Skip to content

BENDER ROBERT & ASSOCIATES

Follow

13F filer, CIK 894300, PASADENA, CA

BENDER ROBERT & ASSOCIATES reported $481,200,232 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000894300-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$481M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
74.35%
New
1
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGadded+42,714$7.61M
INTCnew+1,680$235K
PANWadded+395$135K
NOWadded+1,182$117K
LLYadded+90$108K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-9,438-$1.89M
AAPLreduced-4,985-$1.44M
GOOGreduced-2,222-$785K
URGNexited-34,701-$624K
PLSEexited-12,190-$263K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000894300-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $481,200,232, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 662,150 shares; 2024Q4: 568,095 shares; 2025Q1: 515,166 shares; 2025Q2: 506,570 shares; 2025Q3: 494,878 shares; 2025Q4: 475,127 shares; 2026Q1: 445,692 shares; 2026Q2: 436,254 shares 436,254$87.3M18.14%-9,438Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 405,831 shares; 2024Q4: 262,400 shares; 2025Q1: 305,949 shares; 2025Q2: 298,598 shares; 2025Q3: 291,005 shares; 2025Q4: 285,181 shares; 2026Q1: 262,152 shares; 2026Q2: 257,167 shares 257,167$74.4M15.46%-4,985Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 69,217 shares; 2024Q4: 62,176 shares; 2025Q1: 65,395 shares; 2025Q2: 64,093 shares; 2025Q3: 63,154 shares; 2025Q4: 62,543 shares; 2026Q1: 60,850 shares; 2026Q2: 60,417 shares 60,417$35.1M7.29%-433Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 147,868 shares; 2024Q4: 128,122 shares; 2025Q1: 133,593 shares; 2025Q2: 132,770 shares; 2025Q3: 131,395 shares; 2025Q4: 130,521 shares; 2026Q1: 126,943 shares; 2026Q2: 126,383 shares 126,383$30.1M6.26%-560Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 84,415 shares; 2024Q4: 72,661 shares; 2025Q1: 75,043 shares; 2025Q2: 73,397 shares; 2025Q3: 72,952 shares; 2025Q4: 72,424 shares; 2026Q1: 68,645 shares; 2026Q2: 68,654 shares 68,654$27.3M5.67%+9Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 81,887 shares; 2024Q4: 71,092 shares; 2025Q1: 74,280 shares; 2025Q2: 73,377 shares; 2025Q3: 71,266 shares; 2025Q4: 69,798 shares; 2026Q1: 66,536 shares; 2026Q2: 64,314 shares 64,314$22.7M4.72%-2,222Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,051 shares; 2024Q4: 18,283 shares; 2025Q1: 18,419 shares; 2025Q2: 18,366 shares; 2025Q3: 18,210 shares; 2025Q4: 17,940 shares; 2026Q1: 17,554 shares; 2026Q2: 17,644 shares 17,644$21.2M4.4%+90Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,781 shares; 2024Q4: 35,981 shares; 2025Q1: 38,699 shares; 2025Q2: 38,428 shares; 2025Q3: 37,912 shares; 2025Q4: 37,603 shares; 2026Q1: 36,359 shares; 2026Q2: 36,173 shares 36,173$20.4M4.23%-186Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,391 shares; 2024Q4: 12,050 shares; 2025Q1: 12,387 shares; 2025Q2: 12,239 shares; 2025Q3: 12,113 shares; 2025Q4: 11,994 shares; 2026Q1: 11,653 shares; 2026Q2: 11,674 shares 11,674$19.8M4.12%+21Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 58,149 shares; 2024Q4: 58,933 shares; 2025Q1: 58,805 shares; 2025Q2: 58,615 shares; 2025Q3: 58,006 shares; 2025Q4: 57,174 shares; 2026Q1: 54,427 shares; 2026Q2: 54,533 shares 54,533$19.5M4.05%+106Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,652 shares; 2024Q4: 18,150 shares; 2025Q1: 54,452 shares; 2025Q2: 53,485 shares; 2025Q3: 54,130 shares; 2025Q4: 54,824 shares; 2026Q1: 55,190 shares; 