Skip to content

Aventail Capital Group, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803822, NEW YORK, NY

Aventail Capital Group, LP reported $1,735,607,643 across 156 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000562

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.74B
Holdings
156
Top 10 weight
36.04%
New
34
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEEnew+666,389$66.5M
SLBnew+1,566,200$60.1M
AEPnew+491,288$56.7M
MODnew+402,378$53.7M
NFGadded+651,238$52.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HALreduced-1,909,076-$54M
XELreduced-620,376-$45.8M
SHELreduced-549,455-$40.4M
TACexited-2,829,643-$38.6M
NRGreduced-223,147-$35.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000562, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,735,607,643, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,626 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,763 shares; 2025Q2: 639,192 shares; 2025Q3: 439,142 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,380 shares 1,090,380$87.3M5.03%+651,238Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,274,921 shares; 2025Q1: 1,110,340 shares; 2025Q2: 1,124,518 shares; 2025Q3: 1,007,040 shares; 2025Q4: 829,635 shares 829,635$76.7M4.42%-177,405Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 666,389 shares 666,389$66.5M3.83%newTimeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 59,180 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,566,200 shares 1,566,200$60.1M3.46%newTimeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,418,349 shares; 2025Q1: 904,047 shares; 2025Q2: 786,425 shares; 2025Q3: 262,142 shares; 2025Q4: 1,713,233 shares 1,713,233$59M3.4%+1,451,091Timeline
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 849,380 shares; 2024Q4: 64,467 shares; 2025Q1: 471,196 shares; 2025Q2: 582,353 shares; 2025Q3: 1,366,121 shares; 2025Q4: 851,699 shares 851,699$57.3M3.3%-514,422Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 461,894 shares; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 475,248 shares; 2025Q2: 742,171 shares; 2025Q3: 742,171 shares; 2025Q4: 712,241 shares 712,241$57.2M3.3%-29,930Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 491,288 shares 491,288$56.7M3.26%newTimeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 402,378 shares 402,378$53.7M3.1%newTimeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 117,692 shares; 2025Q1: 117,692 shares; 2025Q2: 688,765 shares; 2025Q3: 688,765 shares; 2025Q4: 583,673 shares 583,673$50.9M2.93%-105,092Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 484,334 shares; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 450,589 shares; 2025Q2: 337,331 shares; 2025Q3: 371,064 shares; 2025Q4: 600,273 shares 600,273$44.1M2.54%+229,209Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,808 shares; 2025Q3: 44,422 shares; 2025Q4: 65,724 shares 65,724$37.7M2.17%+21,302Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,687,258 shares; 2025Q2: 1,556,436 shares; 2025Q3: 544,753 shares; 2025Q4: 985,035 shares 985,035$36.1M2.08%+440,282Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 623,441 shares; 2025Q2: 502,008 shares; 2025Q3: 439,108 shares; 2025Q4: 215,961 shares 215,961$34.4M1.98%-223,147Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 712,611 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 305,660 shares; 2025Q4: 754,950 shares 754,950$33.8M1.95%+449,290Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 243,320 shares; 2025Q2: 272,113 shares; 2025Q3: 338,098 shares; 2025Q4: 191,137 shares 191,137$32M1.85%-146,961Timeline
SUNCSUNOCOCORP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 641,809 shares 641,809$31.6M1.82%newTimeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 86,408 shares; 2025Q1: 84,256 shares; 2025Q2: 67,770 shares; 2025Q3: 244,725 shares; 2025Q4: 440,362 shares 440,362$28.6M1.65%+195,637Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 121,627 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 297,550 shares; 2025Q4: 173,318 shares 173,318$26.4M1.52%-124,232Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,001 shares; 2024Q4: 408,929 shares; 2025Q1: 309,037 shares; 2025Q2: 308,929 shares; 2025Q3: 232,897 shares; 2025Q4: 171,822 shares 171,822$22.2M1.28%-61,075Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,652 shares 72,652$22M1.27%newTimeline
OGEOGE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,842 shares; 2024Q4: 1,055,889 shares; 2025Q1: 1,055,889 shares; 2025Q2: 514,246 shares; 2025Q3: 864,588 shares; 2025Q4: 499,947 shares 499,947$21.3M1.23%-364,641Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,882 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 249,731 shares; 2025Q2: 51,489 shares; 2025Q3: 51,489 shares; 2025Q4: 52,586 shares 52,586$19.7M1.14%+1,097Timeline
