Skip to content

BESSEMER GROUP INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1054074, WOODBRIDGE, NJ

BESSEMER GROUP INC reported $63,619,159,000 across 2,532 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 32.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000930413-26-001498

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$63.6B
Holdings
2,532
Top 10 weight
32.99%
New
162
Sold out
250

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Badded+660,456$316M
XPOadded+1,299,480$253M
LLYadded+272,187$250M
MCDadded+754,596$235M
NFLXadded+2,313,092$222M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRreduced-2,060,465-$391M
UNHreduced-1,253,060-$339M
SPGIreduced-573,875-$244M
MAreduced-486,812-$243M
BSXreduced-3,851,493-$242M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000930413-26-001498, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $63,619,159,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 11 shares; 2025Q4: 109 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$00%-97Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21 shares; 2025Q2: 21 shares; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
LOBLIVE OAK BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40 shares; 2024Q4: 40 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CVGWCALAVO GROWERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17 shares; 2025Q4: 17 shares; 2026Q1: 17 shares 17$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
TITNTITAN MACHY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 628,806 shares; 2025Q2: 506,986 shares; 2025Q3: 588,215 shares; 2025Q4: 22,755 shares; 2026Q1: 17 shares 17$00%-22,738Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CMCLCALEDONIA MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
ONITONITY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CMTCORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18 shares; 2025Q4: 18 shares; 2026Q1: 18 shares 18$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CVRXCVRX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14 shares; 2025Q4: 14 shares; 2026Q1: 14 shares 14$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34 shares; 2025Q1: 45 shares; 2025Q2: 45 shares; 2025Q3: 51 shares; 2025Q4: 34 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$00%-22Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45 shares; 2026Q1: 45 shares 45$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
TREEHOUSE FOODS INC CONTING…TREEHOUSE FOODS INC CONTINGENT VA…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 253 shares 253$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.
EVAXEVAXION ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18 shares; 2025Q4: 18 shares; 2026Q1: 18 shares 18$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
UNGUNITED STS NAT GAS FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23 shares; 2026Q1: 23 shares 23$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
AMPYAMPLIFY ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61 shares; 2025Q4: 61 shares; 2026Q1: 61 shares 61$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
FLNAFILANA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24 shares; 2025Q4: 24 shares; 2026Q1: 24 shares 24$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
IONRIONEER LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36 shares; 2025Q4: 36 shares; 2026Q1: 36 shares 36$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTDCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70 shares 70$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.
AKO-BEMBOTELLADORA ANDINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16 shares 16$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
FEDUFOUR SEASONS ED CAYMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29 shares; 2025Q4: 29 shares; 2026Q1: 25 shares 25$00%-4Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46 shares; 2025Q2: 46 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
MAXNQMAXEON SOLAR TECHNOLOGIES LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares 10$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
TYCMYTINGYI CAYMAN IS HLD (CAYMAN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14 shares 14$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
SOWGSOW GOOD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SNAP INCSNAP INC Convertibleprincipal63,000$51K0
TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC NOTE 5.750% 6/0principal32,000$43K0
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 11/1principal36,000$35K0
SNAP INCSNAP INC NOTE 5/0principal30,000$28K0
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST IN NOTE 5.500% 3/1principal16,000$16K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 250. All 250

