Skip to content

Ayrton Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1698148, Westport, CT

Ayrton Capital LLC reported $16,017,043 across 74 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-23-028200

Period
2023-06-30
Reported value
$16M
Holdings
74
Top 10 weight
86.36%
New
9
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHUTTLE PHARMACTCLS HLDGS INnew+250,915$289K
ATXGnew+33,029$217K
AUDDIA INCnew+240,690$99.4K
KNIGHTSCOPE INCnew+127,902$67.9K
AKERNA CORPnew+26,600$16.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PMCBreduced-753,538-$2.16M
LIBERTY RES ACQUISITION CORPexited-175,000-$1.84M
VISION SENSING ACQUISITION Cexited-150,000-$1.57M
FINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVEexited-125,000-$1.32M
AROGO CAPITAL ACQUISITION COexited-125,000-$1.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2023

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-23-028200, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $16,017,046, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GSR II METEORA ACQUISITN CORGSR II METEORA ACQUISITN CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 100,000 shares; 2022Q3: 100,000 shares; 2022Q4: 100,000 shares; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.05M6.54%0
PMCBPHARMACYTE BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 153,130 shares; 2022Q1: 153,130 shares; 2022Q2: 153,130 shares; 2022Q3: 1,033,130 shares; 2022Q4: 1,033,130 shares; 2023Q1: 1,030,530 shares; 2023Q2: 276,992 shares 276,992$792K4.95%-753,538Timeline
OCEANTECH ACQUISITIONS I COROCEANTECH ACQUISITIONS I CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 125,000 shares; 2022Q1: 125,000 shares; 2022Q2: 125,000 shares; 2022Q3: 125,000 shares; 2022Q4: 125,000 shares; 2023Q1: 125,000 shares; 2023Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$760K4.74%-55,000
SHF HOLDINGS INCSHF HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 1,178,249 shares; 2022Q4: 1,178,249 shares; 2023Q1: 1,178,249 shares; 2023Q2: 1,178,249 shares 1,178,249$624K3.9%0
EUDA HEALTH HOLDINGS LTDEUDA HEALTH HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 975,725 shares; 2023Q1: 957,815 shares; 2023Q2: 472,947 shares 472,947$359K2.24%-484,868
SHUTTLE PHARMACTCLS HLDGS INSHUTTLE PHARMACTCLS HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 250,915 shares 250,915$289K1.8%new
ATXGADDENTAX GROUP CORP COM PAR $0Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 33,029 shares 33,029$217K1.35%newTimeline
RECON TECHNOLOGY LTDRECON TECHNOLOGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 568,546 shares; 2023Q2: 568,546 shares 568,546$196K1.22%0
PAVMED INCPAVMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 1,599,961 shares; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 430,317 shares; 2023Q2: 449,600 shares 449,600$183K1.14%+19,283
PEPPERLIME HEALTH ACQUSTN COPEPPERLIME HEALTH ACQUSTN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 13,028 shares; 2022Q2: 13,028 shares; 2022Q3: 13,028 shares; 2022Q4: 13,028 shares; 2023Q1: 13,028 shares; 2023Q2: 13,028 shares 13,028$136K0.85%0
POLISHED COM INCPOLISHED COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2023Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2023Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$130K0.81%0
AUDDIA INCAUDDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 240,690 shares 240,690$99.4K0.62%new
KNIGHTSCOPE INCKNIGHTSCOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 127,902 shares 127,902$67.9K0.42%new
SKYAWSKYAI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 235,200 shares; 2022Q3: 235,200 shares; 2022Q4: 235,200 shares; 2023Q1: 235,200 shares; 2023Q2: 235,200 shares 235,200$33.2K0.21%0Timeline
ALSET CAPITAL ACQUISITION COALSET CAPITAL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 100,000 shares; 2022Q3: 100,000 shares; 2022Q4: 100,000 shares; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$31.6K0.2%0
