Skip to content

Baugh & Associates, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730818, ATLANTA, GA

Baugh & Associates, LLC reported $231,542,707 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730818-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$232M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
45.04%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+18,497$3.23M
ANETnew+24,086$2.96M
QCOMadded+11,890$1.53M
ARCCadded+73,672$1.33M
WYadded+36,454$891K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMreduced-10,031-$1.7M
COPreduced-10,202-$1.35M
CVXreduced-5,555-$1.15M
INTCreduced-19,458-$859K
IWFexited-460-$218K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730818-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $231,542,707, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,363 shares; 2024Q4: 70,329 shares; 2025Q1: 69,836 shares; 2025Q2: 66,574 shares; 2025Q3: 64,713 shares; 2025Q4: 62,248 shares; 2026Q1: 61,779 shares 61,779$15.7M6.77%-469Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,977 shares; 2024Q4: 44,030 shares; 2025Q1: 44,111 shares; 2025Q2: 41,634 shares; 2025Q3: 40,545 shares; 2025Q4: 39,275 shares; 2026Q1: 39,773 shares 39,773$14.7M6.36%+498Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,348 shares; 2024Q4: 101,335 shares; 2025Q1: 100,743 shares; 2025Q2: 95,934 shares; 2025Q3: 93,813 shares; 2025Q4: 91,199 shares; 2026Q1: 90,092 shares 90,092$11.2M4.84%-1,107Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,785 shares; 2024Q4: 69,651 shares; 2025Q1: 69,280 shares; 2025Q2: 66,144 shares; 2025Q3: 63,956 shares; 2025Q4: 62,022 shares; 2026Q1: 63,063 shares 63,063$10.4M4.48%+1,041Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,436 shares; 2024Q4: 11,433 shares; 2025Q1: 11,341 shares; 2025Q2: 10,802 shares; 2025Q3: 10,551 shares; 2025Q4: 10,252 shares; 2026Q1: 10,168 shares 10,168$10.1M4.38%-84Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,402 shares; 2024Q4: 35,353 shares; 2025Q1: 35,256 shares; 2025Q2: 33,593 shares; 2025Q3: 32,505 shares; 2025Q4: 31,512 shares; 2026Q1: 31,332 shares 31,332$9.22M3.98%-180Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,360 shares; 2024Q4: 45,176 shares; 2025Q1: 44,957 shares; 2025Q2: 42,743 shares; 2025Q3: 41,762 shares; 2025Q4: 40,511 shares; 2026Q1: 40,325 shares 40,325$8.77M3.79%-186Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,910 shares; 2024Q4: 35,904 shares; 2025Q1: 38,083 shares; 2025Q2: 36,215 shares; 2025Q3: 35,298 shares; 2025Q4: 34,243 shares; 2026Q1: 34,659 shares 34,659$8.19M3.54%+416Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,053 shares; 2024Q4: 25,039 shares; 2025Q1: 27,078 shares; 2025Q2: 25,868 shares; 2025Q3: 25,241 shares; 2025Q4: 24,490 shares; 2026Q1: 24,448 shares 24,448$8.04M3.47%-42Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,276 shares; 2024Q4: 94,475 shares; 2025Q1: 95,158 shares; 2025Q2: 91,711 shares; 2025Q3: 89,260 shares; 2025Q4: 86,250 shares; 2026Q1: 85,697 shares 85,697$7.96M3.44%-553Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,801 shares; 2024Q4: 128,083 shares; 2025Q1: 218,372 shares; 2025Q2: 208,625 shares; 2025Q3: 203,212 shares; 2025Q4: 193,422 shares; 2026Q1: 173,964 shares 173,964$7.68M3.32%-19,458Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,823 shares; 2024Q4: 50,803 shares; 2025Q1: 60,897 shares; 2025Q2: 64,225 shares; 2025Q3: 63,006 shares; 2025Q4: 61,245 shares; 2026Q1: 62,389 shares 62,389$7.5M3.24%+1,144Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,997 shares; 2024Q4: 31,987 shares; 2025Q1: 32,067 shares; 2025Q2: 30,354 shares; 2025Q3: 29,594 shares; 2025Q4: 29,083 shares; 2026Q1: 28,736 shares 28,736$7.02M3.03%-347Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,272 shares; 2024Q4: 150,249 shares; 2025Q1: 149,646 shares; 2025Q2: 142,996 shares; 2025Q3: 138,704 shares; 2025Q4: 134,166 shares; 2026Q1: 133,738 shares 133,738$6.52M2.82%-428Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,552 shares; 2024Q4: 89,550 shares; 2025Q1: 103,089 shares; 2025Q2: 98,714 shares; 2025Q3: 96,530 shares; 2025Q4: 96,645 shares; 2026Q1: 95,922 shares 95,922$6.33M2.73%-723Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,143 shares; 2024Q4: 194,168 shares; 2025Q1: 194,651 shares; 2025Q2: 184,359 shares; 2025Q3: 177,557 shares; 2025Q4: 212,290 shares; 2026Q1: 225,017 shares 225,017$6.32M2.73%+12,727Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,378 shares; 2024Q4: 38,338 shares; 2025Q1: 38,203 shares; 2025Q2: 36,860 shares; 2025Q3: 47,897 shares; 2025Q4: 46,762 shares; 2026Q1: 36,731 shares 36,731$6.23M2.69%-10,031Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,924 shares; 2024Q4: 56,905 shares; 2025Q1: 56,725 shares; 2025Q2: 53,822 shares; 2025Q3: 52,957 shares; 2025Q4: 51,223 shares; 2026Q1: 58,296 shares 58,296$5.99M2.58%+7,073Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,883 shares; 2024Q4: 49,839 shares; 2025Q1: 49,534 shares; 2025Q2: 47,256 shares; 2025Q3: 57,001 shares; 2025Q4: 55,407 shares; 2026Q1: 45,205 shares 