Skip to content

Black Creek Investment Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1528593, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Black Creek Investment Management Inc. reported $1,781,555,565 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001528593-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.78B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
82.12%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDBnew+3,948,039$102M
UBERadded+1,142,915$82.5M
MRSHnew+384,597$64.1M
ELANadded+2,552,571$62.8M
FCNadded+236,022$35.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PYPLexited-3,173,735-$144M
BIDUexited-931,956-$104M
BF-Breduced-2,800,296-$74.6M
NTRexited-867,438-$65.3M
PSMTreduced-201,454-$39.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001528593-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,781,555,565, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,300,210 shares; 2024Q4: 20,434,653 shares; 2025Q1: 22,042,616 shares; 2025Q2: 19,250,840 shares; 2025Q3: 12,482,461 shares; 2025Q4: 11,061,216 shares; 2026Q1: 10,493,849 shares; 2026Q2: 13,046,420 shares 13,046,420$321M18.02%+2,552,571Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 245,349 shares; 2024Q4: 652,980 shares; 2025Q1: 829,163 shares; 2025Q2: 697,890 shares; 2025Q3: 670,242 shares; 2025Q4: 1,072,250 shares; 2026Q1: 1,099,082 shares; 2026Q2: 1,335,104 shares 1,335,104$199M11.17%+236,022Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,836,987 shares; 2024Q4: 1,775,131 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900,680 shares; 2025Q2: 1,737,955 shares; 2025Q3: 1,705,752 shares; 2025Q4: 1,638,619 shares; 2026Q1: 1,164,834 shares; 2026Q2: 963,380 shares 963,380$188M10.56%-201,454Timeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 502,120 shares; 2026Q1: 777,546 shares; 2026Q2: 825,833 shares 825,833$186M10.43%+48,287Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 676,138 shares; 2024Q4: 967,191 shares; 2025Q1: 1,803,825 shares; 2025Q2: 1,809,451 shares; 2025Q3: 2,088,476 shares; 2025Q4: 2,505,178 shares; 2026Q1: 2,658,367 shares; 2026Q2: 2,864,545 shares 2,864,545$174M9.76%+206,178Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,948,039 shares 3,948,039$102M5.72%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,575 shares; 2024Q4: 244,385 shares; 2025Q1: 246,988 shares; 2025Q2: 228,608 shares; 2025Q3: 200,529 shares; 2025Q4: 187,689 shares; 2026Q1: 145,949 shares; 2026Q2: 1,288,864 shares 1,288,864$93M5.22%+1,142,915Timeline
ITGARTNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,980 shares; 2025Q4: 9,904 shares; 2026Q1: 636,762 shares; 2026Q2: 532,034 shares 532,034$69M3.87%-104,728Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,013,560 shares; 2024Q4: 1,004,674 shares; 2025Q1: 991,195 shares; 2025Q2: 803,181 shares; 2025Q3: 764,751 shares; 2025Q4: 717,562 shares; 2026Q1: 589,801 shares; 2026Q2: 514,214 shares 514,214$65.8M3.69%-75,587Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,296,119 shares; 2025Q2: 3,701,877 shares; 2025Q3: 4,573,642 shares; 2025Q4: 5,087,952 shares; 2026Q1: 5,258,106 shares; 2026Q2: 2,457,810 shares 2,457,810$65.5M3.68%-2,800,296Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 384,597 shares 384,597$64.1M3.6%newTimeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,935,715 shares; 2024Q4: 1,790,628 shares; 2025Q1: 1,642,518 shares; 2025Q2: 1,407,296 shares; 2025Q3: 855,281 shares; 2025Q4: 584,209 shares; 2026Q1: 530,904 shares; 2026Q2: 644,786 shares 644,786$58.6M3.29%+113,882Timeline
GRFSGRIFOLS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,110,345 shares; 2024Q4: 11,251,960 shares; 2025Q1: 12,690,887 shares; 2025Q2: 12,569,638 shares; 2025Q3: 10,045,957 shares; 2025Q4: 9,257,127 shares; 2026Q1: 8,386,452 shares; 2026Q2: 7,682,055 shares 7,682,055$54.4M3.05%-704,397Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,859 shares; 2025Q3: 270,740 shares; 2025Q4: 2,798,783 shares; 2026Q1: 3,184,198 shares; 2026Q2: 2,999,651 shares 2,999,651$36M2.02%-184,547Timeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 587,803 shares; 2024Q4: 617,830 shares; 2025Q1: 688,817 shares; 2025Q2: 679,019 shares; 2025Q3: 662,716 shares; 2025Q4: 657,185 shares; 2026Q1: 542,258 shares; 2026Q2: 399,048 shares 399,048$22.7M1.27%-143,210Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,785 shares; 2024Q4: 35,225 shares; 2025Q1: 50,813 shares; 2025Q2: 37,140 shares; 2025Q3: 42,991 shares; 2025Q4: 46,725 shares; 2026Q1: 50,421 shares; 2026Q2: 66,380 shares 66,380$18.8M1.05%+15,959Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 109,364 shares; 2024Q4: 114,686 shares; 2025Q1: 124,950 shares; 2025Q2: 114,611 shares; 2025Q3: 90,527 shares; 2025Q4: 70,595 shares; 2026Q1: 59,994 shares; 2026Q2: 46,231 shares 46,231$16.5M0.93%-13,763Timeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 223,792 shares; 2026Q2: 211,982 shares 211,982$15.9M0.89%-11,810Timeline
FIGSFIGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,082,354 shares; 2024Q4: 1,175,097 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,995 shares; 2025Q2: 1,418,691 shares; 2025Q3: 1,434,691 shares; 2025Q4: 1,195,961 shares; 2026Q1: 824,237 shares; 2026Q2: 1,080,138 shares 1,080,138$11M0.62%+255,901Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 794,860 shares 794,860$9.8M0.55%newTimeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 174,715 shares 174,715$2.34M0.13%newTimeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 76,000 shares; 2025Q2: 76,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 57,000 shares; 2026Q1: 36,000 shares; 2026Q2: 28,000 shares 28,000$1.86M0.1%-8,000Timeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 185,000 shares; 2024Q4: 185,000 shares; 2025Q1: 270,000 shares; 2025Q2: 270,000 shares; 2025Q3: 295,000 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares; 2026Q1: 206,000 shares; 2026Q2: 230,000 shares 230,000$1.85M0.1%+24,000Timeline