2026Q2: 55,585 shares 55,585$19M3.94%+395Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,134 shares; 2024Q4: 27,306 shares; 2025Q1: 27,025 shares; 2025Q2: 26,712 shares; 2025Q3: 26,330 shares; 2025Q4: 26,463 shares; 2026Q1: 26,171 shares; 2026Q2: 26,303 shares 26,303$13.1M2.72%+132Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,053 shares; 2025Q4: 7,239 shares; 2026Q1: 10,508 shares; 2026Q2: 10,577 shares 10,577$12.4M2.58%+69Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,748 shares; 2024Q4: 33,918 shares; 2025Q1: 33,578 shares; 2025Q2: 32,658 shares; 2025Q3: 32,875 shares; 2025Q4: 32,693 shares; 2026Q1: 31,128 shares; 2026Q2: 31,045 shares 31,045$10.6M2.2%-83Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,581 shares; 2024Q4: 21,365 shares; 2025Q1: 22,761 shares; 2025Q2: 22,668 shares; 2025Q3: 22,382 shares; 2025Q4: 21,902 shares; 2026Q1: 21,038 shares; 2026Q2: 21,103 shares 21,103$9.52M1.98%+65Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,013 shares; 2024Q4: 1,806 shares; 2025Q1: 1,879 shares; 2025Q2: 1,861 shares; 2025Q3: 1,842 shares; 2025Q4: 1,832 shares; 2026Q1: 1,793 shares; 2026Q2: 44,507 shares 44,507$7.93M1.65%+42,714Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,851 shares; 2024Q4: 20,199 shares; 2025Q1: 20,705 shares; 2025Q2: 20,319 shares; 2025Q3: 20,016 shares; 2025Q4: 19,912 shares; 2026Q1: 19,696 shares; 2026Q2: 19,960 shares 19,960$7.45M1.55%+264Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,579 shares; 2024Q4: 35,619 shares; 2025Q1: 39,956 shares; 2025Q2: 39,717 shares; 2025Q3: 39,474 shares; 2025Q4: 39,467 shares; 2026Q1: 39,228 shares; 2026Q2: 39,263 shares 39,263$6.9M1.43%+35Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,238 shares; 2024Q4: 11,708 shares; 2025Q1: 12,839 shares; 2025Q2: 12,532 shares; 2025Q3: 12,486 shares; 2025Q4: 62,970 shares; 2026Q1: 61,535 shares; 2026Q2: 62,717 shares 62,717$6.23M1.29%+1,182Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,114 shares; 2024Q4: 22,697 shares; 2025Q1: 24,229 shares; 2025Q2: 24,106 shares; 2025Q3: 23,877 shares; 2025Q4: 23,741 shares; 2026Q1: 23,192 shares; 2026Q2: 22,760 shares 22,760$4.67M0.97%-432Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,078 shares; 2024Q4: 37,933 shares; 2025Q1: 44,961 shares; 2025Q2: 44,345 shares; 2025Q3: 43,499 shares; 2025Q4: 43,328 shares; 2026Q1: 40,772 shares; 2026Q2: 40,177 shares 40,177$4.59M0.95%-595Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,251 shares; 2024Q4: 44,406 shares; 2025Q1: 45,583 shares; 2025Q2: 45,403 shares; 2025Q3: 44,750 shares; 2025Q4: 44,732 shares; 2026Q1: 44,025 shares; 2026Q2: 44,256 shares 44,256$4.52M0.94%+231Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,518 shares; 2024Q4: 8,779 shares; 2025Q1: 9,153 shares; 2025Q2: 8,986 shares; 2025Q3: 8,899 shares; 2025Q4: 8,704 shares; 2026Q1: 8,652 shares; 2026Q2: 8,789 shares 8,789$3.1M0.64%+137Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,231 shares; 2024Q4: 36,526 shares; 2025Q1: 36,198 shares; 2025Q2: 35,948 shares; 2025Q3: 35,873 shares; 2025Q4: 35,220 shares; 2026Q1: 33,947 shares; 2026Q2: 34,692 shares 34,692$3.04M0.63%+745Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,196 shares; 2024Q4: 32,394 shares; 2025Q1: 32,386 shares; 2025Q2: 31,491 shares; 2025Q3: 29,866 shares; 2025Q4: 29,314 shares; 2026Q1: 29,217 shares; 2026Q2: 29,360 shares 29,360$2.83M0.59%+143Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,428 shares; 2024Q4: 1,482 shares; 2025Q1: 