: 43,963 shares; 2021Q2: 48,517 shares 48,517$14.1M17.2%+4,554Timeline
FERGUSON PLCFERGUSON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 97,836 shares 97,836$13.6M16.61%new
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 43,657 shares; 2020Q3: 25,952 shares; 2020Q4: 26,721 shares; 2021Q1: 27,418 shares; 2021Q2: 41,381 shares 41,381$10.2M12.5%+13,963Timeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 175,301 shares; 2020Q3: 196,924 shares; 2020Q4: 341,767 shares; 2021Q1: 445,525 shares; 2021Q2: 543,601 shares 543,601$8.88M10.84%+98,076Timeline
RCELAVITA MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 921,663 shares; 2020Q3: 474,982 shares; 2020Q4: 308,504 shares; 2021Q1: 418,194 shares; 2021Q2: 418,194 shares 418,194$8.58M10.48%0Timeline
AUPHAURINIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 503,248 shares; 2021Q2: 420,027 shares 420,027$5.44M6.65%-83,221Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 151,800 shares; 2021Q1: 143,400 shares; 2021Q2: 83,400 shares 83,400$4.24M5.17%-60,000Timeline
AXONICS INCAXONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 428,359 shares; 2020Q3: 124,787 shares; 2020Q4: 124,736 shares; 2021Q1: 66,996 shares; 2021Q2: 55,809 shares 55,809$3.54M4.32%-11,187
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 10,041 shares; 2021Q2: 15,420 shares 15,420$3.5M4.27%+5,379Timeline
MYOVANT SCIENCES LTDMYOVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 69,695 shares; 2021Q1: 142,065 shares; 2021Q2: 127,669 shares 127,669$2.91M3.55%-14,396
TAKTAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 25,723 shares; 2020Q3: 25,723 shares; 2020Q4: 35,236 shares; 2021Q1: 14,571 shares; 2021Q2: 21,469 shares 21,469$2.58M3.15%+6,898Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 20,978 shares; 2021Q2: 33,965 shares 33,965$2.48M3.03%+12,987Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 14,039 shares; 2020Q3: 5,904 shares; 2020Q4: 4,555 shares; 2021Q1: 4,826 shares; 2021Q2: 4,826 shares 4,826$1.31M1.6%0Timeline
CLPTCLEARPOINT NEURO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 41,266 shares; 2021Q2: 27,653 shares 27,653$528K0.64%-13,613Timeline

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001720745-21-000004 base2021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set