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC1,144,866$118Mshares
CADECADENCE BANK749,435$32.1Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR102,696$9.44Mshares
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC195,933$4.04Mshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS33,149$3.16Mshares
OTFBLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP216,120$3.14Mshares
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP236,786$3.03Mshares
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.52,089$2.36Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A61,752$1.87Mshares
OSONESTREAM INC59,759$1.1Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD6,636$979Kshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC32,937$777Kshares
ASHGYASHTEAD GROUP PLC SPON ADR9,460$669Kshares
PULSPGIM ETF TR12,557$623Kshares
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INC27,999$433Kshares
SLQDISHARES TR8,507$431Kshares
CMACOMERICA INC4,846$421Kshares
RAVIFLEXSHARES TR5,324$401Kshares
DECDIVERSIFIED ENERGY CO27,000$391Kshares
JMBSJANUS DETROIT STR TR7,880$360Kshares
CGGOCAPITAL GROUP GBL GROWTH EQT9,750$338Kshares
TTANSERVICETITAN INC2,660$283Kshares
PIPRPIPER SANDLER COS772$263Kshares
ONDSONDAS INC25,637$250Kshares
CGDVCAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUE4,734$207Kshares
REVGREV GROUP INC2,665$162Kshares
LCTUBLACKROCK ETF TRUST2,154$160Kshares
NANRSPDR INDEX SHS FDS2,300$156Kshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC2,245$155Kshares
EUSBISHARES TR3,484$153Kshares
CNDTCONDUENT INC75,000$144Kshares
ERIIENERGY RECOVERY INC10,313$139Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC16,286$135Kshares
CGGRCAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETF2,935$131Kshares
FBTFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD600$124Kshares
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP7,000$98Kshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL211$93Kshares
FT UT11734EUDE40RMFT UT11734EUDE40RM6,559$87Kshares
EOSEATON VANCE ENHANCED EQUITY3,500$82Kshares
SUSCISHARES TR3,371$79Kshares
TOWNTOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VA2,331$78Kshares
USXFISHARES TR1,265$73Kshares
AYAAYA GOLD & SILVER INC5,000$72Kshares
MAUTFMONTAGE GOLD CORP (CANADA)10,000$72Kshares
USFRWISDOMTREE TR1,400$70Kshares
FNDFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR1,548$70Kshares
FT UT12220PRME65RMFT UT12220PRME65RM4,661$70Kshares
DTCRGLOBAL X FDS3,275$69Kshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP1,358$67Kshares
ISRAVANECK ETF TRUST1,125$66Kshares
CRBNISHARES TR275$63Kshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP608$62Kshares
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST813$60Kshares
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II478$57Kshares
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP1,000$52Kshares
SKYYFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD402$52Kshares
DFAIDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST1,339$51Kshares
ESGEISHARES INC1,124$50Kshares
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE1,335$50Kshares
EAGGISHARES TR1,019$49Kshares
UNIT 12183 CAP STR PORTUNIT 12183 CAP STR PORT4,086$48Kshares
NRGVENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INC9,492$44Kshares
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TR14,326$42Kshares
JMTGJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F776$40Kshares
SHYGISHARES TR904$39Kshares
DTDWISDOMTREE TR450$38Kshares
UNIT 11355 DEEP VALUE DIVUNIT 11355 DEEP VALUE DIV3,325$38Kshares
XSDSPDR SERIES TRUST111$36Kshares
LCTDBLACKROCK ETF TRUST554$30Kshares
UNIT 12360 CAP STR PORTUNIT 12360 CAP STR PORT2,827$29Kshares
UNIT 11479 HIGH DIVID EQ AUNIT 11479 HIGH DIVID EQ A2,372$28Kshares
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUAL…BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY2,507$25Kshares
EVUSISHARES TR784$25Kshares
LXEOLEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC2,380$24Kshares
UNIT 12183 CAP STR PORTUNIT 12183 CAP STR PORT2,191$24Kshares
EMGFISHARES INC393$23Kshares
XVVISHARES TR411$22Kshares
TGNATEGNA INC1,078$21Kshares
FGDLFRANKLIN TEMPLETON HOLDINGS371$21Kshares
UNIT 12178 SMID CAP STRUNIT 12178 SMID CAP STR1,843$21Kshares
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INC1,560$20Kshares
GUESS? INCGUESS? INC1,166$20Kshares
DWXSPDR INDEX SHS FDS455$20Kshares
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUST804$19Kshares
MVSTMICROVAST HOLDINGS INC6,809$19Kshares
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC13,797$19Kshares
HYLNHYLIION HOLDINGS CORP10,245$19Kshares
UNIT 12515 INCOME DIV EQUUNIT 12515 INCOME DIV EQU2,024$19Kshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC254$18Kshares
UNIT 12651 INTL HIGH DV EQUNIT 12651 INTL HIGH DV EQ1,842$18Kshares
DFAEDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST521$17Kshares
AMRCAMERESCO INC564$17Kshares
UNIT 658 STRATEGIC GROW&INUNIT 658 STRATEGIC GROW&IN1,529$17Kshares
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD137$16Kshares
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD900$16Kshares
XMVFXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND2,242$16Kshares
IFRAISHARES TR283$15Kshares
OXLCGOXFORD LANE CAP CORP 7.950 NT600$15Kshares
METCIRAMACO RES INC SR NT 008.250%600$15Kshares
PDPAPEARL DIVER CR CO INC600$15Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000930413-26-001498 base2026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set