Skip to content

Blackcrane Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1720745, BELLEVUE, WA

Blackcrane Capital, LLC reported $50,932,000 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001720745-21-000001

Period
2020-12-31
Reported value
$50.9M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.74%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OTEXnew+151,800$6.9M
PROFadded+144,843$2.98M
MYOVANT SCIENCES LTDnew+69,695$1.93M
NBIXnew+11,499$1.1M
NICEadded+769$218K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RCELreduced-166,478-$3.09M
BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOL…reduced-18,471-$1.58M
MSFTreduced-1,349-$300K
AXONICS INCreduced-51-$2.54K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001720745-21-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $50,932,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 62,379 shares; 2020Q3: 41,610 shares; 2020Q4: 42,363 shares 42,363$10.6M20.79%+753Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 43,657 shares; 2020Q3: 25,952 shares; 2020Q4: 26,721 shares 26,721$7.58M14.87%+769Timeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 175,301 shares; 2020Q3: 196,924 shares; 2020Q4: 341,767 shares 341,767$7.03M13.8%+144,843Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 151,800 shares 151,800$6.9M13.55%newTimeline
AXONICS INCAXONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 428,359 shares; 2020Q3: 124,787 shares; 2020Q4: 124,736 shares 124,736$6.23M12.23%-51
RCELAVITA MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 921,663 shares; 2020Q3: 474,982 shares; 2020Q4: 308,504 shares 308,504$5.73M11.25%-166,478Timeline
BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOL…BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 122,865 shares; 2020Q3: 44,112 shares; 2020Q4: 25,641 shares 25,641$2.2M4.32%-18,471
MYOVANT SCIENCES LTDMYOVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 69,695 shares 69,695$1.93M3.78%new
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 11,499 shares 11,499$1.1M2.16%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 14,039 shares; 2020Q3: 5,904 shares; 2020Q4: 4,555 shares 4,555$1.01M1.99%-1,349Timeline
TAKTAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 25,723 shares; 2020Q3: 25,723 shares; 2020Q4: 35,236 shares 35,236$641K1.26%+9,513Timeline

How Q4 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001720745-21-000001 base2021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set