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,856 shares; 2025Q2: 100,856 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 477,201 shares 477,201$17.8M1.03%+327,201Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,123 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 271,503 shares; 2025Q3: 114,031 shares; 2025Q4: 129,049 shares 129,049$16.7M0.96%+15,018Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 569,515 shares; 2025Q1: 572,219 shares; 2025Q2: 569,777 shares; 2025Q3: 845,489 shares; 2025Q4: 225,113 shares 225,113$16.6M0.96%-620,376Timeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,155,457 shares; 2025Q4: 1,608,601 shares 1,608,601$16.1M0.93%+453,144Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 204,302 shares; 2025Q2: 201,657 shares; 2025Q3: 100,026 shares; 2025Q4: 228,835 shares 228,835$16M0.92%+128,809Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,671,266 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000,189 shares; 2025Q3: 800,076 shares; 2025Q4: 1,139,933 shares 1,139,933$16M0.92%+339,857Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,698 shares; 2025Q2: 200,698 shares; 2025Q3: 140,489 shares; 2025Q4: 387,616 shares 387,616$15.2M0.88%+247,127Timeline
ONENHENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,392,607 shares 1,392,607$14.4M0.83%newTimeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 309,947 shares; 2025Q1: 342,407 shares; 2025Q2: 342,407 shares; 2025Q3: 342,407 shares; 2025Q4: 543,750 shares 543,750$14.3M0.82%+201,343Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,358,206 shares; 2025Q3: 1,158,206 shares; 2025Q4: 370,885 shares 370,885$14.2M0.82%-787,321Timeline
TTETOTALENERGIES SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 212,913 shares 212,913$13.9M0.8%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,868 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,845 shares; 2025Q2: 500,845 shares; 2025Q3: 266,267 shares; 2025Q4: 300,069 shares 300,069$13.8M0.79%+33,802Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,230 shares 63,230$12.3M0.71%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 547,042 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 583,570 shares; 2025Q2: 778,222 shares; 2025Q3: 319,071 shares; 2025Q4: 153,148 shares 153,148$12.3M0.71%-165,923Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,925 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 389,171 shares; 2025Q2: 694,904 shares; 2025Q3: 715,939 shares; 2025Q4: 166,484 shares 166,484$12.2M0.7%-549,455Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 74,899 shares; 2025Q4: 28,924 shares 28,924$12.2M0.7%-45,975Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 488,341 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 102,447 shares 102,447$12M0.69%+2,447Timeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 324,018 shares; 2025Q1: 324,018 shares; 2025Q2: 393,241 shares; 2025Q3: 274,018 shares; 2025Q4: 1,264,639 shares 1,264,639$11.4M0.66%+990,621Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 213,153 shares; 2025Q1: 292,688 shares; 2025Q2: 287,541 shares; 2025Q3: 215,656 shares; 2025Q4: 123,629 shares 123,629$11M0.63%-92,027Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,992 shares 15,992$10.9M0.63%newTimeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 676,017 shares; 2025Q1: 700,202 shares; 2025Q2: 700,202 shares; 2025Q3: 113,086 shares; 2025Q4: 88,112 shares 88,112$10.5M0.61%-24,974Timeline
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 126,464 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 98,399 shares; 2025Q3: 100,018 shares; 2025Q4: 273,838 shares 273,838$10.5M0.6%+173,820Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 235,572 shares 235,572$10.4M0.6%newTimeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,001 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 195,660 shares; 2025Q2: 262,196 shares; 2025Q3: 394,498 shares; 2025Q4: 106,909 shares 106,909$9.44M0.54%-287,589Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,943 shares; 2025Q1: 23,943 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 130,880 shares; 2025Q4: 74,177 shares 74,177$9.21M0.53%-56,703Timeline
