Skip to content

BCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1819275, STAMFORD, CT

BCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $22,956,591 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001819275-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$23M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
84.19%
New
17
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDnew+68,000$1.87M
EAnew+7,000$1.43M
GTLSnew+5,500$1.14M
HOLXnew+14,000$1.06M
JHGnew+17,170$882K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCIXexited-380,000-$4.04M
BACQexited-144,322-$1.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001819275-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $22,956,591, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VLOSVELOS ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,818 shares; 2025Q4: 388,000 shares; 2026Q1: 388,000 shares 388,000$4.17M18.15%0Timeline
CEPOCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,532 shares; 2025Q4: 388,000 shares; 2026Q1: 388,000 shares 388,000$4.07M17.75%0Timeline
MCGAYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 97,690 shares; 2025Q4: 379,000 shares; 2026Q1: 379,000 shares 379,000$3.83M16.69%0Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,000 shares 68,000$1.87M8.13%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,503 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$1.43M6.22%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,628 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$1.14M4.95%newTimeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.06M4.61%newTimeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,170 shares 17,170$882K3.84%newTimeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$459K2%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$423K1.84%newTimeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$420K1.83%newTimeline
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,600 shares 1,600$403K1.75%newTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 354,452 shares; 2024Q3: 387,618 shares; 2024Q4: 205,851 shares; 2025Q1: 242,976 shares; 2025Q2: 235,151 shares; 2025Q3: 56,167 shares; 2025Q4: 21,730 shares; 2026Q1: 21,730 shares 21,730$370K1.61%0Timeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$322K1.4%newTimeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 91,811 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$316K1.38%newTimeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$308K1.34%newTimeline
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,500 shares 6,500$304K1.32%newTimeline
NATHNATHANS FAMOUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$302K1.32%newTimeline
ONTFON24 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,000 shares 37,000$300K1.31%newTimeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$296K1.29%newTimeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$289K1.26%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC278,100$4.77Mcall
CCIXCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX380,000$4.04Mshares
BACQINFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CORP144,322$1.55Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001819275-26-000002 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001819275-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001819275-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001819275-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004668 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002758 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001745 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005410 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003585 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002313 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000781 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004184 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003278 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002289 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-000851 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003823 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002885 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001722 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-000551 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-003070 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002020 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001446 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-000619 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set