Skip to content

Baugh & Associates, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730818, ATLANTA, GA

Baugh & Associates, LLC reported $203,364,420 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730818-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$203M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
50.08%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WYnew+192,550$4.01M
PFEadded+34,733$799K
SPYadded+53$32.3K
MOadded+115$6.03K
QQQadded+9$5.35K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-2,465-$623K
MSFTreduced-1,270-$574K
INTCreduced-9,790-$334K
MSreduced-1,934-$316K
JPMreduced-993-$301K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730818-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $203,364,420, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,977 shares; 2024Q4: 44,030 shares; 2025Q1: 44,111 shares; 2025Q2: 41,634 shares; 2025Q3: 40,545 shares; 2025Q4: 39,275 shares 39,275$17.8M8.73%-1,270Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,363 shares; 2024Q4: 70,329 shares; 2025Q1: 69,836 shares; 2025Q2: 66,574 shares; 2025Q3: 64,713 shares; 2025Q4: 62,248 shares 62,248$15.7M7.73%-2,465Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,785 shares; 2024Q4: 69,651 shares; 2025Q1: 69,280 shares; 2025Q2: 66,144 shares; 2025Q3: 63,956 shares; 2025Q4: 62,022 shares 62,022$10.1M4.99%-1,934Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,402 shares; 2024Q4: 35,353 shares; 2025Q1: 35,256 shares; 2025Q2: 33,593 shares; 2025Q3: 32,505 shares; 2025Q4: 31,512 shares 31,512$9.56M4.7%-993Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,348 shares; 2024Q4: 101,335 shares; 2025Q1: 100,743 shares; 2025Q2: 95,934 shares; 2025Q3: 93,813 shares; 2025Q4: 91,199 shares 91,199$9.53M4.68%-2,614Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,360 shares; 2024Q4: 45,176 shares; 2025Q1: 44,957 shares; 2025Q2: 42,743 shares; 2025Q3: 41,762 shares; 2025Q4: 40,511 shares 40,511$8.65M4.25%-1,251Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,436 shares; 2024Q4: 11,433 shares; 2025Q1: 11,341 shares; 2025Q2: 10,802 shares; 2025Q3: 10,551 shares; 2025Q4: 10,252 shares 10,252$8.24M4.05%-299Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,053 shares; 2024Q4: 25,039 shares; 2025Q1: 27,078 shares; 2025Q2: 25,868 shares; 2025Q3: 25,241 shares; 2025Q4: 24,490 shares 24,490$7.88M3.87%-751Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,910 shares; 2024Q4: 35,904 shares; 2025Q1: 38,083 shares; 2025Q2: 36,215 shares; 2025Q3: 35,298 shares; 2025Q4: 34,243 shares 34,243$7.67M3.77%-1,055Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,272 shares; 2024Q4: 150,249 shares; 2025Q1: 149,646 shares; 2025Q2: 142,996 shares; 2025Q3: 138,704 shares; 2025Q4: 134,166 shares 134,166$6.7M3.29%-4,538Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,801 shares; 2024Q4: 128,083 shares; 2025Q1: 218,372 shares; 2025Q2: 208,625 shares; 2025Q3: 203,212 shares; 2025Q4: 193,422 shares 193,422$6.6M3.25%-9,790Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,276 shares; 2024Q4: 94,475 shares; 2025Q1: 95,158 shares; 2025Q2: 91,711 shares; 2025Q3: 89,260 shares; 2025Q4: 86,250 shares 86,250$6.28M3.09%-3,010Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,823 shares; 2024Q4: 50,803 shares; 2025Q1: 60,897 shares; 2025Q2: 64,225 shares; 2025Q3: 63,006 shares; 2025Q4: 61,245 shares 61,245$5.93M2.92%-1,761Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,924 shares; 2024Q4: 56,905 shares; 2025Q1: 56,725 shares; 2025Q2: 53,822 shares; 2025Q3: 52,957 shares; 2025Q4: 51,223 shares 51,223$5.75M2.83%-1,734Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,462 shares; 2024Q4: 135,537 shares; 2025Q1: 135,027 shares; 2025Q2: 129,066 shares; 2025Q3: 126,043 shares; 2025Q4: 122,567 shares 122,567$5.61M2.76%-3,476Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,997 shares; 2024Q4: 31,987 shares; 2025Q1: 32,067 shares; 2025Q2: 30,354 shares; 2025Q3: 29,594 shares; 2025Q4: 29,083 shares 29,083$5.54M2.72%-511Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,378 shares; 2024Q4: 38,338 shares; 2025Q1: 38,203 shares; 2025Q2: 36,860 shares; 2025Q3: 47,897 shares; 2025Q4: 46,762 shares 46,762$5.18M2.55%-1,135Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,552 shares; 2024Q4: 89,550 shares; 2025Q1: 103,089 shares; 2025Q2: 98,714 shares; 2025Q3: 96,530 shares; 2025Q4: 96,645 shares 