Bancreek Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1852042, SANTA MONICA, CA
Bancreek Capital Management, LP reported $66,850,465 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.7% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001543
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $66.9M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 75.7%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 8
Part of the filer group Bancreek Capital Management, LP
How groups are builtLargest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MLInew | +54,730 | $4.17M |
| SNPSadded | +2,926 | $1.25M |
| GWWadded | +928 | $917K |
| HUBBadded | +351 | $116K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MUSAexited | -11,560 | -$5.8M |
| Jexited | -38,133 | -$5.1M |
| ICEexited | -33,042 | -$4.92M |
| MRSHreduced | -10,882 | -$2.66M |
| AVTRreduced | -117,936 | -$1.91M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001543, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,850,465, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVTRAVANTOR INC | 435,861 | $7.07M | 10.57% | -117,936 | Timeline | ||
| CBZCBIZ INC | 81,792 | $6.2M | 9.28% | -9,938 | Timeline | ||
| CPRTCOPART INC | 90,575 | $5.13M | 7.67% | -28,324 | Timeline | ||
| DHRDANAHER CORP DEL | 23,831 | $4.89M | 7.31% | -8,758 | Timeline | ||
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 28,374 | $4.75M | 7.11% | -8,131 | Timeline | ||
| SNPSSYNOPSYS INC | 10,811 | $4.64M | 6.94% | +2,926 | Timeline | ||
| TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO | 84,110 | $4.63M | 6.93% | -28,495 | Timeline | ||
| TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | 9,050 | $4.5M | 6.74% | -1,002 | Timeline | ||
| HUBBHUBBELL INC | 13,386 | $4.43M | 6.63% | +351 | Timeline | ||
| GWWWW GRAINGER INC | 4,426 | $4.37M | 6.54% | +928 | Timeline | ||
| SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO | 12,333 | $4.31M | 6.44% | -3,647 | Timeline | ||
| MLIMUELLER INDS INC | 54,730 | $4.17M | 6.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC | 16,538 | $4.04M | 6.04% | -10,882 | Timeline | ||
| ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND | 11,965 | $3.73M | 5.58% | -2,010 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MUSAMURPHY USA INC | 11,560 | $5.8M | shares |
| JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INC | 38,133 | $5.1M | shares |
| ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN | 33,042 | $4.92M | shares |
| VVISA INC | 4,246 | $1.34M | shares |
| POOLPOOL CORP | 2,830 | $965K | shares |
| STESTERIS PLC | 4,350 | $894K | shares |
| RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC | 4,435 | $892K | shares |
| VLTOVERALTO CORP | 3,336 | $340K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001543 | base | 2025-04-28 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |