Skip to content

BENDER ROBERT & ASSOCIATES

Follow

13F filer, CIK 894300, PASADENA, CA

BENDER ROBERT & ASSOCIATES reported $416,893,878 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.53% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000894300-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$417M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
73.53%
New
7
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVadded+3,269$2.85M
JPMnew+2,495$734K
URGNnew+34,701$624K
PLSEnew+12,190$263K
AEPnew+1,900$249K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-23,029-$5.84M
NVDAreduced-29,435-$5.13M
ISRGreduced-3,779-$1.74M
CMGexited-42,642-$1.58M
GOOGreduced-3,262-$936K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000894300-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $416,893,878, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,150 shares; 2024Q4: 568,095 shares; 2025Q1: 515,166 shares; 2025Q2: 506,570 shares; 2025Q3: 494,878 shares; 2025Q4: 475,127 shares; 2026Q1: 445,692 shares 445,692$77.7M18.64%-29,435Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 405,831 shares; 2024Q4: 262,400 shares; 2025Q1: 305,949 shares; 2025Q2: 298,598 shares; 2025Q3: 291,005 shares; 2025Q4: 285,181 shares; 2026Q1: 262,152 shares 262,152$66.5M15.96%-23,029Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,415 shares; 2024Q4: 72,661 shares; 2025Q1: 75,043 shares; 2025Q2: 73,397 shares; 2025Q3: 72,952 shares; 2025Q4: 72,424 shares; 2026Q1: 68,645 shares 68,645$31.6M7.59%-3,779Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,868 shares; 2024Q4: 128,122 shares; 2025Q1: 133,593 shares; 2025Q2: 132,770 shares; 2025Q3: 131,395 shares; 2025Q4: 130,521 shares; 2026Q1: 126,943 shares 126,943$26.4M6.34%-3,578Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,781 shares; 2024Q4: 35,981 shares; 2025Q1: 38,699 shares; 2025Q2: 38,428 shares; 2025Q3: 37,912 shares; 2025Q4: 37,603 shares; 2026Q1: 36,359 shares 36,359$20.8M4.99%-1,244Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,391 shares; 2024Q4: 12,050 shares; 2025Q1: 12,387 shares; 2025Q2: 12,239 shares; 2025Q3: 12,113 shares; 2025Q4: 11,994 shares; 2026Q1: 11,653 shares 11,653$20.1M4.83%-341Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,887 shares; 2024Q4: 71,092 shares; 2025Q1: 74,280 shares; 2025Q2: 73,377 shares; 2025Q3: 71,266 shares; 2025Q4: 69,798 shares; 2026Q1: 66,536 shares 66,536$19.1M4.58%-3,262Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,051 shares; 2024Q4: 18,283 shares; 2025Q1: 18,419 shares; 2025Q2: 18,366 shares; 2025Q3: 18,210 shares; 2025Q4: 17,940 shares; 2026Q1: 17,554 shares 17,554$16.1M3.87%-386Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,149 shares; 2024Q4: 58,933 shares; 2025Q1: 58,805 shares; 2025Q2: 58,615 shares; 2025Q3: 58,006 shares; 2025Q4: 57,174 shares; 2026Q1: 54,427 shares 54,427$15.7M3.75%-2,747Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,217 shares; 2024Q4: 62,176 shares; 2025Q1: 65,395 shares; 2025Q2: 64,093 shares; 2025Q3: 63,154 shares; 2025Q4: 62,543 shares; 2026Q1: 60,850 shares 60,850$12.4M2.97%-1,693Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,134 shares; 2024Q4: 27,306 shares; 2025Q1: 27,025 shares; 2025Q2: 26,712 shares; 2025Q3: 26,330 shares; 2025Q4: 26,463 shares; 2026Q1: 26,171 shares 26,171$11.7M2.8%-292Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,581 shares; 2024Q4: 21,365 shares; 2025Q1: 22,761 shares; 2025Q2: 22,668 shares; 2025Q3: 22,382 shares; 2025Q4: 21,902 shares; 2026Q1: 21,038 shares 21,038$11M2.64%-864Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,748 