ZIVO BIOSCIENCE INCZIVO BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 48,850 shares; 2022Q1: 48,850 shares; 2022Q2: 48,850 shares; 2022Q3: 48,850 shares; 2022Q4: 48,850 shares; 2023Q1: 48,850 shares; 2023Q2: 48,850 shares 48,850$29.3K0.18%0
LUCYWINNOVATIVE EYEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 150,000 shares; 2022Q4: 150,000 shares; 2023Q1: 150,900 shares; 2023Q2: 150,900 shares 150,900$28.7K0.18%0Timeline
WORKSPORT LTDWORKSPORT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 86,020 shares; 2022Q1: 86,020 shares; 2022Q2: 86,020 shares; 2022Q3: 86,020 shares; 2022Q4: 86,020 shares; 2023Q1: 86,020 shares; 2023Q2: 86,020 shares 86,020$20.2K0.13%0
ONFOWONFOLIO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 100,000 shares; 2022Q4: 100,000 shares; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$20K0.12%0Timeline
BEATWHEARTBEAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares; 2022Q2: 50,000 shares; 2022Q3: 50,000 shares; 2022Q4: 50,000 shares; 2023Q1: 50,000 shares; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$20K0.12%0Timeline
ARES ACQUISITION CORPORATIONARES ACQUISITION CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 24,851 shares; 2022Q1: 24,851 shares; 2022Q2: 24,851 shares; 2022Q3: 24,851 shares; 2022Q4: 24,851 shares; 2023Q1: 24,851 shares; 2023Q2: 24,851 shares 24,851$19.9K0.12%0
NLS PHARMACEUTICS LTDNLS PHARMACEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 170,100 shares; 2022Q1: 170,100 shares; 2022Q2: 170,100 shares; 2022Q3: 170,100 shares; 2022Q4: 170,100 shares; 2023Q1: 170,100 shares; 2023Q2: 170,100 shares 170,100$18.2K0.11%0
FLAME ACQUISITION CORPFLAME ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 57,836 shares; 2022Q1: 57,836 shares; 2022Q2: 57,836 shares; 2022Q3: 57,836 shares; 2022Q4: 57,836 shares; 2023Q1: 57,836 shares; 2023Q2: 57,836 shares 57,836$18.1K0.11%0
AKERNA CORPAKERNA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 26,600 shares 26,600$16.1K0.1%new
AGRIFORCE GROWING SYSTEMS LTAGRIFORCE GROWING SYSTEMS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 70,922 shares 70,922$16.1K0.1%new
STRAN & COMPANY INCSTRAN & COMPANY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 224,260 shares; 2022Q1: 224,260 shares; 2022Q2: 224,260 shares; 2022Q3: 224,260 shares; 2022Q4: 224,260 shares; 2023Q1: 224,260 shares; 2023Q2: 224,260 shares 224,260$15.5K0.1%0
FINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVEFINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 125,000 shares; 2022Q2: 125,000 shares; 2022Q3: 125,000 shares; 2022Q4: 125,000 shares; 2023Q1: 125,000 shares; 2023Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$14.8K0.09%0
DIGITAL HEALTH ACQUISITION CDIGITAL HEALTH ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 200,000 shares; 2022Q2: 200,000 shares; 2022Q3: 200,000 shares; 2022Q4: 200,000 shares; 2023Q1: 200,000 shares; 2023Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$14.5K0.09%0
AIMDWAINOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 50,000 shares; 2022Q4: 50,000 shares; 2023Q1: 50,000 shares; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$14.3K0.09%0Timeline
GSR II METEORA ACQUISITN CORGSR II METEORA ACQUISITN CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 100,000 shares; 2022Q3: 100,000 shares; 2022Q4: 100,000 shares; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$13.5K0.08%0
RELIANCE GLOBAL GROUP INCRELIANCE GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 97,818 shares; 2022Q1: 97,818 shares; 2022Q2: 97,818 shares; 2022Q3: 97,818 shares; 2022Q4: 97,818 shares; 2023Q1: 97,818 shares; 2023Q2: 97,818 shares 97,818$11K0.07%0
Relativity Acquisition CorpRelativity Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 200,000 shares; 2022Q3: 200,000 shares; 2022Q4: 200,000 shares; 2023Q1: 200,000 shares; 2023Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$9.42K0.06%0
