Skip to content

AXA S.A.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 898427, PARIS, France

AXA S.A. reported $30,444,789,624 across 1,056 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 27.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898427-25-000009

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$30.4B
Holdings
1,056
Top 10 weight
27.14%
New
100
Sold out
109

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMadded+366,192$98.3M
TTadded+225,606$76M
METAadded+127,030$73.2M
MCDadded+159,700$49.9M
ARMadded+413,293$44.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Vreduced-238,515-$83.6M
GOOGreduced-498,586-$77.9M
GEreduced-373,816-$74.8M
MSFTreduced-171,707-$64.5M
TMOreduced-127,870-$63.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898427-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $30,444,789,624, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,200 shares; 2024Q4: 28,200 shares; 2025Q1: 28,200 shares 28,200$75K<0.01%0Timeline
VIMEO INCVIMEO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,541 shares; 2024Q4: 12,040 shares; 2025Q1: 12,040 shares 12,040$63.3K<0.01%0
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,156 shares; 2024Q4: 26,156 shares; 2025Q1: 26,156 shares 26,156$60.9K<0.01%0Timeline
XNETXUNLEI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,999 shares 12,999$58.4K<0.01%newTimeline
MFGMIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,112 shares; 2024Q4: 9,112 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$55.1K<0.01%+888Timeline
TAKTAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,862 shares; 2024Q4: 2,862 shares; 2025Q1: 2,862 shares 2,862$42.6K<0.01%0Timeline
UGPULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,831 shares; 2024Q4: 12,831 shares; 2025Q1: 12,831 shares 12,831$39.5K<0.01%0Timeline
HMCHONDA MOTOR CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,382 shares; 2024Q4: 1,382 shares; 2025Q1: 1,382 shares 1,382$37.5K<0.01%0Timeline
AMARIN CORP PLCAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 989,359 shares; 2025Q1: 61,937 shares 61,937$27.8K<0.01%-927,422
SCILEX HOLDING COSCILEX HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,172 shares; 2024Q4: 109,172 shares; 2025Q1: 109,172 shares 109,172$27.1K<0.01%0
EQCEQUITY COMMONWEALTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,056 shares; 2024Q4: 37,879 shares; 2025Q1: 13,487 shares 13,487$21.7K<0.01%-24,392Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: 850 shares; 2025Q1: 1,120 shares 1,120$11.2K<0.01%+270Timeline
BCSBARCLAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129 shares; 2024Q4: 129 shares; 2025Q1: 129 shares 129$1.98K<0.01%0Timeline
HSBCHSBC HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33 shares; 2024Q4: 33 shares; 2025Q1: 33 shares 33$1.9K<0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal9,590,000$11.7Mnew
Shopify IncShopify Inc Convertible bondprincipal9,900,000$9.91M0
WIX COM LTDWIX COM LTD NOTE 8/1principal9,500,000$9.33M0
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INC NOTE 3.000% 3/0principal6,589,000$7.62Mnew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 12/1principal6,900,000$7.33M0
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal4,855,000$6.88M+300,000
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 4.625% 3/1principal7,100,000$6.88M-1,000,000
VAIL RESORTS INCVAIL RESORTS INC NOTE 1/0principal6,200,000$5.97M0
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 2.250% 8/1principal4,430,000$5.39M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal5,500,000$5.37M-550,000
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal4,250,000$5.08M0
FRESHPET INCFRESHPET INC NOTE 3.000% 4/0principal3,490,000$4.95M+730,000
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC NOTE 0.375% 6/0principal1,385,000$4.76M-150,000
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal4,600,000$4.38M0
INSMED INCINSMED INC NOTE 0.750% 6/0principal1,710,000$4.04Mnew
AXON ENTERPRISE INCAXON ENTERPRISE INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal1,600,000$3.76M-170,000
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal3,050,000$3.67Mnew
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal3,900,000$3.48Mnew
ZSCALER INCZSCALER INC NOTE 0.125% 7/0principal2,577,000$3.42M-300,000
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal3,100,000$3.11Mnew
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal2,650,000$3.06M-600,000
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/1principal3,050,000$2.83M-700,000
INSULET CORPINSULET CORP NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal2,200,000$2.79M0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal3,070,000$2.63M-1,030,000
LI AUTO INCLI AUTO INC NOTE 0.250% 5/0principal2,150,000$2.54M-850,000
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 2.375%12/0principal1,550,000$2.24Mnew
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal2,065,000$2.2M-3,165,000
Shift4 Payments IncShift4 Payments Inc Convertible bondprincipal1,860,000$2.13M-370,000
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal2,035,000$1.98M-1,030,000
MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS NOTE 2/1principal760,000$1.95Mnew
CYTOKINETICS INCCYTOKINETICS INC NOTE 3.500% 7/0principal1,400,000$1.6M-400,000
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP NOTE 1.000%12/1principal1,570,000$1.55M-730,000
TRANSMEDICS GROUP INCTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC NOTE 1.500% 6/0principal1,400,000$1.54M0
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC NOTE 2.500% 3/1principal1,310,000$1.51M-310,000
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal1,530,000$1.5M-850,000
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal1,100,000$1.42Mnew
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC NOTE 0.125% 6/1principal1,010,000$1.13M-500,000
PENNYMAC CORPPENNYMAC CORP NOTE 5.500% 3/1principal1,000,000$990K0
SOUTHWEST AIRLS COSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO NOTE 1.250% 5/0principal800,000$799K-200,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal738,000$724K0
PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INC NOTE 12/0principal700,000$694K0
HUBSPOT INCHUBSPOT INC NOTE 0.375% 6/0principal325,000$645K-100,000

