Skip to content

Baer Investment Advisory LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057153, TIBURON, CA

Baer Investment Advisory LLC reported $100,089,212 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-04-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001754960-26-000346

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$100M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
61.68%
New
15
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RACEadded+8,320$2.82M
NFLXadded+13,918$1.34M
IBMadded+4,975$1.21M
SHOPadded+6,856$813K
QQQadded+985$569K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APHreduced-20,513-$2.59M
ADIreduced-5,755-$1.83M
EMEreduced-1,997-$1.47M
INTUreduced-2,457-$1.07M
EPDreduced-7,683-$291K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001754960-26-000346, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $70,423,353, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,480 shares; 2025Q1: 25,631 shares; 2025Q2: 25,587 shares; 2025Q3: 25,954 shares; 2025Q4: 26,311 shares; 2026Q1: 26,012 shares 26,012$5.42M7.69%-299Timeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,639 shares; 2025Q4: 7,963 shares; 2026Q1: 7,941 shares 7,941$5.41M7.68%-22Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,288 shares; 2025Q1: 8,306 shares; 2025Q2: 8,143 shares; 2025Q3: 8,203 shares; 2025Q4: 8,439 shares; 2026Q1: 6,442 shares 6,442$4.76M6.75%-1,997Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,290 shares; 2025Q1: 6,346 shares; 2025Q2: 6,213 shares; 2025Q3: 8,039 shares; 2025Q4: 8,363 shares; 2026Q1: 8,263 shares 8,263$4.65M6.61%-100Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,330 shares; 2026Q1: 13,650 shares 13,650$4.62M6.56%+8,320Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,406 shares; 2025Q1: 17,315 shares; 2025Q2: 17,178 shares; 2025Q3: 18,406 shares; 2025Q4: 18,351 shares; 2026Q1: 12,596 shares 12,596$4.01M5.69%-5,755Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,561 shares; 2025Q3: 5,359 shares; 2025Q4: 14,561 shares; 2026Q1: 14,579 shares 14,579$3.88M5.51%+18Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,042 shares; 2025Q1: 49,977 shares; 2025Q2: 50,727 shares; 2025Q3: 52,294 shares; 2025Q4: 48,822 shares; 2026Q1: 28,309 shares 28,309$3.58M5.08%-20,513Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,067 shares; 2025Q2: 1,943 shares; 2025Q3: 2,173 shares; 2025Q4: 23,198 shares; 2026Q1: 37,116 shares 37,116$3.57M5.07%+13,918Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,897 shares; 2025Q1: 13,254 shares; 2025Q2: 13,095 shares; 2025Q3: 13,528 shares; 2025Q4: 13,938 shares; 2026Q1: 13,997 shares 13,997$3.55M5.04%+59Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,045 shares; 2025Q2: 17,328 shares; 2025Q3: 17,665 shares; 2025Q4: 17,550 shares; 2026Q1: 19,509 shares 19,509$3.4M4.83%+1,959Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,261 shares; 2025Q3: 19,056 shares; 2025Q4: 16,912 shares; 2026Q1: 16,535 shares 16,535$3.29M4.67%-377Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,306 shares; 2026Q1: 12,281 shares 12,281$2.98M4.23%+4,975Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,836 shares; 2025Q1: 14,934 shares; 2025Q2: 14,341 shares; 2025Q3: 15,588 shares; 2025Q4: 16,286 shares; 2026Q1: 16,093 shares 16,093$2.83M4.01%-193Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,701 shares; 2025Q1: 43,866 shares; 2025Q2: 64,667 shares; 2025Q3: 46,225 shares; 2025Q4: 79,774 shares; 2026Q1: 72,091 shares 72,091$2.73M3.87%-7,683Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,184 shares; 2025Q1: 3,202 shares; 2025Q2: 3,081 shares; 2025Q3: 3,127 shares; 2025Q4: 3,372 shares; 2026Q1: 3,315 shares 3,315$2.42M3.43%-57Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,843 shares; 2025Q1: 4,836 shares; 2025Q2: 4,587 shares; 2025Q3: 7,332 shares; 2025Q4: 7,301 shares; 2026Q1: 4,844 shares 4,844$2.11M2.99%-2,457Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,604 shares; 2025Q1: 31,684 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,933 shares; 2025Q4: 10,503 shares; 2026Q1: 17,359 shares 17,359$2.06M2.92%+6,856Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,536 shares; 2025Q1: 3,613 shares; 2025Q2: 3,488 shares; 2025Q3: 3,010 shares; 2025Q4: 3,023 shares; 2026Q1: 3,116 shares 3,116$1.53M2.17%+93Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,616 shares; 2025Q1: 9,693 shares; 2025Q2: 10,627 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,378 shares; 2026Q1: 5,328 shares 5,328$1.48M2.1%+1,950Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,091 shares; 2025Q1: 4,025 shares; 2025Q2: 3,935 shares; 2025Q3: 4,177 shares; 2025Q4: 3,930 shares; 2026Q1: 3,646 shares 3,646$1.35M1.92%-284Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,192 shares; 2025Q1: 513 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,877 shares; 2025Q4: 354 shares; 2026Q1: 1,339 shares 1,339$773K1.1%+985Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$46K0.07%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC CALLcall657$8.95Mnew
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall1,246$6.93Mnew
NETFLIX INC.NETFLIX INC. CALLcall976$2.44Mnew
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP CALLcall379$2.31Mnew
SHOPIFY INCSHOPIFY INC CALLcall239$1.56Mnew
INTUITINTUIT CALLcall101$1.21Mnew
COSTAR GROUP INCCOSTAR GROUP INC CALLcall1,421$1.19Mnew
AMPHENOL CORPAMPHENOL CORP CALLcall348$1.03Mnew
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS CALLcall243$1.02Mnew
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC INC CALLcall69$703Knew
CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC CALLcall183$652Knew
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC CALLcall106$566Knew
UNITED RENTALS INCUNITED RENTALS INC CALLcall51$452Knew
APPLE INCAPPLE INC CALLcall86$414Knew
DEERE & CODEERE & CO CALLcall23$235Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION1,354$9.76Mcall
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC680$7.25Mcall
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP386$3.97Mcall
NFLXNETFLIX INC.906$2.24Mcall
Shopify IncShopify Inc325$2.08Mcall
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC1,454$2.03Mcall
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS242$1.46Mcall
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC69$1.24Mcall
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC244$1.2Mcall
URIUNITED RENTALS INC54$733Kcall
AMZNAMAZON COM INC102$634Kcall
AAPLAPPLE INC78$508Kcall
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR352$280Kput

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000332 superseded2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001754960-26-000346 baserestatement2026-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set