Skip to content

Baer Investment Advisory LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057153, TIBURON, CA

Baer Investment Advisory LLC reported $116,665,327 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000723

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$117M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
59.34%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CWnew+7,639$4.15M
TXNadded+13,795$2.53M
INTUadded+2,745$1.87M
SHOPnew+10,933$1.62M
COSTadded+1,255$1.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDNSexited-10,627-$3.11M
TTDexited-27,730-$2.07M
EPDreduced-18,442-$577K
APDreduced-2,034-$555K
HDreduced-638-$259K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000723, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $79,924,105, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,042 shares; 2025Q1: 49,977 shares; 2025Q2: 50,727 shares; 2025Q3: 52,294 shares 52,294$6.47M8.1%+1,567Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,480 shares; 2025Q1: 25,631 shares; 2025Q2: 25,587 shares; 2025Q3: 25,954 shares 25,954$5.7M7.13%+367Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,288 shares; 2025Q1: 8,306 shares; 2025Q2: 8,143 shares; 2025Q3: 8,203 shares 8,203$5.33M6.67%+60Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,843 shares; 2025Q1: 4,836 shares; 2025Q2: 4,587 shares; 2025Q3: 7,332 shares 7,332$5.01M6.26%+2,745Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,836 shares; 2025Q1: 14,934 shares; 2025Q2: 14,341 shares; 2025Q3: 15,588 shares 15,588$4.64M5.81%+1,247Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,406 shares; 2025Q1: 17,315 shares; 2025Q2: 17,178 shares; 2025Q3: 18,406 shares 18,406$4.52M5.66%+1,228Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 52,470 shares; 2025Q1: 52,776 shares; 2025Q2: 49,369 shares; 2025Q3: 52,517 shares 52,517$4.43M5.54%+3,148Timeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,639 shares 7,639$4.15M5.19%newTimeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,290 shares; 2025Q1: 6,346 shares; 2025Q2: 6,213 shares; 2025Q3: 8,039 shares 8,039$3.68M4.6%+1,826Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,261 shares; 2025Q3: 19,056 shares 19,056$3.5M4.38%+13,795Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,897 shares; 2025Q1: 13,254 shares; 2025Q2: 13,095 shares; 2025Q3: 13,528 shares 13,528$3.44M4.31%+433Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,371 shares; 2025Q1: 2,421 shares; 2025Q2: 2,347 shares; 2025Q3: 3,602 shares 3,602$3.33M4.17%+1,255Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,045 shares; 2025Q2: 17,328 shares; 2025Q3: 17,665 shares 17,665$3.3M4.12%+337Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,184 shares; 2025Q1: 3,202 shares; 2025Q2: 3,081 shares; 2025Q3: 3,127 shares 3,127$2.99M3.74%+46Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,952 shares; 2025Q2: 18,021 shares; 2025Q3: 20,391 shares 20,391$2.98M3.73%+2,370Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,067 shares; 2025Q2: 1,943 shares; 2025Q3: 2,173 shares 2,173$2.61M3.26%+230Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,360 shares; 2025Q1: 11,403 shares; 2025Q2: 11,035 shares; 2025Q3: 9,001 shares 9,001$2.45M3.07%-2,034Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,091 shares; 2025Q1: 4,025 shares; 2025Q2: 3,935 shares; 2025Q3: 4,177 shares 4,177$2.16M2.71%+242Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,680 shares; 2025Q1: 5,751 shares; 2025Q2: 5,644 shares; 2025Q3: 5,006 shares 5,006$2.03M2.54%-638Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,604 shares; 2025Q1: 31,684 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,933 shares 10,933$1.62M2.03%newTimeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,561 shares; 2025Q3: 5,359 shares 5,359$1.47M1.84%+798Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,536 shares; 2025Q1: 3,613 shares; 2025Q2: 3,488 shares; 2025Q3: 3,010 shares 3,010$1.46M1.83%-478Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,701 shares; 2025Q1: 43,866 shares; 2025Q2: 64,667 shares; 2025Q3: 46,225 shares 46,225$1.45M1.81%-18,442Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,192 shares; 2025Q1: 513 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,877 shares 1,877$1.13M1.41%newTimeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$77.1K0.1%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall1,445$10.5M+1,445
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall752$7.47M+752
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall374$4.76M+374
NFLXNETFLIX INC. COMcall92$2.81M+92
Shopify IncShopify Inc Convertible bondcall401$2.47M+401
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC Stockcall339$2.41M+339
URIUNITED RENTALS INC Stockcall59$1.37M+59
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC STOKcall967$1.03M+967
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC Stockcall432$841K+432
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMcall69$756K+69
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall110$656K+110
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall95$595K+95
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC Stockcall65$362K+65
INTUINTUIT COMcall22$324K+22
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I COMcall136$220K+136
DEDEERE & CO COMcall26$213K+26

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC10,627$3.11Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC27,730$2.07Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000723 base2025-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set