shares; 2024Q4: 33,918 shares; 2025Q1: 33,578 shares; 2025Q2: 32,658 shares; 2025Q3: 32,875 shares; 2025Q4: 32,693 shares; 2026Q1: 31,128 shares 31,128$10.1M2.43%-1,565Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,053 shares; 2025Q4: 7,239 shares; 2026Q1: 10,508 shares 10,508$9.17M2.2%+3,269Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,652 shares; 2024Q4: 18,150 shares; 2025Q1: 54,452 shares; 2025Q2: 53,485 shares; 2025Q3: 54,130 shares; 2025Q4: 54,824 shares; 2026Q1: 55,190 shares 55,190$8.85M2.12%+366Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,013 shares; 2024Q4: 1,806 shares; 2025Q1: 1,879 shares; 2025Q2: 1,861 shares; 2025Q3: 1,842 shares; 2025Q4: 1,832 shares; 2026Q1: 1,793 shares 1,793$7.55M1.81%-39Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,851 shares; 2024Q4: 20,199 shares; 2025Q1: 20,705 shares; 2025Q2: 20,319 shares; 2025Q3: 20,016 shares; 2025Q4: 19,912 shares; 2026Q1: 19,696 shares 19,696$7.29M1.75%-216Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,238 shares; 2024Q4: 11,708 shares; 2025Q1: 12,839 shares; 2025Q2: 12,532 shares; 2025Q3: 12,486 shares; 2025Q4: 62,970 shares; 2026Q1: 61,535 shares 61,535$6.43M1.54%-1,435Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,078 shares; 2024Q4: 37,933 shares; 2025Q1: 44,961 shares; 2025Q2: 44,345 shares; 2025Q3: 43,499 shares; 2025Q4: 43,328 shares; 2026Q1: 40,772 shares 40,772$6.24M1.5%-2,556Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,114 shares; 2024Q4: 22,697 shares; 2025Q1: 24,229 shares; 2025Q2: 24,106 shares; 2025Q3: 23,877 shares; 2025Q4: 23,741 shares; 2026Q1: 23,192 shares 23,192$5.64M1.35%-549Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,579 shares; 2024Q4: 35,619 shares; 2025Q1: 39,956 shares; 2025Q2: 39,717 shares; 2025Q3: 39,474 shares; 2025Q4: 39,467 shares; 2026Q1: 39,228 shares 39,228$4.84M1.16%-239Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,251 shares; 2024Q4: 44,406 shares; 2025Q1: 45,583 shares; 2025Q2: 45,403 shares; 2025Q3: 44,750 shares; 2025Q4: 44,732 shares; 2026Q1: 44,025 shares 44,025$3.94M0.95%-707Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,231 shares; 2024Q4: 36,526 shares; 2025Q1: 36,198 shares; 2025Q2: 35,948 shares; 2025Q3: 35,873 shares; 2025Q4: 35,220 shares; 2026Q1: 33,947 shares 33,947$3.15M0.76%-1,273Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,518 shares; 2024Q4: 8,779 shares; 2025Q1: 9,153 shares; 2025Q2: 8,986 shares; 2025Q3: 8,899 shares; 2025Q4: 8,704 shares; 2026Q1: 8,652 shares 8,652$2.85M0.68%-52Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,196 shares; 2024Q4: 32,394 shares; 2025Q1: 32,386 shares; 2025Q2: 31,491 shares; 2025Q3: 29,866 shares; 2025Q4: 29,314 shares; 2026Q1: 29,217 shares 29,217$2.82M0.68%-97Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,428 shares; 2024Q4: 1,482 shares; 2025Q1: 1,451 shares; 2025Q2: 1,445 shares; 2025Q3: 1,404 shares; 2025Q4: 1,392 shares; 2026Q1: 1,284 shares 1,284$1.28M0.31%-108Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,539 shares; 2024Q4: 3,719 shares; 2025Q1: 3,698 shares; 2025Q2: 3,552 shares; 2025Q3: 3,532 shares; 2025Q4: 3,344 shares; 2026Q1: 3,224 shares 3,224$788K0.19%-120Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,848 shares; 2024Q4: 2,754 shares; 2025Q1: 2,574 shares; 2025Q2: 2,570 shares; 2025Q3: 2,565 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,495 shares 2,495$734K0.18%newTimeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,089 shares; 2024Q4: 1,084 shares; 2025Q1: 1,064 