Skip to content

BCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1819275, STAMFORD, CT

BCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $93,989,019 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001819275-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$94M
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
29.8%
New
45
Sold out
36

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLSnew+20,628$4.13M
CTLPadded+221,692$2.34M
TGNAnew+95,938$1.95M
TACOnew+172,148$1.79M
VLOSnew+159,818$1.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Kreduced-119,346-$9.79M
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCexited-222,681-$8.89M
GMS INCexited-64,988-$7.07M
COHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORexited-364,557-$4M
SKXexited-55,703-$3.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001819275-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $93,989,019, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 87,100 shares; 2024Q4: 74,159 shares; 2025Q1: 74,159 shares; 2025Q2: 129,860 shares; 2025Q3: 120,458 shares 120,458$4.65M4.95%-9,402Timeline
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 83,640 shares; 2024Q4: 168,610 shares; 2025Q1: 203,720 shares; 2025Q2: 171,027 shares; 2025Q3: 51,681 shares 51,681$4.24M4.51%-119,346Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,628 shares 20,628$4.13M4.39%newTimeline
CTLPCANTALOUPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,000 shares; 2025Q3: 288,692 shares 288,692$3.05M3.25%+221,692Timeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 129,971 shares; 2024Q3: 55,701 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,109 shares; 2025Q3: 43,043 shares 43,043$2.43M2.59%+5,934Timeline
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 219,401 shares 219,401$2.22M2.36%+89,401
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,938 shares 95,938$1.95M2.08%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 5,449 shares; 2024Q3: 6,758 shares; 2024Q4: 6,758 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500 shares; 2025Q2: 9,996 shares; 2025Q3: 7,213 shares 7,213$1.84M1.95%-2,783Timeline
TACOBERTO ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 172,148 shares 172,148$1.79M1.9%newTimeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 148,533 shares; 2024Q3: 148,533 shares; 2024Q4: 148,533 shares; 2025Q1: 148,533 shares; 2025Q2: 148,533 shares; 2025Q3: 137,748 shares 137,748$1.71M1.81%-10,785Timeline
VLOSVELOS ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,818 shares 159,818$1.69M1.79%newTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,444 shares 3,444$1.66M1.77%new
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,250 shares; 2025Q1: 59,250 shares; 2025Q2: 59,250 shares; 2025Q3: 111,908 shares 111,908$1.59M1.69%+52,658Timeline
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWHARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 123,000 shares; 2025Q3: 114,222 shares 114,222$1.55M1.65%-8,778
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 8,381 shares; 2024Q3: 16,987 shares; 2024Q4: 13,318 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,139 shares; 2025Q3: 6,170 shares 6,170$1.5M1.6%-7,969Timeline
CCIXCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 129,964 shares; 2025Q3: 136,885 shares 136,885$1.43M1.53%+6,921Timeline
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 216,081 shares 216,081$1.42M1.52%new
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 41,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: 41,000 shares; 2025Q2: 41,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,025 shares 38,025$1.42M1.51%-2,975Timeline
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,733 shares 41,733$1.4M1.49%new
POTBELLY CORPPOTBELLY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 81,610 shares 81,610$1.39M1.48%new
Surmodics IncSurmodics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 17,000 shares; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,317 shares 46,317$1.38M1.47%+29,317
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,006 shares 51,006$1.37M1.46%newTimeline
PRAPROASSURANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61,000 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares; 2025Q3: 56,589 shares 56,589$1.36M1.44%-4,411Timeline
VIMEO INCVIMEO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 172,187 shares 172,187$1.33M1.42%new
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,233 shares 17,233$1.31M1.4%new
BRYBerry CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 344,986 shares 344,986$1.3M1.39%newTimeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 91,811 shares 91,811$1.28M1.36%newTimeline
CEPOCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,532 shares 120,532$1.26M1.34%newTimeline
MRLNMERLIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,531 shares 120,531$1.25M1.33%+20,531Timeline
CORECARD CORPORATIONCORECARD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,047 shares 43,047$1.16M1.23%new
CCIIUCOHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 111,925 shares 111,925$1.15M1.22%newTimeline
ANSCAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 37,134 shares; 2024Q4: 37,134 shares; 2025Q1: 37,134 shares; 2025Q2: 87,534 shares; 2025Q3: 103,312 shares 103,312$1.13M1.2%+15,778Timeline
ALFCENTURION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 103,312 shares 103,312$1.09M1.16%+3,312Timeline
JACSJACKSON ACQUISITION CO IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 103,311 shares 103,311$1.07M1.14%+3,311Timeline
PLMKPLUM ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 103,313 shares 103,313$1.07M1.13%+3,313Timeline
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 103,312 shares 103,312$1.07M1.13%+60,812Timeline
DRDBROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,203 shares; 2025Q3: 103,313 shares 103,313$1.07M1.13%+53,110Timeline
MCGAYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 97,690 shares 97,690$1.04M1.11%newTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 354,452 shares; 2024Q3: 387,618 shares; 2024Q4: 205,851 shares; 2025Q1: 242,976 shares; 2025Q2: 235,151 shares; 2025Q3: 56,167 shares 56,167$983K1.05%-178,984Timeline
GTERUGLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 92,739 shares 92,739$943K1%newTimeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,816 shares 8,816$941K1%new
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,471 shares 19,471$931K0.99%new
IONQ INCIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 151,362 shares; 2024Q3: 151,362 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,929 shares; 2025Q2: 19,929 shares; 2025Q3: 18,482 shares 18,482$918K0.98%-1,447
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,737 shares 9,737$917K0.98%new
INACUINDIGO ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,094 shares 86,094$870K0.93%newTimeline
NMPAUNMP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,094 shares 86,094$870K0.93%newTimeline
AXINUAXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 86,094 shares 86,094$870K0.93%+36,094Timeline
CHURCHILL CAP CORP XCHURCHILL CAP CORP XQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,265 shares 60,265$815K0.87%-49,735
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 82,384 shares; 2024Q3: 81,139 shares; 2024Q4: 81,139 shares; 2025Q1: 81,139 shares; 2025Q2: 81,139 shares; 2025Q3: 34,451 shares 34,451$727K0.77%-46,688Timeline
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,500 shares; 2025Q3: 68,864 shares 68,864$724K0.77%+6,364Timeline
MACIMELAR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 68,874 shares 68,874$723K0.77%+18,874Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,147 shares 11,147$710K0.75%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,503 shares 3,503$707K0.75%newTimeline
DAYDAYFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,201 shares 10,201$703K0.75%newTimeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,604 shares 30,604$701K0.75%newTimeline
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,420 shares 90,420$699K0.74%new
ODPTHE ODP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,040 shares 25,040$697K0.74%newTimeline
PREMIER INCPREMIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,041 shares 25,041$696K0.74%new
BCARUD. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,553 shares 69,553$696K0.74%newTimeline
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,314 shares 34,314$695K0.74%new
LWACULIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 68,875 shares 68,875$692K0.74%+16,375Timeline
OBAWUOXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 53,750 shares; 2025Q3: 68,873 shares 68,873$691K0.74%+15,123Timeline
PGREPARAMOUNT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 105,721 shares 105,721$691K0.74%newTimeline
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,901 shares 77,901$689K0.73%new
WIDEOPENWEST INCWIDEOPENWEST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 133,544 shares 133,544$689K0.73%new
SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPSAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,765 shares 15,765$678K0.72%new
GUESS? INCGUESS? INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,464 shares 40,464$676K0.72%new
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,850 shares 33,850$675K0.72%new
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,000 shares; 2025Q3: 66,806 shares 66,806$665K0.71%-5,194
CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IIICARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 61,845 shares 61,845$629K0.67%+11,845
SPEGUSILVER PEGASUS ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,718 shares 51,718$526K0.56%newTimeline
SIMASIM ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,370 shares 46,370$489K0.52%-3,630Timeline
KCHVUKOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,370 shares 46,370$475K0.51%-3,630Timeline
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 70,000 shares; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 64,915 shares 64,915$441K0.47%-5,085Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 3,925 shares; 2024Q3: 3,925 shares; 2024Q4: 3,925 shares; 2025Q1: 3,925 shares; 2025Q2: 3,925 shares; 2025Q3: 3,640 shares 3,640$417K0.44%-285Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,457 shares; 2025Q2: 32,457 shares; 2025Q3: 8,608 shares 8,608$399K0.42%-23,849Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 137,251 shares; 2025Q1: 167,107 shares; 2025Q2: 147,716 shares; 2025Q3: 86,904 shares 86,904$394K0.42%-60,812Timeline
HCMAUHCM III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,459 shares 32,459$335K0.36%newTimeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 38,228 shares; 2024Q3: 38,228 shares; 2024Q4: 38,228 shares; 2025Q1: 38,228 shares; 2025Q2: 28,610 shares; 2025Q3: 4,739 shares 4,739$291K0.31%-23,871Timeline
FIGXUFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,828 shares 25,828$260K0.28%newTimeline
MCGAUYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 23,185 shares 23,185$256K0.27%-1,815Timeline
APADUA PARADISE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,185 shares 23,185$231K0.25%newTimeline
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 74,268 shares; 2024Q3: 74,268 shares; 2024Q4: 74,268 shares; 2025Q1: 74,268 shares; 2025Q2: 74,268 shares; 2025Q3: 68,876 shares 68,876$216K0.23%-5,392Timeline
HTZWWHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 30,777 shares; 2024Q3: 30,777 shares; 2024Q4: 30,777 shares; 2025Q1: 30,777 shares; 2025Q2: 30,777 shares; 2025Q3: 28,542 shares 28,542$106K0.11%-2,235Timeline
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 37,133 shares; 2024Q3: 37,133 shares; 2024Q4: 37,133 shares; 2025Q1: 37,133 shares; 2025Q2: 37,133 shares; 2025Q3: 34,437 shares 34,437$72K0.08%-2,696Timeline
GGROWGOGORO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 13,924 shares; 2024Q3: 13,924 shares; 2024Q4: 13,924 shares; 2025Q1: 13,924 shares; 2025Q2: 13,924 shares; 2025Q3: 12,913 shares 12,913$285<0.01%-1,011Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORP Stockcall52,700$0new
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC Stockcall536,500$0+52,800
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFcall68,900$0-5,400
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP COM CL Acall85,700$0-12,700
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION COM SHScall55,400$0-300
Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc Common Stockput50,000$0new
Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc Common Stockcall50,000$0new

