Skip to content

Bancreek Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1852042, SANTA MONICA, CA

Bancreek Capital Management, LP reported $66,850,465 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001543

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$66.9M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
75.7%
New
1
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MLInew+54,730$4.17M
SNPSadded+2,926$1.25M
GWWadded+928$917K
HUBBadded+351$116K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUSAexited-11,560-$5.8M
Jexited-38,133-$5.1M
ICEexited-33,042-$4.92M
MRSHreduced-10,882-$2.66M
AVTRreduced-117,936-$1.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001543, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,850,465, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 721,088 shares; 2024Q4: 553,797 shares; 2025Q1: 435,861 shares 435,861$7.07M10.57%-117,936Timeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,212 shares; 2024Q4: 91,730 shares; 2025Q1: 81,792 shares 81,792$6.2M9.28%-9,938Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,313 shares; 2024Q4: 118,899 shares; 2025Q1: 90,575 shares 90,575$5.13M7.67%-28,324Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,013 shares; 2024Q4: 32,589 shares; 2025Q1: 23,831 shares 23,831$4.89M7.31%-8,758Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,624 shares; 2024Q4: 36,505 shares; 2025Q1: 28,374 shares 28,374$4.75M7.11%-8,131Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,885 shares; 2025Q1: 10,811 shares 10,811$4.64M6.94%+2,926Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,129 shares; 2024Q4: 112,605 shares; 2025Q1: 84,110 shares 84,110$4.63M6.93%-28,495Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,733 shares; 2024Q4: 10,052 shares; 2025Q1: 9,050 shares 9,050$4.5M6.74%-1,002Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,004 shares; 2024Q4: 13,035 shares; 2025Q1: 13,386 shares 13,386$4.43M6.63%+351Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,498 shares; 2025Q1: 4,426 shares 4,426$4.37M6.54%+928Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,687 shares; 2024Q4: 15,980 shares; 2025Q1: 12,333 shares 12,333$4.31M6.44%-3,647Timeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,730 shares 54,730$4.17M6.23%newTimeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,732 shares; 2024Q4: 27,420 shares; 2025Q1: 16,538 shares 16,538$4.04M6.04%-10,882Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,529 shares; 2024Q4: 13,975 shares; 2025Q1: 11,965 shares 11,965$3.73M5.58%-2,010Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MUSAMURPHY USA INC11,560$5.8Mshares
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INC38,133$5.1Mshares
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN33,042$4.92Mshares
VVISA INC4,246$1.34Mshares
POOLPOOL CORP2,830$965Kshares
STESTERIS PLC4,350$894Kshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC4,435$892Kshares
VLTOVERALTO CORP3,336$340Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001543 base2025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set