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 457,719 shares; 2025Q1: 457,719 shares; 2025Q2: 457,719 shares; 2025Q3: 1,143,721 shares; 2025Q4: 395,515 shares 395,515$9.17M0.53%-748,206Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,698,572 shares; 2024Q4: 3,703,954 shares; 2025Q1: 4,115,879 shares; 2025Q2: 1,997,750 shares; 2025Q3: 997,750 shares; 2025Q4: 1,085,739 shares 1,085,739$9.11M0.52%+87,989Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 609,797 shares; 2025Q3: 109,797 shares; 2025Q4: 246,216 shares 246,216$8.93M0.51%+136,419Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255,590 shares; 2025Q2: 252,426 shares; 2025Q3: 252,426 shares; 2025Q4: 207,848 shares 207,848$8.68M0.5%-44,578Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,115 shares; 2025Q4: 25,614 shares 25,614$8.65M0.5%+7,499Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,087,942 shares; 2024Q4: 3,059,980 shares; 2025Q1: 2,509,917 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 246,799 shares 246,799$8.64M0.5%-53,201Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,018 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 402,156 shares; 2025Q3: 201,078 shares; 2025Q4: 45,451 shares 45,451$8.39M0.48%-155,627Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 651,219 shares; 2025Q1: 395,621 shares; 2025Q2: 389,285 shares; 2025Q3: 171,285 shares; 2025Q4: 113,923 shares 113,923$8.26M0.48%-57,362Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,712 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 273,526 shares; 2025Q2: 358,197 shares; 2025Q3: 358,197 shares; 2025Q4: 88,867 shares 88,867$8.24M0.47%-269,330Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,199,061 shares; 2025Q4: 289,985 shares 289,985$8.19M0.47%-1,909,076Timeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,437,564 shares; 2024Q4: 2,491,801 shares; 2025Q1: 875,000 shares; 2025Q2: 875,000 shares; 2025Q3: 875,012 shares; 2025Q4: 291,973 shares 291,973$7.93M0.46%-583,039Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,776 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61,643 shares; 2025Q4: 75,244 shares 75,244$7.67M0.44%+13,601Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,923 shares; 2025Q4: 57,610 shares 57,610$7.65M0.44%-19,313Timeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,122,895 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 171,969 shares; 2025Q3: 334,637 shares; 2025Q4: 409,502 shares 409,502$7.56M0.44%+74,865Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 93,475 shares; 2025Q2: 866,305 shares; 2025Q3: 340,887 shares; 2025Q4: 140,874 shares 140,874$7.55M0.44%-200,013Timeline
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,440 shares 46,440$7.47M0.43%newTimeline
TLNCUTALON CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 707,251 shares 707,251$7.28M0.42%+7,251Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,898 shares 36,898$7.17M0.41%newTimeline
PBFPBF ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,593 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,325 shares; 2025Q2: 200,325 shares; 2025Q3: 200,325 shares; 2025Q4: 255,742 shares 255,742$6.94M0.4%+55,417Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,114 shares; 2025Q4: 6,873 shares 6,873$6.41M0.37%+2,759Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,636 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,590 shares 72,590$6.32M0.36%newTimeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,211 shares; 2025Q4: 49,451 shares 49,451$5.68M0.33%-19,760Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,471 shares; 2025Q2: 45,471 shares; 2025Q3: 45,471 shares; 2025Q4: 50,699 shares 50,699$5.6M0.32%+5,228Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 190,532 shares 190,532$5.46M0.31%newTimeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,585 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,820 shares 18,820$5.41M0.31%newTimeline
KRSPURICE ACQUISITION CORP 3Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.25M0.3%newTimeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 501,855 shares; 2025Q1: 501,855 shares; 2025Q2: 498,143 shares; 2025Q3: 199,257 shares; 2025Q4: 123,629 shares 123,629$5.25M0.3%-75,628Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 577,371 shares; 2025Q4: 132,940 shares 132,940$5.14M0.3%-444,431Timeline
MURMURPHY OIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 174,856 shares; 2025Q2: 176,489 shares; 2025Q3: 176,489 shares; 2025Q4: 154,363 shares 154,363$4.82M0.28%-22,126Timeline
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 158,611 shares; 2025Q1: 183,918 shares; 2025Q2: 183,918 shares; 2025Q3: 55,175 shares; 2025Q4: 122,612 shares 122,612$4.42M0.25%+67,437Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 89,158 shares; 2025Q2: 91,267 shares; 2025Q3: 91,267 shares; 2025Q4: 75,364 shares 75,364$4.42M0.25%-15,903Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,010 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,423 shares; 2025Q2: 1,713,256 shares; 2025Q3: 465,981 shares; 2025Q4: 93,553 shares 93,553$4.26M0.25%-372,428Timeline
