Skip to content

BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1085393, NEW YORK, NY

BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. reported $2,470,845,226 across 111 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001405086-26-000100

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.47B
Holdings
111
Top 10 weight
37.48%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RKTadded+5,198,776$101M
EBCnew+1,191,380$22M
ZIONadded+294,121$17.2M
SFNCadded+874,513$16.5M
WBSadded+247,537$15.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MR COOPER GROUP INCexited-472,616-$99.6M
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCexited-1,021,060-$16.3M
COLBreduced-401,619-$11.2M
CRBGreduced-337,301-$10.2M
BOHreduced-145,915-$9.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001405086-26-000100, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,265,168,295, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,496 shares; 2024Q4: 469,496 shares; 2025Q1: 469,496 shares; 2025Q2: 469,496 shares; 2025Q3: 469,496 shares; 2025Q4: 469,496 shares 469,496$151M6.68%0Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 201,738 shares; 2025Q2: 276,334 shares; 2025Q3: 276,334 shares; 2025Q4: 5,475,110 shares 5,475,110$106M4.68%+5,198,776Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,777,413 shares; 2024Q4: 1,107,140 shares; 2025Q1: 1,264,527 shares; 2025Q2: 1,211,430 shares; 2025Q3: 1,233,267 shares; 2025Q4: 1,480,804 shares 1,480,804$93.2M4.11%+247,537Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,299,227 shares; 2024Q4: 1,299,227 shares; 2025Q1: 1,299,227 shares; 2025Q2: 1,834,077 shares; 2025Q3: 1,722,254 shares; 2025Q4: 1,613,917 shares 1,613,917$88.8M3.92%-108,337Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,152,063 shares; 2024Q4: 1,152,063 shares; 2025Q1: 1,507,593 shares; 2025Q2: 1,618,081 shares; 2025Q3: 1,575,799 shares; 2025Q4: 1,629,664 shares 1,629,664$87M3.84%+53,865Timeline
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 458,332 shares; 2024Q4: 456,874 shares; 2025Q1: 538,467 shares; 2025Q2: 570,210 shares; 2025Q3: 578,544 shares; 2025Q4: 550,927 shares 550,927$72.6M3.21%-27,617Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 369,259 shares; 2024Q4: 369,259 shares; 2025Q1: 369,259 shares; 2025Q2: 369,259 shares; 2025Q3: 369,259 shares; 2025Q4: 369,259 shares 369,259$65.6M2.89%0Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,030,423 shares; 2024Q4: 981,250 shares; 2025Q1: 875,545 shares; 2025Q2: 907,425 shares; 2025Q3: 926,023 shares; 2025Q4: 918,845 shares 918,845$62.1M2.74%-7,178Timeline
DCOMDIME COML BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,034,363 shares; 2024Q4: 2,064,565 shares; 2025Q1: 2,058,143 shares; 2025Q2: 2,058,143 shares; 2025Q3: 2,049,143 shares; 2025Q4: 2,049,143 shares 2,049,143$61.7M2.72%0Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,467 shares; 2024Q4: 306,411 shares; 2025Q1: 526,290 shares; 2025Q2: 470,579 shares; 2025Q3: 472,209 shares; 2025Q4: 608,426 shares 608,426$60.8M2.68%+136,217Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,333 shares; 2024Q4: 23,333 shares; 2025Q1: 23,333 shares; 2025Q2: 23,333 shares; 2025Q3: 23,056 shares; 2025Q4: 23,056 shares 23,056$49.5M2.18%0Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,935 shares; 2024Q4: 123,177 shares; 2025Q1: 159,331 shares; 2025Q2: 232,710 shares; 2025Q3: 198,531 shares; 2025Q4: 198,531 shares 198,531$48.1M2.12%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 684,083 shares; 2024Q4: 269,858 shares; 2025Q1: 314,052 shares; 2025Q2: 575,917 shares; 2025Q3: 538,987 shares; 2025Q4: 481,182 shares 481,182$44.8M1.98%-57,805Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,234 shares; 2024Q4: 228,142 shares; 2025Q1: 286,812 shares; 2025Q2: 295,469 shares; 2025Q3: 324,796 shares; 2025Q4: 327,715 shares 327,715$44.3M1.96%+2,919Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,140,865 shares; 2024Q4: 1,722,203 shares; 2025Q1: 1,736,649 shares; 2025Q2: 2,123,839 shares; 2025Q3: 2,115,505 shares; 2025Q4: 2,113,113 shares 2,113,113$36.1M1.6%-2,392Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,657 shares; 2024Q4: 1,173,763 shares; 2025Q1: 670,190 shares; 2025Q2: 983,840 shares; 2025Q3: 1,989,568 shares; 2025Q4: 1,570,371 shares 1,570,371$35M1.55%-419,197Timeline
