Skip to content

Bain Capital Public Equity, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1962552, Boston, MA

Bain Capital Public Equity, LP reported $0 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350234

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$0
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
New
1
Sold out
20

Part of the filer group Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC

How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HWMexited-4,790-$1.1M
TSMexited-3,249-$1.1M
AMZNexited-5,251-$1.09M
AAPLexited-3,976-$1.01M
PFGCexited-11,754-$1.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350234, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $0, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 0 shares 0$0newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC4,790$1.1Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC3,249$1.1Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC5,251$1.09Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC3,976$1.01Mshares
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO11,754$1.01Mshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC2,047$1Mshares
SANBANCO SANTANDER SA88,308$996Kshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.9,934$955Kshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN6,246$953Kshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC2,756$897Kshares
MSMORGAN STANLEY5,383$886Kshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)9,425$886Kshares
KKRKKR & CO INC9,296$860Kshares
MDLNMEDLINE INC19,288$858Kshares
CRCRANE COMPANY4,973$850Kshares
CCITIGROUP INC7,249$822Kshares
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL9,496$807Kshares
PUKPRUDENTIAL PLC24,162$687Kshares
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP715$640Kshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON2,236$547Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350234 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350234 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001962552-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001962552-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001962552-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001768111-25-000012 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001768111-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001768111-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001768111-24-000011 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001962552-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001962552-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001962552-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001768111-23-000011 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001962552-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001962552-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001768111-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set