Skip to content

Belfer Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1481957, New York, NY

Belfer Management LLC reported $5,978,822 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-019974

Changes against Q4 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (14 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$5.98M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
81.41%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-019974, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,978,821, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,176 shares; 2024Q4: 55,176 shares; 2025Q1: 56,114 shares; 2025Q2: 56,114 shares; 2025Q3: 56,114 shares; 2025Q4: 52,057 shares; 2026Q1: 53,943 shares 53,943$1.02M17.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
HGHAMILTON INSURANCE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,685 shares; 2024Q4: 23,685 shares; 2025Q1: 24,088 shares; 2025Q2: 24,088 shares; 2025Q3: 24,088 shares; 2025Q4: 22,347 shares; 2026Q1: 18,655 shares 18,655$556K9.31%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,882 shares; 2024Q4: 21,882 shares; 2025Q1: 21,700 shares; 2025Q2: 21,700 shares; 2025Q3: 21,700 shares; 2025Q4: 22,211 shares; 2026Q1: 27,482 shares 27,482$530K8.87%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,191 shares; 2024Q4: 1,191 shares; 2025Q1: 1,211 shares; 2025Q2: 1,211 shares; 2025Q3: 1,211 shares; 2025Q4: 1,123 shares; 2026Q1: 1,164 shares 1,164$501K8.38%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,957 shares; 2024Q4: 9,957 shares; 2025Q1: 9,874 shares; 2025Q2: 9,874 shares; 2025Q3: 9,874 shares; 2025Q4: 10,107 shares; 2026Q1: 12,098 shares 12,098$498K8.33%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 831 shares; 2024Q4: 831 shares; 2025Q1: 845 shares; 2025Q2: 808 shares; 2025Q3: 808 shares; 2025Q4: 749 shares; 2026Q1: 777 shares 777$469K7.85%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,733 shares; 2024Q4: 7,733 shares; 2025Q1: 7,668 shares; 2025Q2: 7,668 shares; 2025Q3: 7,668 shares; 2025Q4: 7,849 shares; 2026Q1: 7,829 shares 7,829$447K7.47%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,316 shares; 2024Q4: 1,316 shares; 2025Q1: 1,339 shares; 2025Q2: 1,243 shares; 2025Q3: 1,243 shares; 2025Q4: 1,121 shares; 2026Q1: 1,162 shares 1,162$310K5.19%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 984 shares; 2024Q4: 984 shares; 2025Q1: 1,001 shares; 2025Q2: 1,001 shares; 2025Q3: 891 shares; 2025Q4: 826 shares; 2026Q1: 856 shares 856$274K4.59%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 950 shares; 2025Q4: 881 shares; 2026Q1: 913 shares 913$262K4.39%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,469 shares; 2025Q3: 2,469 shares; 2025Q4: 2,291 shares; 2026Q1: 2,374 shares 2,374$260K4.35%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 828 shares 828$240K4.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,842 shares; 2024Q4: 5,842 shares; 2025Q1: 5,942 shares; 2025Q2: 5,942 shares; 2025Q3: 5,942 shares; 2025Q4: 5,289 shares; 2026Q1: 5,480 shares 5,480$219K3.66%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 433 shares; 2025Q3: 433 shares; 2025Q4: 401 shares; 2026Q1: 416 shares 416$217K3.64%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,036 shares; 2024Q4: 25,036 shares; 2025Q1: 28,627 shares; 2025Q2: 25,461 shares; 2025Q3: 25,461 shares; 2025Q4: 23,621 shares; 2026Q1: 22,317 shares 22,317$175K2.93%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-019974 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set