45,205$5.97M2.58%-10,202Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,415 shares; 2024Q4: 128,066 shares; 2025Q1: 127,484 shares; 2025Q2: 121,771 shares; 2025Q3: 118,726 shares; 2025Q4: 114,511 shares; 2026Q1: 113,348 shares 113,348$5.69M2.46%-1,163Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,087 shares; 2024Q4: 35,141 shares; 2025Q1: 34,962 shares; 2025Q2: 34,392 shares; 2025Q3: 33,635 shares; 2025Q4: 32,764 shares; 2026Q1: 27,209 shares 27,209$5.63M2.43%-5,555Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,462 shares; 2024Q4: 135,537 shares; 2025Q1: 135,027 shares; 2025Q2: 129,066 shares; 2025Q3: 126,043 shares; 2025Q4: 122,567 shares; 2026Q1: 122,147 shares 122,147$5.62M2.43%-420Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 192,550 shares; 2026Q1: 229,004 shares 229,004$5.59M2.42%+36,454Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,338 shares; 2024Q4: 236,334 shares; 2025Q1: 236,474 shares; 2025Q2: 242,037 shares; 2025Q3: 236,862 shares; 2025Q4: 230,450 shares; 2026Q1: 304,122 shares 304,122$5.48M2.37%+73,672Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,493 shares; 2024Q4: 61,490 shares; 2025Q1: 61,486 shares; 2025Q2: 58,803 shares; 2025Q3: 57,542 shares; 2025Q4: 56,410 shares; 2026Q1: 56,077 shares 56,077$5.41M2.34%-333Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,823 shares; 2024Q4: 26,822 shares; 2025Q1: 32,364 shares; 2025Q2: 30,627 shares; 2025Q3: 30,006 shares; 2025Q4: 29,331 shares; 2026Q1: 41,221 shares 41,221$5.31M2.29%+11,890Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,689 shares; 2024Q4: 78,665 shares; 2025Q1: 77,783 shares; 2025Q2: 73,278 shares; 2025Q3: 71,613 shares; 2025Q4: 70,411 shares; 2026Q1: 69,931 shares 69,931$4.28M1.85%-480Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,109 shares; 2024Q4: 29,956 shares; 2025Q1: 29,920 shares; 2025Q2: 28,190 shares; 2025Q3: 27,525 shares; 2025Q4: 26,867 shares; 2026Q1: 26,514 shares 26,514$4.12M1.78%-353Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,118 shares; 2025Q2: 3,066 shares; 2025Q3: 3,057 shares; 2025Q4: 3,002 shares; 2026Q1: 2,999 shares 2,999$3.96M1.71%-3Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,306 shares; 2025Q3: 12,737 shares; 2025Q4: 12,511 shares; 2026Q1: 13,334 shares 13,334$3.82M1.65%+823Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,457 shares; 2025Q3: 4,287 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,497 shares 18,497$3.23M1.39%newTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,496 shares; 2024Q4: 85,396 shares; 2025Q1: 119,000 shares; 2025Q2: 113,402 shares; 2025Q3: 159,533 shares; 2025Q4: 157,863 shares; 2026Q1: 154,077 shares 154,077$2.97M1.28%-3,786Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,633 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,086 shares 24,086$2.96M1.28%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 782 shares; 2024Q4: 793 shares; 2025Q1: 794 shares; 2025Q2: 806 shares; 2025Q3: 805 shares; 2025Q4: 814 shares; 2026Q1: 813 shares 813$469K0.2%-1Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 643 shares; 2024Q4: 667 shares; 2025Q1: 664 shares; 2025Q2: 666 shares; 2025Q3: 666 shares; 2025Q4: 719 shares; 2026Q1: 713 shares 713$464K0.2%-6Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,527 shares; 2024Q4: 1,527 shares; 2025Q1: 1,527 shares; 2025Q2: 1,527 shares; 2025Q3: 1,527 shares; 2025Q4: 1,527 shares; 2026Q1: 1,527 shares 1,527$370K0.16%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500 shares; 2025Q4: 500 shares; 2026Q1: 500 shares 500$354K0.15%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,582 shares; 2024Q4: 4,582 shares; 2025Q1: 4,682 shares; 2025Q2: 4,582 shares; 2025Q3: 4,523 shares; 2025Q4: 4,280 shares; 2026Q1: 4,280 shares 4,280$325K0.14%0Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,650 shares; 2024Q4: 1,650 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575 shares; 2025Q2: 1,575 shares; 2025Q3: 1,575 shares; 2025Q4: 1,575 shares; 2026Q1: 1,575 shares 1,575$312K0.13%0Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 424 shares 424$296K0.13%newTimeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 528 shares; 2024Q4: 755 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 663 shares 663$290K0.13%newTimeline
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,435 shares; 2025Q1: 2,338 shares; 2025Q2: 2,135 shares; 2025Q3: 2,135 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900 shares; 2026Q1: 1,900 shares 1,900$277K0.12%0Timeline
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,596 shares; 2024Q4: 269,810 shares; 2025Q1: 267,467 shares; 2025Q2: 249,163 shares; 2025Q3: 240,317 shares; 2025Q4: 193,767 shares; 2026Q1: 191,471 shares 191,471$259K0.11%-2,296Timeline
QTECFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 995 shares; 2025Q3: 993 shares; 2025Q4: 992 shares; 2026Q1: 987 shares 987$213K0.09%-5Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWFISHARES TR460$218Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730818-26-000002 base2026-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set