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 109. All 109

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SCISERVICE CORP INTL311,556$24.9Mshares
GLOBGLOBANT S A102,042$21.9Mshares
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATION863,791$17.8Mshares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC77,227$9.73Mshares
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC186,579$8.28Mshares
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP105,856$6.48Mshares
CUBECUBESMART150,633$6.45Mshares
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP66,866$6.18Mshares
CNACNA FINL CORP124,740$6.03Mshares
EVRGEVERGY INC96,443$5.94Mshares
KBHKB HOME84,323$5.54Mshares
SPSCSPS COMM INC25,519$4.7Mshares
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC346,941$4.57Mshares
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTD17,905$4.45Mshares
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC4,150,000$4.44Mprincipal
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEW110,000$4.38Mshares
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC26,187$4.36Mshares
PRGSPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP66,041$4.3Mshares
NMIHNMI HLDGS INC116,226$4.27Mshares
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC20,142$4.09Mshares
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASS51,400$4.01Mshares
HRIHERC HLDGS INC19,245$3.64Mshares
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP3,630,000$3.59Mprincipal
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC231,954$3.57Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC51,200$3.44Mshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC14,514$3.28Mshares
CSWCSW INDUSTRIALS INC9,244$3.26Mshares
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC2,050,000$3.02Mprincipal
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC32,473$2.93Mshares
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCOUTFRONT MEDIA INC157,754$2.87Mshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO50,342$2.71Mshares
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP13,100$2.67Mshares
STCSTEWART INFORMATION SVCS COR39,157$2.64Mshares
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC98,683$2.44Mshares
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTD29,639$2.39Mshares
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC118,760$2.24Mshares
EXPOEXPONENT INC24,000$2.14Mshares
TEXTEREX CORP NEW43,966$2.03Mshares
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INC65,875$2.02Mshares
CERTCERTARA INC180,000$1.92Mshares
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION98,441$1.9Mshares
HRBBLOCK H & R INC33,815$1.79Mshares
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INC10,900$1.79Mshares
NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORP72,599$1.76Mshares
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS IN1,790,000$1.74Mprincipal
FIVNFIVE9 INC41,346$1.68Mshares
PRTAPROTHENA CORP PLC120,630$1.67Mshares
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC118,947$1.62Mshares
MASMASCO CORP21,395$1.55Mshares
MGPIMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW37,112$1.46Mshares
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC7,748$1.4Mshares
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INC34,719$1.38Mshares
SLQTSELECTQUOTE INC328,650$1.22Mshares
QIAGEN NVQIAGEN NV25,385$1.16Mshares
CMPRCIMPRESS PLC14,492$1.04Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC6,883$984Kshares
PEVERPURE INC15,829$972Kshares
FTDRFRONTDOOR INC17,315$947Kshares
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARK20,264$902Kshares
RMBSRAMBUS INC DEL16,407$867Kshares
CONSOL ENERGY INC NEWCONSOL ENERGY INC NEW7,525$803Kshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC11,385$782Kshares
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP2,932$773Kshares
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORP6,120$763Kshares
TBBKBANCORP INC DEL13,798$726Kshares
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A143,372$711Kshares
DYDYCOM INDS INC3,920$682Kshares
RMAXRE/MAX HLDGS INC60,073$641Kshares
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC161,614$583Kshares
SFBSSERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC6,848$580Kshares
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP29,663$559Kshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC52,598$524Kshares
MATTERPORT INCMATTERPORT INC110,460$524Kshares
ADUSADDUS HOMECARE CORP3,990$500Kshares
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC4,608$474Kshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC10,225$371Kshares
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC3,951$368Kshares
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN8,182$324Kshares
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INC24,700$316Kshares
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC CO7,019$306Kshares
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORP14,319$300Kshares
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR21,973$298Kshares
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR I1,471$294Kshares
HOVHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES INC2,115$283Kshares
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC10,315$282Kshares
COLLCOLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INC8,913$255Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC26,871$251Kshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC1,079$247Kshares
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD39,403$247Kshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC6,698$245Kshares
TNCTENNANT CO3,000$245Kshares
DMCDEL MONTE CORP7,000$232Kshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC6,894$232Kshares
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORP5,113$232Kshares
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC1,323$226Kshares
MTZMASTEC INC1,563$213Kshares
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC4,300$211Kshares
BYDBOYD GAMING CORP2,876$209Kshares
HWKNHAWKINS INC1,699$208Kshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC806$208Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898427-25-000009 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set