1,451 shares; 2025Q2: 1,445 shares; 2025Q3: 1,404 shares; 2025Q4: 1,392 shares; 2026Q1: 1,284 shares; 2026Q2: 1,268 shares 1,268$1.19M0.25%-16Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,089 shares; 2024Q4: 1,084 shares; 2025Q1: 1,064 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024 shares; 2025Q3: 1,024 shares; 2025Q4: 949 shares; 2026Q1: 924 shares; 2026Q2: 916 shares 916$975K0.2%-8Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,539 shares; 2024Q4: 3,719 shares; 2025Q1: 3,698 shares; 2025Q2: 3,552 shares; 2025Q3: 3,532 shares; 2025Q4: 3,344 shares; 2026Q1: 3,224 shares; 2026Q2: 3,224 shares 3,224$819K0.17%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,848 shares; 2024Q4: 2,754 shares; 2025Q1: 2,574 shares; 2025Q2: 2,570 shares; 2025Q3: 2,565 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,495 shares; 2026Q2: 2,481 shares 2,481$812K0.17%-14Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,329 shares; 2024Q4: 4,297 shares; 2025Q1: 3,364 shares; 2025Q2: 3,332 shares; 2025Q3: 2,982 shares; 2025Q4: 2,758 shares; 2026Q1: 2,393 shares; 2026Q2: 2,393 shares 2,393$602K0.13%0Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,015 shares; 2024Q4: 1,012 shares; 2025Q1: 992 shares; 2025Q2: 982 shares; 2025Q3: 982 shares; 2025Q4: 912 shares; 2026Q1: 912 shares; 2026Q2: 912 shares 912$579K0.12%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,982 shares; 2024Q4: 4,982 shares; 2025Q1: 4,932 shares; 2025Q2: 4,912 shares; 2025Q3: 4,812 shares; 2025Q4: 4,437 shares; 2026Q1: 4,077 shares; 2026Q2: 4,042 shares 4,042$519K0.11%-35Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,425 shares; 2024Q4: 2,425 shares; 2025Q1: 2,425 shares; 2025Q2: 2,425 shares; 2025Q3: 2,425 shares; 2025Q4: 2,285 shares; 2026Q1: 2,285 shares; 2026Q2: 2,275 shares 2,275$507K0.11%-10Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,334 shares; 2024Q4: 10,363 shares; 2025Q1: 2,887 shares; 2025Q2: 2,869 shares; 2025Q3: 2,819 shares; 2025Q4: 2,819 shares; 2026Q1: 2,819 shares; 2026Q2: 2,819 shares 2,819$356K0.07%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,949 shares; 2024Q4: 1,949 shares; 2025Q1: 2,014 shares; 2025Q2: 2,014 shares; 2025Q3: 2,014 shares; 2025Q4: 1,964 shares; 2026Q1: 2,052 shares; 2026Q2: 2,052 shares 2,052$301K0.06%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,771 shares; 2024Q4: 5,638 shares; 2025Q1: 4,085 shares; 2025Q2: 4,115 shares; 2025Q3: 4,065 shares; 2025Q4: 3,105 shares; 2026Q1: 2,905 shares; 2026Q2: 2,905 shares 2,905$264K0.05%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 775 shares; 2025Q3: 775 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 670 shares; 2026Q2: 622 shares 622$235K0.05%-48Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,680 shares 1,680$235K0.05%newTimeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,848 shares; 2025Q2: 1,848 shares; 2025Q3: 1,848 shares; 2025Q4: 1,748 shares; 2026Q1: 1,748 shares; 2026Q2: 1,748 shares 1,748$221K0.05%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTD34,701$624Kshares
PLSEPULSE BIOSCIENCES INC12,190$263Kshares
VVISA INC864$261Kshares
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC1,900$249Kshares
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC23,710$226Kshares
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW672$220Kshares
EOLSEVOLUS INC25,070$103Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000894300-26-000003 base2026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set