RMREGIONAL MGMT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,018,851 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,851 shares; 2025Q1: 1,019,819 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024,310 shares; 2025Q3: 1,024,310 shares; 2025Q4: 856,641 shares 856,641$33.2M1.47%-167,669Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,480 shares; 2024Q4: 150,377 shares; 2025Q1: 150,377 shares; 2025Q2: 150,377 shares; 2025Q3: 278,718 shares; 2025Q4: 266,042 shares 266,042$33.1M1.46%-12,676Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 820,700 shares; 2024Q4: 660,774 shares; 2025Q1: 606,614 shares; 2025Q2: 626,270 shares; 2025Q3: 597,537 shares; 2025Q4: 561,993 shares 561,993$32.8M1.45%-35,544Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,392 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 122,733 shares; 2025Q2: 162,299 shares; 2025Q3: 150,495 shares; 2025Q4: 154,712 shares 154,712$32.3M1.43%+4,217Timeline
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427,412 shares; 2024Q4: 264,567 shares; 2025Q1: 317,269 shares; 2025Q2: 437,409 shares; 2025Q3: 447,993 shares; 2025Q4: 465,923 shares 465,923$29.4M1.3%+17,930Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 815,699 shares; 2025Q2: 660,240 shares; 2025Q3: 926,451 shares; 2025Q4: 1,117,152 shares 1,117,152$29.3M1.3%+190,701Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,253 shares; 2024Q4: 208,253 shares; 2025Q1: 208,253 shares; 2025Q2: 208,253 shares; 2025Q3: 202,518 shares; 2025Q4: 202,518 shares 202,518$29.3M1.29%0Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,453 shares; 2025Q1: 19,066 shares; 2025Q2: 19,486 shares; 2025Q3: 16,052 shares; 2025Q4: 26,016 shares 26,016$27.8M1.23%+9,964Timeline
ESQESQUIRE FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,727 shares; 2024Q4: 268,727 shares; 2025Q1: 268,727 shares; 2025Q2: 268,727 shares; 2025Q3: 268,727 shares; 2025Q4: 268,727 shares 268,727$27.4M1.21%0Timeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 681,270 shares; 2024Q4: 602,024 shares; 2025Q1: 507,006 shares; 2025Q2: 536,991 shares; 2025Q3: 529,549 shares; 2025Q4: 463,687 shares 463,687$27.3M1.21%-65,862Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,367 shares; 2024Q4: 102,367 shares; 2025Q1: 102,367 shares; 2025Q2: 102,367 shares; 2025Q3: 99,487 shares; 2025Q4: 155,430 shares 155,430$25M1.1%+55,943Timeline
CPFCENTRAL PAC FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 523,729 shares; 2024Q4: 527,794 shares; 2025Q1: 797,725 shares; 2025Q2: 885,753 shares; 2025Q3: 825,776 shares; 2025Q4: 794,867 shares 794,867$24.8M1.09%-30,909Timeline
INDBINDEPENDENT BK CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,062 shares; 2025Q2: 317,305 shares; 2025Q3: 318,296 shares; 2025Q4: 329,495 shares 329,495$24.1M1.06%+11,199Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 418,668 shares; 2024Q4: 192,152 shares; 2025Q1: 386,692 shares; 2025Q2: 391,931 shares; 2025Q3: 285,303 shares; 2025Q4: 285,303 shares 285,303$23.8M1.05%0Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,420 shares; 2024Q4: 76,420 shares; 2025Q1: 76,420 shares; 2025Q2: 96,647 shares; 2025Q3: 69,797 shares; 2025Q4: 69,797 shares 69,797$23.7M1.05%0Timeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 110,399 shares; 2025Q4: 404,520 shares 404,520$23.7M1.05%+294,121Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,183 shares; 2024Q4: 107,282 shares; 2025Q1: 351,390 shares; 2025Q2: 428,975 shares; 2025Q3: 187,528 shares; 2025Q4: 518,387 shares 518,387$23.5M1.04%+330,859Timeline
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,082 shares; 2025Q3: 38,082 shares; 2025Q4: 38,082 shares 38,082$23M1.01%0Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 178,025 shares; 2025Q2: 308,964 shares; 2025Q3: 341,696 shares; 2025Q4: 306,886 shares 306,886$22.7M1%-34,810Timeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,191,380 shares 1,191,380$22M0.97%newTimeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262 shares; 2024Q4: 262 shares; 2025Q1: 262 shares; 2025Q2: 262 shares; 2025Q3: 1,159,033 shares; 2025Q4: 1,060,554 shares 1,060,554$21.9M0.97%-98,479Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,841 shares; 2024Q4: 430,841 shares; 2025Q1: 430,841 shares; 2025Q2: 430,841 shares; 2025Q3: 430,841 shares; 2025Q4: 430,841 shares 430,841$21.6M0.95%0Timeline
SFNCSIMMONS FIRST NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 268,542 shares; 2025Q4: 1,143,055 shares 1,143,055$21.5M0.95%+874,513Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,930 shares; 2024Q4: 41,930 shares; 2025Q1: 41,930 shares; 2025Q2: 41,930 shares; 2025Q3: 40,839 shares; 2025Q4: 40,839 shares 40,839$20M0.88%0Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,141,217 shares; 2024Q4: 2,075,755 shares; 2025Q1: 1,130,941 shares; 2025Q2: 1,130,941 shares; 2025Q3: 1,935,629 shares; 2025Q4: 1,654,877 shares 1,654,877$19.3M0.85%-280,752Timeline
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 314,634 shares; 2024Q4: 173,847 shares; 2025Q1: 154,171 shares; 2025Q2: 151,277 shares; 2025Q3: 153,318 shares; 2025Q4: 148,920 shares 148,920$19.1M0.84%-4,398Timeline
PWPPERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,619 shares; 2024Q4: 650,928 shares; 2025Q1: 794,709 shares; 2025Q2: 1,263,220 shares; 2025Q3: 1,292,524 shares; 2025Q4: 1,084,985 shares 1,084,985$18.8M0.83%-207,539Timeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,183 shares; 2024Q4: 334,183 shares; 2025Q1: 334,183 shares; 2025Q2: 334,183 shares; 2025Q3: 334,183 shares; 2025Q4: 334,183 shares 334,183$18.2M0.81%0Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 499,284 shares; 2025Q3: 223,030 shares; 2025Q4: 356,977 shares 356,977$17.6M0.78%+133,947Timeline
MCBMETROPOLITAN BK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 607,805 shares; 2024Q4: 468,885 shares; 2025Q1: 221,460 shares; 2025Q2: 221,460 shares; 2025Q3: 221,460 shares; 2025Q4: 221,460 shares 221,460$16.9M0.75%0Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,730 shares; 2024Q4: 135,730 shares; 2025Q1: 135,730 shares; 2025Q2: 135,730 shares; 2025Q3: 135,730 shares; 2025Q4: 135,730 shares 135,730$15.9M0.7%0Timeline
HAPNHAPPEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 553,343 shares; 2025Q1: 132,782 shares; 2025Q2: 132,782 shares; 2025Q3: 831,334 shares; 2025Q4: 824,482 shares 824,482$15.6M0.69%-6,852Timeline
CWKCUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 961,323 shares 961,323$15.6M0.69%newTimeline
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 607,239 shares; 2024Q4: 332,577 shares; 2025Q1: 234,817 shares; 2025Q2: 234,817 shares; 2025Q3: 229,158 shares; 2025Q4: 229,158 shares 229,158$14.6M0.64%0Timeline
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,896 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 210,071 shares; 2025Q2: 220,035 shares; 2025Q3: 202,102 shares; 2025Q4: 195,281 shares 195,281$14.5M0.64%-6,821Timeline
HFWAHERITAGE FINL CORP WASHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,737 shares; 2024Q4: 230,737 shares; 2025Q1: 230,737 shares; 2025Q2: 230,737 shares; 2025Q3: 230,737 shares; 2025Q4: 607,105 shares 607,105$14.4M0.63%+376,368Timeline
LAZLAZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 411,655 shares; 2024Q4: 315,097 shares; 2025Q1: 195,076 shares; 2025Q2: 195,076 shares; 2025Q3: 189,816 shares; 2025Q4: 293,883 shares 293,883$14.3M0.63%+104,067Timeline
BOHBANK OF HI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255,919 shares; 2025Q2: 339,540 shares; 2025Q3: 346,498 shares; 2025Q4: 200,583 shares 200,583$13.7M0.61%-145,915Timeline
BANRBANNER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 270,761 shares; 2025Q2: 351,638 shares; 2025Q3: 336,656 shares; 2025Q4: 216,813 shares 216,813$13.6M0.6%-119,843Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,787 shares; 2024Q4: 121,787 shares; 2025Q1: 121,787 shares; 2025Q2: 121,787 shares; 2025Q3: 115,120 shares; 2025Q4: 115,120 shares 115,120$13.2M0.58%0Timeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,485 shares; 2025Q1: 437,745 shares; 2025Q2: 471,846 shares; 2025Q3: 437,140 shares; 2025Q4: 329,730 shares 329,730$12.4M0.55%-107,410Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 366,312 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,059,808 shares; 2025Q3: 824,053 shares; 2025Q4: 456,523 shares 456,523$12.4M0.55%-367,530Timeline
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,959 shares; 2024Q4: 593,901 shares; 2025Q1: 272,399 shares; 2025Q2: 272,399 shares; 2025Q3: 256,358 shares; 2025Q4: 256,358 shares 256,358$11.4M0.5%0Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 344,116 shares; 2024Q4: 133,164 shares; 2025Q1: 133,164 shares; 2025Q2: 133,164 shares; 2025Q3: 133,164 shares; 2025Q4: 133,164 shares 133,164$11.2M0.49%0Timeline
CACCAMDEN NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,699 shares; 2024Q4: 247,699 shares; 2025Q1: 247,699 shares; 2025Q2: 247,699 shares; 2025Q3: 247,699 shares; 2025Q4: 247,699 shares 247,699$10.7M0.47%0Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,018,481 shares; 2024Q4: 593,221 shares; 2025Q1: 698,667 shares; 2025Q2: 731,348 shares; 2025Q3: 769,171 shares; 2025Q4: 367,552 shares 367,552$10.3M0.45%-401,619Timeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 107,184 shares; 2025Q4: 107,184 shares 107,184$10.1M0.45%0Timeline
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 601,954 shares; 2024Q4: 581,753 shares; 2025Q1: 577,201 shares; 2025Q2: 273,747 shares; 2025Q3: 273,747 shares; 2025Q4: 273,747 shares 273,747$9.32M0.41%0Timeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 40,355 shares; 2025Q1: 40,355 shares; 2025Q2: 40,355 shares; 2025Q3: 191,063 shares; 2025Q4: 183,591 shares 183,591$9.26M0.41%-7,472Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 405,933 shares; 2024Q4: 405,933 shares; 2025Q1: 405,933 shares; 2025Q2: 448,984 shares; 2025Q3: 106,051 shares; 2025Q4: 88,267 shares 88,267$9.07M0.4%-17,784Timeline
UBSIUNITED BANKSHARES INC WEST VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,034 shares; 2024Q4: 233,034 shares; 2025Q1: 494,405 shares; 2025Q2: 233,034 shares; 2025Q3: 233,034 shares; 2025Q4: 233,034 shares 233,034$8.95M0.4%0Timeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 247,122 shares; 2025Q3: 264,189 shares; 2025Q4: 185,284 shares 185,284$8.83M0.39%-78,905Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,899 shares; 2024Q4: 1,899 shares; 2025Q1: 1,899 shares; 2025Q2: 1,899 shares; 2025Q3: 22,926 shares; 2025Q4: 37,427 shares 37,427$8.52M0.38%+14,501Timeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,124,694 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,131,661 shares; 2025Q4: 1,926,407 shares 1,926,407$8.44M0.37%-205,254Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,154 shares; 2024Q4: 96,154 shares; 2025Q1: 96,154 shares; 2025Q2: 96,154 shares; 2025Q3: 96,154 shares; 2025Q4: 96,154 shares 96,154$8.38M0.37%0Timeline