ICUCWSEASTAR MEDICAL HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 250,000 shares; 2023Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$9.12K0.06%0Timeline
LIBERTY RES ACQUISITION CORPLIBERTY RES ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 175,000 shares; 2022Q2: 175,000 shares; 2022Q3: 175,000 shares; 2022Q4: 175,000 shares; 2023Q1: 175,000 shares; 2023Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$9.08K0.06%0
CLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORPCLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 75,000 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 75,000 shares; 2022Q3: 75,000 shares; 2022Q4: 75,000 shares; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$9.07K0.06%new
DOGNESS INTERNATIONAL CORPDOGNESS INTERNATIONAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 175,577 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 11,498 shares; 2022Q3: 11,498 shares; 2022Q4: 11,498 shares; 2023Q1: 11,498 shares; 2023Q2: 11,498 shares 11,498$8.39K0.05%0
AGBA GROUP HOLDING LTDAGBA GROUP HOLDING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 125,000 shares; 2023Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$7.5K0.05%0
TOUGHBUILT INDS INCTOUGHBUILT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 161,816 shares; 2022Q1: 161,816 shares; 2022Q2: 161,816 shares; 2022Q3: 161,816 shares; 2022Q4: 161,816 shares; 2023Q1: 161,816 shares; 2023Q2: 161,816 shares 161,816$6.68K0.04%0
CYCUWCYCURION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 100,000 shares; 2022Q3: 100,000 shares; 2022Q4: 100,000 shares; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.09K0.04%0Timeline
SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP INCSPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 49,800 shares; 2022Q1: 49,800 shares; 2022Q2: 49,800 shares; 2022Q3: 49,800 shares; 2022Q4: 49,800 shares; 2023Q1: 49,800 shares; 2023Q2: 49,800 shares 49,800$5.95K0.04%0
Arogo Capital Acquisition C…Arogo Capital Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 125,000 shares; 2022Q2: 125,000 shares; 2022Q3: 125,000 shares; 2022Q4: 125,000 shares; 2023Q1: 125,000 shares; 2023Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$5.75K0.04%0
MINORITY EQUALITY OPPORTUNITMINORITY EQUALITY OPPORTUNITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares; 2022Q2: 70,000 shares; 2022Q3: 70,000 shares; 2022Q4: 70,000 shares; 2023Q1: 70,000 shares; 2023Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$5.61K0.04%0
OCEANTECH ACQUISITIONS I COROCEANTECH ACQUISITIONS I CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 125,000 shares; 2022Q1: 125,000 shares; 2022Q2: 125,000 shares; 2022Q3: 125,000 shares; 2022Q4: 125,000 shares; 2023Q1: 125,000 shares; 2023Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$5K0.03%0
AENTWALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.7K0.03%newTimeline
KAIROUS ACQUISITION CORP LTDKAIROUS ACQUISITION CORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 75,000 shares; 2022Q2: 75,000 shares; 2022Q3: 75,000 shares; 2022Q4: 75,000 shares; 2023Q1: 75,000 shares; 2023Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$4.5K0.03%0
VISION SENSING ACQUISITION CVISION SENSING ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 112,500 shares; 2022Q1: 112,500 shares; 2022Q2: 112,500 shares; 2022Q3: 112,500 shares; 2022Q4: 112,500 shares; 2023Q1: 112,500 shares; 2023Q2: 112,500 shares 112,500$4.44K0.03%0
MULTIMETAVERSE HOLDINGS LTDMULTIMETAVERSE HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 75,000 shares; 2023Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$4.41K0.03%0
PGYWWPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 16,666 shares; 2022Q4: 16,666 shares; 2023Q1: 16,666 shares; 2023Q2: 16,666 shares 16,666$4.33K0.03%0Timeline
TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO IITWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 66,666 shares; 2022Q1: 66,666 shares; 2022Q2: 66,666 shares; 2022Q3: 66,666 shares; 2022Q4: 66,666 shares; 2023Q1: 66,666 shares; 2023Q2: 66,666 shares 66,666$4.2K0.03%0
EUDAWEUDA HEALTH HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 40,000 shares; 2023Q1: 40,000 shares; 2023Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.82K0.02%0Timeline
OXUS ACQUISITION CORPOXUS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 60,000 shares; 2022Q1: 60,000 shares; 2022Q2: 60,000 shares; 2022Q3: 60,000 shares; 2022Q4: 60,000 shares; 2023Q1: 60,000 shares; 2023Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.44K0.02%0
AUDDIA INCAUDDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 40,000 shares; 2022Q1: 40,000 shares; 2022Q2: 40,000 shares; 2022Q3: 40,000 shares; 2022Q4: 40,000 shares; 2023Q1: 40,000 shares; 2023Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.16K0.02%0
AGRIFORCE GROWING SYSTEMS LTAGRIFORCE GROWING SYSTEMS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 73,600 shares; 2022Q1: 73,600 shares; 2022Q2: 73,600 shares; 2022Q3: 73,600 shares; 2022Q4: 73,600 shares; 2023Q1: 73,600 shares; 2023Q2: 73,600 shares 73,600$2.87K0.02%0
CMRAWCOMERA LIFE SCIENCE HLDGS INCWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 100,000 shares; 2022Q3: 100,000 shares; 2022Q4: 100,000 shares; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.71K0.02%0Timeline
VERSUS SYSTEMS INCVERSUS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 100,000 shares; 2022Q1: 100,000 shares; 2022Q2: 100,000 shares; 2022Q3: 100,000 shares; 2022Q4: 100,000 shares; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.7K0.02%0
APOLLO STRATEGIC GRWT CPTL IAPOLLO STRATEGIC GRWT CPTL IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 20,000 shares; 2022Q1: 20,000 shares; 2022Q2: 20,000 shares; 2022Q3: 20,000 shares; 2022Q4: 20,000 shares; 2023Q1: 20,000 shares; 2023Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.45K0.02%0
FINNOVATE ACQUISITION CORPFINNOVATE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 75,000 shares; 2022Q2: 75,000 shares; 2022Q3: 75,000 shares; 2022Q4: 75,000 shares; 2023Q1: 75,000 shares; 2023Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$2.15K0.01%0
HWH International Inc (Pre-…HWH International Inc (Pre-Merger)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 50,000 shares; 2022Q3: 50,000 shares; 2022Q4: 50,000 shares; 2023Q1: 50,000 shares; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2K0.01%0
WTS/ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT AC…WTS/ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ACQUI 11…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 150,000 shares; 2022Q2: 150,000 shares; 2022Q3: 150,000 shares; 2022Q4: 150,000 shares; 2023Q1: 150,000 shares; 2023Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$2K0.01%0
OPPFI INCOPPFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 25,000 shares; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares; 2022Q2: 25,000 shares; 2022Q3: 25,000 shares; 2022Q4: 25,000 shares; 2023Q1: 25,000 shares; 2023Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.75K0.01%0
ANZU SPECIAL ACQUISITIN CORPANZU SPECIAL ACQUISITIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 33,333 shares; 2022Q1: 33,333 shares; 2022Q2: 33,333 shares; 2022Q3: 33,333 shares; 2022Q4: 33,333 shares; 2023Q1: 33,333 shares; 2023Q2: 33,333 shares 33,333$1.66K0.01%0
GMBLZESPORTS ENTMT GROUP INC WT EXPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 250,000 shares; 2022Q2: 250,000 shares; 2022Q3: 250,000 shares; 2022Q4: 250,000 shares; 2023Q1: 250,000 shares; 2023Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.65K0.01%0Timeline
