Skip to content

BAIN CAPITAL VENTURE INVESTORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1309469, Boston, MA

BAIN CAPITAL VENTURE INVESTORS, LLC reported $174,953,269 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225238

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$175M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Part of the filer group Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC

How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BTGOnew+203,223$1.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225238, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $174,953,269, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,144,810 shares; 2026Q1: 1,144,810 shares 1,144,810$120M68.41%0Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,759,640 shares; 2024Q4: 2,759,640 shares; 2025Q1: 2,759,640 shares; 2025Q2: 1,359,640 shares; 2025Q3: 1,359,640 shares; 2025Q4: 659,640 shares; 2026Q1: 659,640 shares 659,640$32.3M18.46%0Timeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 882,965 shares; 2026Q1: 882,965 shares 882,965$21.3M12.17%0Timeline
BTGOBITGO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 203,223 shares 203,223$1.67M0.96%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-225238 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set