Skip to content

Bancreek Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1852042, SANTA MONICA, CA

Bancreek Capital Management, LP reported $47,661,358 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004677

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$47.7M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
84.91%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZOnew+833$3.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNPSexited-11,213-$5.75M
DHRexited-21,202-$4.19M
MLIreduced-4,485-$453K
AVGOreduced-1,062-$350K
HUBBreduced-809-$348K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004677, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,661,358, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,730 shares; 2025Q2: 61,952 shares; 2025Q3: 57,467 shares 57,467$5.81M12.19%-4,485Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,004 shares; 2024Q4: 13,035 shares; 2025Q1: 13,386 shares; 2025Q2: 11,568 shares; 2025Q3: 10,759 shares 10,759$4.63M9.71%-809Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,624 shares; 2024Q4: 36,505 shares; 2025Q1: 28,374 shares; 2025Q2: 14,450 shares; 2025Q3: 13,388 shares 13,388$4.42M9.27%-1,062Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,687 shares; 2024Q4: 15,980 shares; 2025Q1: 12,333 shares; 2025Q2: 11,950 shares; 2025Q3: 11,063 shares 11,063$3.83M8.04%-887Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,498 shares; 2025Q1: 4,426 shares; 2025Q2: 4,331 shares; 2025Q3: 4,019 shares 4,019$3.83M8.04%-312Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 721,088 shares; 2024Q4: 553,797 shares; 2025Q1: 435,861 shares; 2025Q2: 330,952 shares; 2025Q3: 306,252 shares 306,252$3.82M8.02%-24,700Timeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,212 shares; 2024Q4: 91,730 shares; 2025Q1: 81,792 shares; 2025Q2: 77,069 shares; 2025Q3: 71,505 shares 71,505$3.79M7.95%-5,564Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 833 shares 833$3.57M7.5%newTimeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,313 shares; 2024Q4: 118,899 shares; 2025Q1: 90,575 shares; 2025Q2: 82,863 shares; 2025Q3: 76,448 shares 76,448$3.44M7.21%-6,415Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,732 shares; 2024Q4: 27,420 shares; 2025Q1: 16,538 shares; 2025Q2: 17,864 shares; 2025Q3: 16,522 shares 16,522$3.33M6.99%-1,342Timeline
RSRELIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,853 shares; 2025Q3: 10,977 shares 10,977$3.08M6.47%-876Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,799 shares; 2025Q3: 13,706 shares 13,706$1.53M3.21%-1,093Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,072 shares; 2025Q3: 14,885 shares 14,885$1.35M2.83%-1,187Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,375 shares; 2025Q3: 4,978 shares 4,978$1.23M2.58%-397Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC11,213$5.75Mshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL21,202$4.19Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004677 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set