PFSPROVIDENT FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 892,708 shares; 2024Q4: 1,105,103 shares; 2025Q1: 1,132,814 shares; 2025Q2: 421,434 shares; 2025Q3: 414,090 shares; 2025Q4: 414,090 shares 414,090$8.18M0.36%0Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550,349 shares; 2024Q4: 514,460 shares; 2025Q1: 514,460 shares; 2025Q2: 471,696 shares; 2025Q3: 438,211 shares; 2025Q4: 438,211 shares 438,211$8.07M0.36%0Timeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,972 shares; 2024Q4: 89,972 shares; 2025Q1: 89,972 shares; 2025Q2: 89,972 shares; 2025Q3: 89,972 shares; 2025Q4: 89,972 shares 89,972$7.82M0.35%0Timeline
QNSTQUINSTREET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 697,988 shares; 2024Q4: 176,860 shares; 2025Q1: 607,733 shares; 2025Q2: 632,254 shares; 2025Q3: 586,573 shares; 2025Q4: 496,545 shares 496,545$7.14M0.32%-90,028Timeline
CBUCOMMUNITY FINANCIAL SYSTEM IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 267,018 shares; 2025Q3: 122,201 shares; 2025Q4: 122,201 shares 122,201$7.02M0.31%0Timeline
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 190,680 shares; 2025Q3: 190,680 shares; 2025Q4: 190,680 shares 190,680$6.73M0.3%0Timeline
TCBKTRICO BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,981 shares; 2024Q4: 137,981 shares; 2025Q1: 137,981 shares; 2025Q2: 137,981 shares; 2025Q3: 137,981 shares; 2025Q4: 137,981 shares 137,981$6.54M0.29%0Timeline
FBNCFIRST BANCORP N CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,266 shares; 2024Q4: 123,266 shares; 2025Q1: 285,659 shares; 2025Q2: 123,266 shares; 2025Q3: 123,266 shares; 2025Q4: 123,266 shares 123,266$6.26M0.28%0Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 669,389 shares; 2024Q4: 499,236 shares; 2025Q1: 499,236 shares; 2025Q2: 499,236 shares; 2025Q3: 491,956 shares; 2025Q4: 491,956 shares 491,956$6.19M0.27%0Timeline
KBHKB HOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,217 shares; 2024Q4: 103,217 shares; 2025Q1: 103,217 shares; 2025Q2: 103,217 shares; 2025Q3: 103,217 shares; 2025Q4: 103,217 shares 103,217$5.82M0.26%0Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,041 shares; 2025Q3: 9,473 shares; 2025Q4: 14,864 shares 14,864$5M0.22%+5,391Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,732,894 shares; 2024Q4: 1,858,527 shares; 2025Q1: 1,598,821 shares; 2025Q2: 289,203 shares; 2025Q3: 251,202 shares; 2025Q4: 251,202 shares 251,202$4.85M0.21%0Timeline
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,538 shares; 2024Q4: 166,538 shares; 2025Q1: 166,538 shares; 2025Q2: 166,538 shares; 2025Q3: 166,538 shares; 2025Q4: 166,538 shares 166,538$4.63M0.2%0Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,607 shares; 2024Q4: 93,607 shares; 2025Q1: 93,607 shares; 2025Q2: 93,607 shares; 2025Q3: 93,607 shares; 2025Q4: 93,607 shares 93,607$4.38M0.19%0Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 179,018 shares 179,018$4.28M0.19%newTimeline
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,639 shares; 2024Q4: 524,803 shares; 2025Q1: 539,722 shares; 2025Q2: 106,660 shares; 2025Q3: 106,660 shares; 2025Q4: 106,660 shares 106,660$4.11M0.18%0Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,926 shares; 2024Q4: 28,973 shares; 2025Q1: 28,973 shares; 2025Q2: 28,973 shares; 2025Q3: 25,666 shares; 2025Q4: 25,666 shares 25,666$3.27M0.14%0Timeline
NBNNORTHEAST BK PORTLAND MEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,107 shares; 2024Q4: 31,107 shares; 2025Q1: 31,107 shares; 2025Q2: 31,107 shares; 2025Q3: 31,107 shares; 2025Q4: 31,107 shares 31,107$3.23M0.14%0Timeline