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC222,681$8.89Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC64,988$7.07Mshares
COHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORCOHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCOR364,557$4Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC55,703$3.51Mshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC92,917$2.76Mshares
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC297,040$2.71Mshares
RNWRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC389,770$2.69Mshares
ALEALLETE INC27,837$1.78Mshares
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORP78,000$1.65Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC4,629$1.63Mshares
SPARTANNASH COSPARTANNASH CO55,000$1.46Mshares
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCFARO TECHNOLOGIES INC33,000$1.45Mshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC55,701$1.36Mshares
SITIO ROYALTIES CORPSITIO ROYALTIES CORP73,000$1.34Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP8,500$1.18Mshares
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper Ltd93,935$1.14Mshares
GSR III ACQUISITION CORPGSR III ACQUISITION CORP97,535$1.05Mshares
ARES ACQUISITION CORP IIARES ACQUISITION CORP II92,834$1.05Mshares
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP7,600$974Kshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC20,000$940Kshares
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION34,909$867Kshares
COLOMBIERACQUISITIONCORPICOLOMBIERACQUISITIONCORPI55,689$861Kshares
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC92,834$844Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC63,000$723Kshares
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW28,000$721Kshares
Couchbase IncCouchbase Inc25,994$634Kshares
KVUEKENVUE INC27,500$576Kshares
OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP-AOAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP-A37,134$434Kshares
PLPLANET LABS PBC37,133$227Kshares
POLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UK399,191$57.5Kshares
ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-2827,850$30.6Kshares
IWMISHARES TR19,000$0put
EFAISHARES TR14,700$0put
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW200,000$0call
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC462,200$0put
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC547,900$0call

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001819275-25-000004 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set