OGSONE GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,052 shares 55,052$4.25M0.25%newTimeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,912 shares; 2024Q4: 937,614 shares; 2025Q1: 1,380,813 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310,566 shares; 2025Q3: 1,310,566 shares; 2025Q4: 152,721 shares 152,721$4.2M0.24%-1,157,845Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 509,928 shares; 2025Q2: 509,928 shares; 2025Q3: 327,971 shares; 2025Q4: 69,684 shares 69,684$4.19M0.24%-258,287Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 563,011 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,146 shares; 2025Q2: 50,146 shares; 2025Q3: 50,146 shares; 2025Q4: 27,489 shares 27,489$4.13M0.24%-22,657Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,364 shares; 2025Q4: 8,083 shares 8,083$4.13M0.24%-37,281Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 196,073 shares; 2025Q2: 198,923 shares; 2025Q3: 239,884 shares; 2025Q4: 39,056 shares 39,056$4.12M0.24%-200,828Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,229 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,705 shares; 2025Q3: 30,349 shares; 2025Q4: 14,242 shares 14,242$4.11M0.24%-16,107Timeline
TBNTAMBORAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 84,553 shares; 2025Q3: 84,553 shares; 2025Q4: 150,439 shares 150,439$4.1M0.24%+65,886Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,456 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 104,731 shares; 2025Q4: 18,838 shares 18,838$4.09M0.24%-85,893Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 316,972 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 151,117 shares; 2025Q2: 165,232 shares; 2025Q3: 98,756 shares; 2025Q4: 24,931 shares 24,931$4.02M0.23%-73,825Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,936 shares; 2025Q1: 100,156 shares; 2025Q2: 100,156 shares; 2025Q3: 196,746 shares; 2025Q4: 86,998 shares 86,998$4.01M0.23%-109,748Timeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,112 shares; 2025Q4: 49,451 shares 49,451$3.96M0.23%-12,661Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,458 shares; 2025Q2: 62,325 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,609 shares 88,609$3.95M0.23%newTimeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 342,955 shares 342,955$3.61M0.21%newTimeline
PARRPAR PAC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 431,026 shares; 2025Q1: 116,976 shares; 2025Q2: 898,991 shares; 2025Q3: 578,175 shares; 2025Q4: 98,903 shares 98,903$3.48M0.2%-479,272Timeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,861 shares; 2025Q4: 11,216 shares 11,216$3.43M0.2%+2,355Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,455 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,489 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,471 shares; 2025Q4: 4,853 shares 4,853$3.17M0.18%-11,618Timeline
GPRKGEOPARK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 426,928 shares 426,928$3.16M0.18%newTimeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,867 shares; 2025Q2: 39,286 shares; 2025Q3: 39,286 shares; 2025Q4: 24,726 shares 24,726$3.13M0.18%-14,560Timeline
UTLUNITIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,332 shares; 2025Q4: 64,361 shares 64,361$3.12M0.18%+1,029Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,942 shares; 2025Q4: 69,384 shares 69,384$3M0.17%+28,442Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 213,447 shares; 2025Q1: 213,447 shares; 2025Q2: 101,568 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 303,934 shares 303,934$2.89M0.17%newTimeline
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,620 shares; 2025Q2: 175,057 shares; 2025Q3: 175,057 shares; 2025Q4: 86,540 shares 86,540$2.88M0.17%-88,517Timeline
NJRNEW JERSEY RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,051 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,589 shares; 2025Q2: 103,456 shares; 2025Q3: 103,456 shares; 2025Q4: 61,814 shares 61,814$2.85M0.16%-41,642Timeline
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,786 shares; 2025Q2: 235,843 shares; 2025Q3: 235,843 shares; 2025Q4: 208,456 shares 208,456$2.78M0.16%-27,387Timeline