RPCRIDGEPOST CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 314,670 shares; 2025Q3: 574,648 shares; 2025Q4: 297,021 shares 297,021$2.91M0.13%-277,627Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,192 shares; 2024Q4: 117,192 shares; 2025Q1: 117,192 shares; 2025Q2: 117,192 shares; 2025Q3: 117,192 shares; 2025Q4: 117,192 shares 117,192$2.79M0.12%0Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,360 shares; 2024Q4: 13,360 shares; 2025Q1: 13,360 shares; 2025Q2: 13,360 shares; 2025Q3: 13,360 shares; 2025Q4: 13,360 shares 13,360$2.69M0.12%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,920 shares; 2024Q4: 19,920 shares; 2025Q1: 19,920 shares; 2025Q2: 19,920 shares; 2025Q3: 19,920 shares; 2025Q4: 19,920 shares 19,920$2.32M0.1%0Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 196,353 shares; 2025Q2: 420,157 shares; 2025Q3: 404,838 shares; 2025Q4: 67,537 shares 67,537$2.04M0.09%-337,301Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,859 shares; 2024Q4: 58,859 shares; 2025Q1: 58,859 shares; 2025Q2: 58,859 shares; 2025Q3: 58,859 shares; 2025Q4: 58,859 shares 58,859$1.96M0.09%0Timeline
FBKFB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,216 shares; 2025Q3: 33,216 shares; 2025Q4: 33,216 shares 33,216$1.85M0.08%0Timeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 46,956 shares; 2025Q3: 46,956 shares; 2025Q4: 46,956 shares 46,956$1.78M0.08%0Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 316,025 shares; 2024Q4: 15,249 shares; 2025Q1: 15,249 shares; 2025Q2: 15,249 shares; 2025Q3: 15,249 shares; 2025Q4: 15,249 shares 15,249$1.71M0.08%0Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,461 shares; 2025Q3: 15,461 shares; 2025Q4: 15,461 shares 15,461$1.48M0.07%0Timeline
ALRSALERUS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,240 shares; 2024Q4: 60,240 shares; 2025Q1: 60,240 shares; 2025Q2: 60,240 shares; 2025Q3: 60,240 shares; 2025Q4: 60,240 shares 60,240$1.36M0.06%0Timeline
WRLDWORLD ACCEP CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,430 shares; 2024Q4: 11,430 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,430 shares; 2025Q3: 8,186 shares; 2025Q4: 8,186 shares 8,186$1.15M0.05%0Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 408,574 shares; 2024Q4: 118,200 shares; 2025Q1: 118,200 shares; 2025Q2: 118,200 shares; 2025Q3: 118,200 shares; 2025Q4: 118,200 shares 118,200$1.05M0.05%0Timeline
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 106,709 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,051 shares 20,051$619K0.03%newTimeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,325 shares; 2024Q4: 21,325 shares; 2025Q1: 21,325 shares; 2025Q2: 21,325 shares; 2025Q3: 21,325 shares; 2025Q4: 21,325 shares 21,325$457K0.02%0Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 435,966 shares; 2024Q4: 328,826 shares; 2025Q1: 303,986 shares; 2025Q2: 209,825 shares; 2025Q3: 33,349 shares; 2025Q4: 7,444 shares 7,444$442K0.02%-25,905Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,342 shares; 2025Q3: 6,374 shares; 2025Q4: 6,374 shares 6,374$200K0.01%0Timeline
CLSTCATALYST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,246 shares; 2024Q4: 11,246 shares; 2025Q1: 11,246 shares; 2025Q2: 11,246 shares; 2025Q3: 11,246 shares; 2025Q4: 11,246 shares 11,246$177K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFcall1,416,000$123M+448,700
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKput715,500$46.4M-303,200
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T COMput119,000$22.8M-60,900
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40 SHSput21,700$13.1M-24,600

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC472,616$99.6Mshares
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC351,900$74.2Mput
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDC1,021,060$16.3Mshares
GUILD HLDGS COGUILD HLDGS CO315,583$6.29Mshares
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP IND250,000$4Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001405086-26-000100 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set