Skip to content

Belfer Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1481957, New York, NY

Belfer Management LLC reported $5,704,953 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-003464

Changes against Q3 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (19 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$5.7M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
82.08%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-003464, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,704,953, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,176 shares; 2024Q4: 55,176 shares; 2025Q1: 56,114 shares; 2025Q2: 56,114 shares; 2025Q3: 56,114 shares; 2025Q4: 52,057 shares 52,057$1.23M21.53%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
HGHAMILTON INSURANCE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,685 shares; 2024Q4: 23,685 shares; 2025Q1: 24,088 shares; 2025Q2: 24,088 shares; 2025Q3: 24,088 shares; 2025Q4: 22,347 shares 22,347$623K10.93%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,191 shares; 2024Q4: 1,191 shares; 2025Q1: 1,211 shares; 2025Q2: 1,211 shares; 2025Q3: 1,211 shares; 2025Q4: 1,123 shares 1,123$445K7.8%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,733 shares; 2024Q4: 7,733 shares; 2025Q1: 7,668 shares; 2025Q2: 7,668 shares; 2025Q3: 7,668 shares; 2025Q4: 7,849 shares 7,849$419K7.34%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,957 shares; 2024Q4: 9,957 shares; 2025Q1: 9,874 shares; 2025Q2: 9,874 shares; 2025Q3: 9,874 shares; 2025Q4: 10,107 shares 10,107$399K7%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,882 shares; 2024Q4: 21,882 shares; 2025Q1: 21,700 shares; 2025Q2: 21,700 shares; 2025Q3: 21,700 shares; 2025Q4: 22,211 shares 22,211$366K6.42%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 831 shares; 2024Q4: 831 shares; 2025Q1: 845 shares; 2025Q2: 808 shares; 2025Q3: 808 shares; 2025Q4: 749 shares 749$362K6.35%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,469 shares; 2025Q3: 2,469 shares; 2025Q4: 2,291 shares 2,291$282K4.94%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,316 shares; 2024Q4: 1,316 shares; 2025Q1: 1,339 shares; 2025Q2: 1,243 shares; 2025Q3: 1,243 shares; 2025Q4: 1,121 shares 1,121$281K4.93%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 950 shares; 2025Q4: 881 shares 881$276K4.83%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,036 shares; 2024Q4: 25,036 shares; 2025Q1: 28,627 shares; 2025Q2: 25,461 shares; 2025Q3: 25,461 shares; 2025Q4: 23,621 shares 23,621$271K4.74%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 984 shares; 2024Q4: 984 shares; 2025Q1: 1,001 shares; 2025Q2: 1,001 shares; 2025Q3: 891 shares; 2025Q4: 826 shares 826$268K4.69%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 433 shares; 2025Q3: 433 shares; 2025Q4: 401 shares 401$243K4.26%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,842 shares; 2024Q4: 5,842 shares; 2025Q1: 5,942 shares; 2025Q2: 5,942 shares; 2025Q3: 5,942 shares; 2025Q4: 5,289 shares 5,289$241K4.23%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-003464 base2026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set