CHAVANT CAPITAL ACQUISITN COCHAVANT CAPITAL ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 37,500 shares; 2022Q1: 37,500 shares; 2022Q2: 37,500 shares; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 37,500 shares; 2023Q1: 37,500 shares; 2023Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$1.5K0.01%0
FINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVEFINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 62,500 shares; 2022Q2: 62,500 shares; 2022Q3: 62,500 shares; 2022Q4: 62,500 shares; 2023Q1: 62,500 shares; 2023Q2: 62,500 shares 62,500$1.41K0.01%0
REVBWREVELATION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 75,000 shares; 2022Q2: 75,000 shares; 2022Q3: 75,000 shares; 2022Q4: 75,000 shares; 2023Q1: 75,000 shares; 2023Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.33K0.01%0Timeline
VERIFYME INCVERIFYME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 10,000 shares; 2022Q1: 10,000 shares; 2022Q2: 10,000 shares; 2022Q3: 10,000 shares; 2022Q4: 10,000 shares; 2023Q1: 10,000 shares; 2023Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.26K0.01%0
KAIROUS ACQUISITION CORP LTDKAIROUS ACQUISITION CORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 37,500 shares; 2022Q2: 37,500 shares; 2022Q3: 37,500 shares; 2022Q4: 37,500 shares; 2023Q1: 37,500 shares; 2023Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$566<0.01%0
CONCORD ACQUISITION CORP IIICONCORD ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares; 2022Q2: 25,000 shares; 2022Q3: 25,000 shares; 2022Q4: 25,000 shares; 2023Q1: 25,000 shares; 2023Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$500<0.01%0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MANNKIND CORPMANNKIND CORP NOTE 2.500% 3/0principal4,750,000$5.03M0
RINGCENTRAL INCRINGCENTRAL INC NOTE 3/0principal2,000,000$1.84M0
NOGIN INCNOGIN INC DEBT 7.000% 9/0principal2,500,000$1.66Mnew
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal1,000,000$850K0
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 11/1principal1,000,000$799K0
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal500,000$428K0

Sold out in Q2 2023

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LIBERTY RES ACQUISITION CORPLIBERTY RES ACQUISITION CORP175,000$1.84Mshares
VISION SENSING ACQUISITION CVISION SENSING ACQUISITION C150,000$1.57Mshares
FINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVEFINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVE125,000$1.32Mshares
AROGO CAPITAL ACQUISITION COAROGO CAPITAL ACQUISITION CO125,000$1.3Mshares
FINNOVATE ACQUISITION CORPFINNOVATE ACQUISITION CORP100,000$1.04Mshares
KHOSLA VENTURES ACQUISITIONKHOSLA VENTURES ACQUISITION101,732$1.03Mshares
ALSET CAPITAL ACQUISITION COALSET CAPITAL ACQUISITION CO100,000$1.03Mshares
GCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INC …GCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INC COMMON…50,000$518Kshares
SONNET BIOTHERAPEUTC HLDNG ISONNET BIOTHERAPEUTC HLDNG I765,425$276Kshares
ARQIT QUANTUM ORDARQIT QUANTUM ORD159,299$223Kshares
GENIUS GROUP LTD SHS NEWGENIUS GROUP LTD SHS NEW111,038$150Kshares
GOLDENBRIDGE ACQUISITION LTDGOLDENBRIDGE ACQUISITION LTD134,500$61Kshares
BLUE SAFARI GRP ACQUISITN COBLUE SAFARI GRP ACQUISITN CO70,000$37.8Kshares
MULTIMETAVERSE HOLDINGS LTDMULTIMETAVERSE HOLDINGS LTD15,000$16.4Kshares
GOLDENBRIDGE ACQUISITION LTDGOLDENBRIDGE ACQUISITION LTD134,500$11.7Kshares
AIRSPANNETWORKSHOLDINGSINAIRSPANNETWORKSHOLDINGSIN150,000$7.33Kshares
CLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORPCLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORP75,000$6.75Kshares
ADARA ACQUISITION CORPADARA ACQUISITION CORP100,000$6Kshares
CHECK CAP LTDCHECK CAP LTD128,151$1.4Kshares
KALERA PUBLIC LIMITED COKALERA PUBLIC LIMITED CO25,000$673shares

How Q2 2023 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-23-028200 base2023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set