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 105,873 shares; 2025Q1: 105,873 shares; 2025Q2: 105,873 shares; 2025Q3: 105,873 shares; 2025Q4: 61,814 shares 61,814$2.76M0.16%-44,059Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,466,224 shares; 2024Q4: 1,716,321 shares; 2025Q1: 875,200 shares; 2025Q2: 300,156 shares; 2025Q3: 78,041 shares; 2025Q4: 72,880 shares 72,880$2.71M0.16%-5,161Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 123,527 shares 123,527$2.47M0.14%-1,473Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 185,524 shares; 2025Q1: 185,524 shares; 2025Q2: 185,524 shares; 2025Q3: 74,210 shares; 2025Q4: 61,163 shares 61,163$2.35M0.14%-13,047Timeline
MSEXMIDDLESEX WTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,509 shares 45,509$2.29M0.13%newTimeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,791,034 shares; 2024Q4: 1,048,122 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 41,224 shares 41,224$2.27M0.13%-8,776Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,130 shares; 2025Q3: 100,023 shares; 2025Q4: 89,755 shares 89,755$2.27M0.13%-10,268Timeline
NESRNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167,785 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 144,613 shares 144,613$2.26M0.13%newTimeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 78,340 shares; 2025Q4: 27,764 shares 27,764$2.05M0.12%-50,576Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,217 shares 10,217$2.01M0.12%newTimeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 246,812 shares 246,812$1.97M0.11%newTimeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 224,341 shares; 2025Q4: 184,899 shares 184,899$1.85M0.11%-39,442Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,902 shares; 2025Q3: 15,902 shares; 2025Q4: 13,106 shares 13,106$1.78M0.1%-2,796Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 101,236 shares; 2025Q2: 101,236 shares; 2025Q3: 101,236 shares; 2025Q4: 51,178 shares 51,178$1.73M0.1%-50,058Timeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 111,421 shares 111,421$1.72M0.1%newTimeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,044 shares; 2024Q4: 187,794 shares; 2025Q1: 190,025 shares; 2025Q2: 117,900 shares; 2025Q3: 117,900 shares; 2025Q4: 8,699 shares 8,699$1.69M0.1%-109,201Timeline
CDNLCARDINAL INFRASTRUCTURE GROUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,494 shares 69,494$1.68M0.1%newTimeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,803 shares; 2024Q4: 375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,489 shares; 2025Q3: 22,108 shares; 2025Q4: 8,079 shares 8,079$1.68M0.1%-14,029Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,243 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 838,362 shares; 2025Q4: 40,820 shares 40,820$1.68M0.1%-797,542Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,852 shares; 2025Q3: 100,852 shares; 2025Q4: 48,284 shares 48,284$1.68M0.1%-52,568Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,503 shares; 2025Q2: 1,834,183 shares; 2025Q3: 1,771,832 shares; 2025Q4: 98,616 shares 98,616$1.67M0.1%-1,673,216Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,238 shares 5,238$1.67M0.1%newTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 765,783 shares; 2025Q1: 290,782 shares; 2025Q2: 290,782 shares; 2025Q3: 420,402 shares; 2025Q4: 103,461 shares 103,461$1.66M0.1%-316,941Timeline
MUSAMURPHY USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,776 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,460 shares; 2025Q3: 16,666 shares; 2025Q4: 4,102 shares 4,102$1.66M0.1%-12,564Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,942 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,456 shares; 2025Q2: 200,456 shares; 2025Q3: 461,340 shares; 2025Q4: 46,817 shares 46,817$1.65M0.1%-414,523Timeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,243 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,456 shares; 2025Q2: 250,456 shares; 2025Q3: 39,088 shares; 2025Q4: 14,707 shares 14,707$1.62M0.09%-24,381Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,339 shares; 2025Q4: 7,052 shares 7,052$1.61M0.09%-9,287Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,558 shares; 2024Q4: 94,580 shares; 2025Q1: 75,023 shares; 2025Q2: 75,023 shares; 2025Q3: 22,507 shares; 2025Q4: 5,134 shares 5,134$1.61M0.09%-17,373Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,203 shares; 2025Q2: 25,680 shares; 2025Q3: 25,680 shares; 2025Q4: 6,841 shares 6,841$1.6M0.09%-18,839Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 66,844 shares; 2025Q3: 263,456 shares; 2025Q4: 42,732 shares 42,732$1.6M0.09%-220,724Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,628 shares; 2025Q2: 45,628 shares; 2025Q3: 45,628 shares; 2025Q4: 18,069 shares 18,069$1.6M0.09%-27,559Timeline
