Skip to content

BESSEMER GROUP INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1054074, WOODBRIDGE, NJ

BESSEMER GROUP INC reported $61,602,707,000 across 2,516 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000930413-25-002351

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$61.6B
Holdings
2,516
Top 10 weight
34.22%
New
138
Sold out
218

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+416,162$428M
ORLYadded+4,093,545$369M
BSXadded+2,899,653$311M
AVGOadded+1,096,130$302M
SPOTadded+345,048$265M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LOWreduced-1,658,364-$368M
UNHreduced-994,079-$310M
XLPreduced-3,536,591-$286M
TTWOreduced-1,005,514-$244M
XLUreduced-2,973,551-$243M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000930413-25-002351, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $61,602,707,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AGLAGILON HEALTH INC COM (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 207 shares; 2025Q2: 207 shares 207$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares 3$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
Vital Energy IncVital Energy IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40 shares; 2024Q4: 40 shares; 2025Q1: 19 shares; 2025Q2: 19 shares 19$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Surmodics IncSurmodics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares 4$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180 shares; 2024Q4: 180 shares; 2025Q1: 42 shares; 2025Q2: 42 shares 42$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
FFICFLUSHING FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21 shares; 2025Q2: 21 shares 21$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46 shares; 2025Q2: 46 shares 46$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340 shares; 2024Q4: 340 shares; 2025Q1: 35 shares; 2025Q2: 35 shares 35$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26 shares; 2025Q2: 26 shares 26$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
BRYBerry CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45 shares; 2025Q2: 45 shares 45$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 12 shares 12$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13 shares; 2025Q2: 13 shares 13$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
EQUITY COMWLTH COM SH BEN I…EQUITY COMWLTH COM SH BEN INTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,421 shares 5,421$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.
ISIGN SOLUTIONS INCISIGN SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,094 shares 5,094$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BANK OF MONTREALBANK OF MONTREAL BNVprincipal28,000$27Knew
BANK OF NOVA SCOTIABANK OF NOVA SCOTIA BNVprincipal10,000$10Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 218. All 218

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC182,357$8.05Mshares
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESDISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES13,240$2.26Mshares
EUFNISHARES TR62,830$1.79Mshares
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INC77,058$1.38Mshares
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP65,631$1.27Mshares
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC63,994$1.17Mshares
OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDOSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD55,100$1.16Mshares
EMLPFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD26,578$996Kshares
DREAM INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTADREAM INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTA116,300$914Kshares
PNDRYPANDORA A /S ADR NEW(DENMARK)38,862$742Kshares
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR27,068$598Kshares
VPUVANGUARD WORLD FD3,350$572Kshares
EQWLINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T5,410$558Kshares
VYMIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS7,405$546Kshares
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-T…ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Fu…20,000$469Kshares
OMFLINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD7,608$406Kshares
DGRWWISDOMTREE TR4,060$324Kshares
DXPEDXP ENTERPRISES INC3,562$293Kshares
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC1,653$205Kshares
MUNIPIMCO ETF TR3,863$199Kshares
AGNTAGNT INC19,686$193Kshares
ICLNISHARES TR16,400$187Kshares
SCHASCHWAB STRATEGIC TR7,760$182Kshares
CEVMYCTS EVENTIM AG ADR (DEU)7,138$172Kshares
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNS15,825$158Kshares
FNDXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR5,859$138Kshares
SANDY SPRING BANCORP INCSANDY SPRING BANCORP INC4,725$132Kshares
RBCAAREPUBLIC BANCORP INC KY2,000$128Kshares
HYDVANECK ETF TRUST2,440$125Kshares
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOME10,765$124Kshares
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INC4,905$120Kshares
NPVNUVEEN VA QUALITY MUN INCOM9,622$115Kshares
PVALPUTNAM ETF TRUST3,000$114Kshares
PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCO…PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME12,300$113Kshares
BKIEBNY MELLON ETF TRUST1,463$113Kshares
BLUEBAY DESTRA INTERNATIONBLUEBAY DESTRA INTERNATION4,521$101Kshares
DGROISHARES TR1,277$79Kshares
FPEFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III4,485$79Kshares
FRSHFRESHWORKS INC4,347$61Kshares
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST645$59Kshares
DOOBRP INC1,700$57Kshares
BKEMBNY MELLON ETF TRUST900$55Kshares
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR2,068$52Kshares
QXOQXO INC3,805$52Kshares
LAZLAZARD INC1,150$50Kshares
PDNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II1,363$46Kshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW975$41Kshares
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L1,000$41Kshares
IGLBISHARES TR822$41Kshares
DBEFDBX ETF TR914$40Kshares
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INC2,000$38Kshares
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC1,680$38Kshares
CLARION PARTNERS REAL ESTACLARION PARTNERS REAL ESTA3,248$38Kshares
CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIED2,000$37Kshares
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC507$36Kshares
IWXISHARES TR350$29Kshares
FNDESCHWAB STRATEGIC TR924$28Kshares
IWCISHARES TR241$27Kshares
IYTISHARES TR415$27Kshares
NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEXTERA ENERGY INC638$26Kshares
ENRENERGIZER HLDGS INC795$24Kshares
EAGGISHARES TR443$21Kshares
SCHCSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR594$21Kshares
SPHSUBURBAN PROPANE PARTNERS L1,000$21Kshares
VAWVANGUARD WORLD FD106$20Kshares
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC153$20Kshares
ODPTHE ODP CORP1,219$18Kshares
IUSBISHARES TR361$17Kshares
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTD868$17Kshares
PIEINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II900$16Kshares
Private Shares Fd APrivate Shares Fd A391$16Kshares
JPMBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F395$15Kshares
CFOVICTORY PORTFOLIOS II220$15Kshares
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP1,114$14Kshares
FDISFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST162$14Kshares
DBCINVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCK640$14Kshares
MGICMAGIC SOFTWARE ENTERPRISES1,000$13Kshares
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORP359$13Kshares
BINCBLACKROCK ETF TRUST II225$12Kshares
HDUSLATTICE STRATEGIES TR199$11Kshares
MOTIVANECK ETF TRUST336$11Kshares
TLHISHARES TR93$10Kshares
BLNDBLEND LABS INC2,985$10Kshares
FIDUFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST140$10Kshares
PEJINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T202$10Kshares
BSCTINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD523$10Kshares
PBJINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T210$10Kshares
ANGLVANECK ETF TRUST320$9Kshares
DSLDOUBLELINE INCOME SOLUTIONS720$9Kshares
FNCLFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST128$9Kshares
FHLCFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST132$9Kshares
EQCEQUITY COMMONWEALTH5,421$9Kshares
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP312$9Kshares
RINGISHARES INC231$9Kshares
SCHVSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR289$8Kshares
CDCVICTORY PORTFOLIOS II118$8Kshares
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INC246$8Kshares
JIVEJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F137$8Kshares
IXUSISHARES TR96$7Kshares
IHIISHARES TR114$7Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000930413-25-002351 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set