Skip to content

Black Creek Investment Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1528593, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Black Creek Investment Management Inc. reported $2,120,641,162 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001821268-25-000233

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.12B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
80.45%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTRadded+862,487$50.7M
CDWadded+304,138$48.4M
PYPLadded+427,581$28.7M
BAHadded+279,025$27.9M
BF-Badded+871,765$23.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELANreduced-6,768,379-$136M
BIDUreduced-998,716-$132M
NICEreduced-552,015-$79.9M
GRFSreduced-2,523,681-$25.1M
HOLXreduced-284,484-$19.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001821268-25-000233, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,120,641,162, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,660,241 shares; 2024Q4: 2,320,590 shares; 2025Q1: 3,195,385 shares; 2025Q2: 4,027,829 shares; 2025Q3: 3,743,345 shares 3,743,345$253M11.91%-284,484Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,300,210 shares; 2024Q4: 20,434,653 shares; 2025Q1: 22,042,616 shares; 2025Q2: 19,250,840 shares; 2025Q3: 12,482,461 shares 12,482,461$251M11.85%-6,768,379Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 676,138 shares; 2024Q4: 967,191 shares; 2025Q1: 1,803,825 shares; 2025Q2: 1,809,451 shares; 2025Q3: 2,088,476 shares 2,088,476$209M9.84%+279,025Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,836,987 shares; 2024Q4: 1,775,131 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900,680 shares; 2025Q2: 1,737,955 shares; 2025Q3: 1,705,752 shares 1,705,752$207M9.75%-32,203Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,088,826 shares; 2024Q4: 2,777,205 shares; 2025Q1: 2,724,053 shares; 2025Q2: 2,325,631 shares; 2025Q3: 2,753,212 shares 2,753,212$185M8.71%+427,581Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,290,859 shares; 2024Q4: 4,890,805 shares; 2025Q1: 3,627,123 shares; 2025Q2: 1,504,757 shares; 2025Q3: 2,367,244 shares 2,367,244$139M6.56%+862,487Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,296,119 shares; 2025Q2: 3,701,877 shares; 2025Q3: 4,573,642 shares 4,573,642$124M5.84%+871,765Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,935,715 shares; 2024Q4: 1,790,628 shares; 2025Q1: 1,642,518 shares; 2025Q2: 1,407,296 shares; 2025Q3: 855,281 shares 855,281$124M5.84%-552,015Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 245,349 shares; 2024Q4: 652,980 shares; 2025Q1: 829,163 shares; 2025Q2: 697,890 shares; 2025Q3: 670,242 shares 670,242$108M5.11%-27,648Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 132,300 shares; 2025Q1: 312,963 shares; 2025Q2: 366,115 shares; 2025Q3: 670,253 shares 670,253$107M5.03%+304,138Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,064,305 shares; 2024Q4: 2,286,860 shares; 2025Q1: 2,062,954 shares; 2025Q2: 1,792,434 shares; 2025Q3: 793,718 shares 793,718$105M4.93%-998,716Timeline
GRFSGRIFOLS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,110,345 shares; 2024Q4: 11,251,960 shares; 2025Q1: 12,690,887 shares; 2025Q2: 12,569,638 shares; 2025Q3: 10,045,957 shares 10,045,957$100M4.72%-2,523,681Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,013,560 shares; 2024Q4: 1,004,674 shares; 2025Q1: 991,195 shares; 2025Q2: 803,181 shares; 2025Q3: 764,751 shares 764,751$75.4M3.56%-38,430Timeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 587,803 shares; 2024Q4: 617,830 shares; 2025Q1: 688,817 shares; 2025Q2: 679,019 shares; 2025Q3: 662,716 shares 662,716$25.4M1.2%-16,303Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,364 shares; 2024Q4: 114,686 shares; 2025Q1: 124,950 shares; 2025Q2: 114,611 shares; 2025Q3: 90,527 shares 90,527$22M1.04%-24,084Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,575 shares; 2024Q4: 244,385 shares; 2025Q1: 246,988 shares; 2025Q2: 228,608 shares; 2025Q3: 200,529 shares 200,529$19.6M0.93%-28,079Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,038 shares; 2024Q4: 61,418 shares; 2025Q1: 73,307 shares; 2025Q2: 109,091 shares; 2025Q3: 139,160 shares 139,160$17.9M0.85%+30,069Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,785 shares; 2024Q4: 35,225 shares; 2025Q1: 50,813 shares; 2025Q2: 37,140 shares; 2025Q3: 42,991 shares 42,991$13.4M0.63%+5,851Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,781 shares; 2025Q2: 118,269 shares; 2025Q3: 100,112 shares 100,112$13.4M0.63%-18,157Timeline
FIGSFIGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,082,354 shares; 2024Q4: 1,175,097 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,995 shares; 2025Q2: 1,418,691 shares; 2025Q3: 1,434,691 shares 1,434,691$9.6M0.45%+16,000Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 76,000 shares; 2025Q2: 76,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$3.08M0.15%-6,000Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 811,247 shares; 2024Q4: 681,967 shares; 2025Q1: 492,789 shares; 2025Q2: 98,248 shares; 2025Q3: 84,771 shares 84,771$2.56M0.12%-13,477Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,859 shares; 2025Q3: 270,740 shares 270,740$2.43M0.11%+254,881Timeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,000 shares; 2024Q4: 185,000 shares; 2025Q1: 270,000 shares; 2025Q2: 270,000 shares; 2025Q3: 295,000 shares 295,000$1.99M0.09%+25,000Timeline
CRTOCRITEO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,233 shares; 2024Q4: 32,233 shares; 2025Q1: 32,233 shares; 2025Q2: 51,733 shares; 2025Q3: 64,733 shares 64,733$1.46M0.07%+13,000Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,246 shares 3,246$540K0.03%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,904 shares; 2025Q3: 2,904 shares 2,904$534K0.03%0Timeline
ITGARTNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,980 shares 1,980$520K0.02%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001821268-25-000233 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set