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024 shares; 2025Q3: 1,024 shares; 2025Q4: 949 shares; 2026Q1: 924 shares 924$655K0.16%-25Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,701 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,701 shares; 2025Q3: 34,701 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,701 shares 34,701$624K0.15%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,329 shares; 2024Q4: 4,297 shares; 2025Q1: 3,364 shares; 2025Q2: 3,332 shares; 2025Q3: 2,982 shares; 2025Q4: 2,758 shares; 2026Q1: 2,393 shares 2,393$520K0.12%-365Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,015 shares; 2024Q4: 1,012 shares; 2025Q1: 992 shares; 2025Q2: 982 shares; 2025Q3: 982 shares; 2025Q4: 912 shares; 2026Q1: 912 shares 912$514K0.12%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,982 shares; 2024Q4: 4,982 shares; 2025Q1: 4,932 shares; 2025Q2: 4,912 shares; 2025Q3: 4,812 shares; 2025Q4: 4,437 shares; 2026Q1: 4,077 shares 4,077$490K0.12%-360Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,334 shares; 2024Q4: 10,363 shares; 2025Q1: 2,887 shares; 2025Q2: 2,869 shares; 2025Q3: 2,819 shares; 2025Q4: 2,819 shares; 2026Q1: 2,819 shares 2,819$393K0.09%0Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,425 shares; 2024Q4: 2,425 shares; 2025Q1: 2,425 shares; 2025Q2: 2,425 shares; 2025Q3: 2,425 shares; 2025Q4: 2,285 shares; 2026Q1: 2,285 shares 2,285$386K0.09%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,949 shares; 2024Q4: 1,949 shares; 2025Q1: 2,014 shares; 2025Q2: 2,014 shares; 2025Q3: 2,014 shares; 2025Q4: 1,964 shares; 2026Q1: 2,052 shares 2,052$302K0.07%+88Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,771 shares; 2024Q4: 5,638 shares; 2025Q1: 4,085 shares; 2025Q2: 4,115 shares; 2025Q3: 4,065 shares; 2025Q4: 3,105 shares; 2026Q1: 2,905 shares 2,905$298K0.07%-200Timeline
PLSEPULSE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,590 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,590 shares; 2025Q3: 11,590 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,190 shares 12,190$263K0.06%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 894 shares; 2024Q4: 1,009 shares; 2025Q1: 1,009 shares; 2025Q2: 1,051 shares; 2025Q3: 1,004 shares; 2025Q4: 868 shares; 2026Q1: 864 shares 864$261K0.06%-4Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,050 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,050 shares; 2025Q2: 2,050 shares; 2025Q3: 2,050 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,900 shares 1,900$249K0.06%newTimeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,848 shares; 2025Q2: 1,848 shares; 2025Q3: 1,848 shares; 2025Q4: 1,748 shares; 2026Q1: 1,748 shares 1,748$229K0.05%0Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,710 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,710 shares; 2025Q3: 23,710 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,710 shares 23,710$226K0.05%newTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 672 shares 672$220K0.05%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 775 shares; 2025Q3: 775 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 670 shares 670$207K0.05%-80Timeline
EOLSEVOLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,070 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,070 shares; 2025Q3: 25,070 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,070 shares 25,070$103K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC42,642$1.58Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000894300-26-000002 base2026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set