CRTOCRITEO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,233 shares; 2024Q4: 32,233 shares; 2025Q1: 32,233 shares; 2025Q2: 51,733 shares; 2025Q3: 64,733 shares; 2025Q4: 72,733 shares; 2026Q1: 79,733 shares; 2026Q2: 85,733 shares 85,733$1.57M0.09%+6,000Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 152,582 shares 152,582$1.48M0.08%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,781 shares; 2025Q2: 118,269 shares; 2025Q3: 100,112 shares; 2025Q4: 77,574 shares; 2026Q1: 46,451 shares; 2026Q2: 2,669 shares 2,669$1.16M0.06%-43,782Timeline
DNOWDNOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 38,000 shares 38,000$493K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC3,173,735$144Mshares
BIDUBAIDU INC931,956$104Mshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD867,438$65.3Mshares
IBNICICI BK LTD34,683$898Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001528593-26-000006 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001528593-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001528593-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-26-000037 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-25-000233 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-25-000186 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-25-000104 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-25-000067 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-24-000291 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-24-000195 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-24-000093 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-24-000030 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-23-000206 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-23-000156 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001528621-23-000767 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001821268-23-000068 Quarter ended 2022-03-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001821268-23-000066 Quarter ended 2021-09-302023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001821268-23-000069 Quarter ended 2022-06-302023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-23-000064 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001821268-23-000067 Quarter ended 2021-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001821268-23-000070 Quarter ended 2022-09-302023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001821268-23-000065 Quarter ended 2021-06-302023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-22-000320 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-22-000199 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-22-000106 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-22-000061 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-21-000444 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-21-000360 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-21-000228 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-21-000058 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001821268-20-000114 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001528621-20-001649 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001528621-20-000983 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-20-000058 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-19-000401 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-19-000324 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-19-000182 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-19-000048 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-18-000490 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-18-000398 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-18-000232 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-18-000073 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-17-000702 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-17-000603 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001528621-17-001300 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-17-000129 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-16-001891 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000891804-16-001626 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-16-001619 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-16-001430 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-16-001082 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-15-000837 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-15-000600 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-15-000339 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-15-000094 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-14-001089 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-14-000759 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-14-000520 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000891804-14-000247 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001528621-13-003802 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001528621-13-002633 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set