CNXCNX RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 301,236 shares; 2025Q2: 301,236 shares; 2025Q3: 301,236 shares; 2025Q4: 43,478 shares 43,478$1.6M0.09%-257,758Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 92,239 shares; 2025Q1: 92,239 shares; 2025Q2: 92,239 shares; 2025Q3: 73,791 shares; 2025Q4: 9,777 shares 9,777$1.59M0.09%-64,014Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,765 shares 1,765$1.55M0.09%newTimeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,602 shares; 2025Q4: 7,090 shares 7,090$1.5M0.09%-1,512Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 567,100 shares; 2025Q3: 266,537 shares; 2025Q4: 219,603 shares 219,603$1.5M0.09%-46,934Timeline
SMCSUMMIT MIDSTREAM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,054 shares; 2025Q1: 41,054 shares; 2025Q2: 41,054 shares; 2025Q3: 51,054 shares; 2025Q4: 51,053 shares 51,053$1.36M0.08%-1Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,086 shares; 2025Q4: 5,840 shares 5,840$1.28M0.07%-1,246Timeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,579 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,603 shares 15,603$987K0.06%newTimeline
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,908 shares; 2024Q4: 185,537 shares; 2025Q1: 210,466 shares; 2025Q2: 190,387 shares; 2025Q3: 218,979 shares; 2025Q4: 180,464 shares 180,464$951K0.05%-38,515Timeline
AROCARCHROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,767,751 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 502,456 shares; 2025Q2: 359,988 shares; 2025Q3: 179,994 shares; 2025Q4: 34,764 shares 34,764$905K0.05%-145,230Timeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,421 shares; 2025Q4: 1,521 shares 1,521$838K0.05%-10,900Timeline
GRNTGRANITE RIDGE RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,798,750 shares; 2025Q1: 671,961 shares; 2025Q2: 201,456 shares; 2025Q3: 201,456 shares; 2025Q4: 166,038 shares 166,038$780K0.04%-35,418Timeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,206 shares; 2025Q4: 3,466 shares 3,466$716K0.04%-740Timeline
AVAAVISTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,831 shares; 2025Q2: 183,560 shares; 2025Q3: 160,703 shares; 2025Q4: 16,673 shares 16,673$643K0.04%-144,030Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,015,138 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 167,504 shares; 2025Q2: 167,504 shares; 2025Q3: 41,650 shares; 2025Q4: 33,882 shares 33,882$634K0.04%-7,768Timeline
VTSVITESSE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,469 shares; 2025Q2: 40,469 shares; 2025Q3: 40,469 shares; 2025Q4: 32,807 shares 32,807$632K0.04%-7,662Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,962 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,983 shares; 2025Q3: 15,983 shares; 2025Q4: 13,195 shares 13,195$606K0.03%-2,788Timeline
ALMALMONTY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,658 shares 55,658$490K0.03%newTimeline
ACDCPROFRAC HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 112,629 shares 112,629$438K0.03%newTimeline
HVIIRHENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 271,818 shares 271,818$75.8K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TACTRANSALTA CORP2,829,643$38.6Mshares
BPBP PLC900,000$31Mcall
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC454,461$18.1Mshares
CMICUMMINS INC36,000$15.2Mput
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC330,325$10.2Mshares
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP400,928$9.57Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP24,784$8.16Mshares
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP IN110,292$6.46Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR95,137$5.68Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP58,405$4.9Mshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP250,000$4.37Mcall
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC84,707$4.01Mshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC102,865$3.34Mshares
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD1,000,000$3.12Mshares
IVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY PIVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY P210,008$2.94Mshares
CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILS CORP17,281$2.33Mshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC87,739$2.01Mshares
AESAES CORP147,705$1.94Mshares
KEXKIRBY CORP14,200$1.18Mcall
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC134,000$296Kput
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC10,955$272Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000562 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set