96,645$5.07M2.49%+115Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,143 shares; 2024Q4: 194,168 shares; 2025Q1: 194,651 shares; 2025Q2: 184,359 shares; 2025Q3: 177,557 shares; 2025Q4: 212,290 shares 212,290$4.88M2.4%+34,733Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,883 shares; 2024Q4: 49,839 shares; 2025Q1: 49,534 shares; 2025Q2: 47,256 shares; 2025Q3: 57,001 shares; 2025Q4: 55,407 shares 55,407$4.73M2.33%-1,594Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,823 shares; 2024Q4: 26,822 shares; 2025Q1: 32,364 shares; 2025Q2: 30,627 shares; 2025Q3: 30,006 shares; 2025Q4: 29,331 shares 29,331$4.65M2.28%-675Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,087 shares; 2024Q4: 35,141 shares; 2025Q1: 34,962 shares; 2025Q2: 34,392 shares; 2025Q3: 33,635 shares; 2025Q4: 32,764 shares 32,764$4.6M2.26%-871Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,493 shares; 2024Q4: 61,490 shares; 2025Q1: 61,486 shares; 2025Q2: 58,803 shares; 2025Q3: 57,542 shares; 2025Q4: 56,410 shares 56,410$4.58M2.25%-1,132Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,415 shares; 2024Q4: 128,066 shares; 2025Q1: 127,484 shares; 2025Q2: 121,771 shares; 2025Q3: 118,726 shares; 2025Q4: 114,511 shares 114,511$4.32M2.13%-4,215Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,338 shares; 2024Q4: 236,334 shares; 2025Q1: 236,474 shares; 2025Q2: 242,037 shares; 2025Q3: 236,862 shares; 2025Q4: 230,450 shares 230,450$4.29M2.11%-6,412Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 192,550 shares 192,550$4.01M1.97%newTimeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,689 shares; 2024Q4: 78,665 shares; 2025Q1: 77,783 shares; 2025Q2: 73,278 shares; 2025Q3: 71,613 shares; 2025Q4: 70,411 shares 70,411$3.67M1.8%-1,202Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,109 shares; 2024Q4: 29,956 shares; 2025Q1: 29,920 shares; 2025Q2: 28,190 shares; 2025Q3: 27,525 shares; 2025Q4: 26,867 shares 26,867$3.57M1.76%-658Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,306 shares; 2025Q3: 12,737 shares; 2025Q4: 12,511 shares 12,511$3.56M1.75%-226Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,118 shares; 2025Q2: 3,066 shares; 2025Q3: 3,057 shares; 2025Q4: 3,002 shares 3,002$2.96M1.46%-55Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,496 shares; 2024Q4: 85,396 shares; 2025Q1: 119,000 shares; 2025Q2: 113,402 shares; 2025Q3: 159,533 shares; 2025Q4: 157,863 shares 157,863$2.36M1.16%-1,670Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 782 shares; 2024Q4: 793 shares; 2025Q1: 794 shares; 2025Q2: 806 shares; 2025Q3: 805 shares; 2025Q4: 814 shares 814$484K0.24%+9Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,527 shares; 2024Q4: 1,527 shares; 2025Q1: 1,527 shares; 2025Q2: 1,527 shares; 2025Q3: 1,527 shares; 2025Q4: 1,527 shares 1,527$452K0.22%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 643 shares; 2024Q4: 667 shares; 2025Q1: 664 shares; 2025Q2: 666 shares; 2025Q3: 666 shares; 2025Q4: 719 shares 719$438K0.22%+53Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,650 shares; 2024Q4: 1,650 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575 shares; 2025Q2: 1,575 shares; 2025Q3: 1,575 shares; 2025Q4: 1,575 shares 1,575$359K0.18%0Timeline
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,596 shares; 2024Q4: 269,810 shares; 2025Q1: 267,467 shares; 2025Q2: 249,163 shares; 2025Q3: 240,317 shares; 2025Q4: 193,767 shares 193,767$331K0.16%-46,550Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,582 shares; 2024Q4: 4,582 shares; 2025Q1: 4,682 shares; 2025Q2: 4,582 shares; 2025Q3: 4,523 shares; 2025Q4: 4,280 shares 4,280$294K0.14%-243Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500 shares; 2025Q4: 500 shares 500$286K0.14%0Timeline
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,435 shares; 2025Q1: 2,338 shares; 2025Q2: 2,135 shares; 2025Q3: 2,135 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900 shares 1,900$264K0.13%-235Timeline
QTECFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 995 shares; 2025Q3: 993 shares; 2025Q4: 992 shares 992$220K0.11%-1Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740 shares; 2024Q4: 690 shares; 2025Q1: 690 shares; 2025Q2: 510 shares; 2025Q3: 510 shares; 2025Q4: 460 shares 460$218K0.11%-50Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION4,287$281Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730818-26-000001 base2026-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set