Skip to content

Ausbil Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966036, SYDNEY, Australia

Ausbil Investment Management Ltd reported $201,000,898 across 63 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001966036-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$201M
Holdings
63
Top 10 weight
47.22%
New
11
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTOadded+191,163$11.2M
AMTadded+31,414$5.37M
OKEnew+52,357$4.57M
CCIadded+55,990$4.53M
SWXnew+39,709$3.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DUKexited-44,190-$5.18M
EXCexited-113,269-$4.94M
TRPexited-79,286-$4.37M
AESexited-303,476-$4.35M
OGSexited-45,451-$3.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001966036-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $200,958,898, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HTOH2O AMERICAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,119 shares; 2026Q1: 244,282 shares 244,282$14.3M7.1%+191,163Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 59,156 shares; 2025Q1: 81,293 shares; 2025Q2: 81,293 shares; 2025Q3: 140,270 shares; 2025Q4: 129,794 shares; 2026Q1: 141,054 shares 141,054$13.1M6.52%+11,260Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 150,240 shares; 2025Q1: 150,240 shares; 2025Q2: 222,532 shares; 2025Q3: 287,438 shares; 2025Q4: 261,110 shares; 2026Q1: 261,110 shares 261,110$10.8M5.38%0Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 98,916 shares; 2025Q1: 91,302 shares; 2025Q2: 91,302 shares; 2025Q3: 104,198 shares; 2025Q4: 104,198 shares; 2026Q1: 139,927 shares 139,927$10.1M5%+35,729Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,538 shares; 2025Q1: 27,216 shares; 2025Q2: 31,397 shares; 2025Q3: 33,220 shares; 2025Q4: 33,220 shares; 2026Q1: 33,220 shares 33,220$9.16M4.56%0Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 90,721 shares; 2025Q1: 82,042 shares; 2025Q2: 62,467 shares; 2025Q3: 75,034 shares; 2025Q4: 70,388 shares; 2026Q1: 70,388 shares 70,388$7.99M3.98%0Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,939 shares; 2025Q1: 19,939 shares; 2025Q2: 33,764 shares; 2025Q3: 33,764 shares; 2025Q4: 26,329 shares; 2026Q1: 26,329 shares 26,329$7.56M3.76%0Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,309 shares; 2025Q1: 24,739 shares; 2025Q2: 20,696 shares; 2025Q3: 12,458 shares; 2025Q4: 12,458 shares; 2026Q1: 43,872 shares 43,872$7.5M3.73%+31,414Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 198,268 shares; 2025Q1: 183,456 shares; 2025Q2: 133,126 shares; 2025Q3: 131,598 shares; 2025Q4: 125,538 shares; 2026Q1: 157,560 shares 157,560$7.39M3.68%+32,022Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,415 shares; 2025Q1: 25,415 shares; 2025Q2: 24,500 shares; 2025Q3: 31,042 shares; 2025Q4: 31,042 shares; 2026Q1: 87,032 shares 87,032$7.03M3.5%+55,990Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 235,233 shares; 2025Q1: 285,824 shares; 2025Q2: 286,000 shares; 2025Q3: 258,390 shares; 2025Q4: 258,390 shares; 2026Q1: 373,202 shares 373,202$6.62M3.3%+114,812Timeline
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,243 shares; 2025Q3: 102,288 shares; 2025Q4: 94,876 shares; 2026Q1: 94,876 shares 94,876$6.61M3.29%0Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 104,812 shares; 2025Q1: 86,256 shares; 2025Q2: 64,569 shares; 2025Q3: 79,784 shares; 2025Q4: 75,357 shares; 2026Q1: 75,357 shares 75,357$6.12M3.05%0Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,088 shares; 2025Q3: 17,593 shares; 2025Q4: 15,298 shares; 2026Q1: 21,194 shares 21,194$5.92M2.95%+5,896Timeline
FERFERROVIAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 126,822 shares; 2025Q1: 115,171 shares; 2025Q2: 115,791 shares; 2025Q3: 115,791 shares; 2025Q4: 97,274 shares; 2026Q1: 84,104 shares 84,104$5.64M2.8%-13,170Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 120,329 shares; 2025Q1: 120,329 shares; 2025Q2: 120,329 shares; 2025Q3: 111,776 shares; 2025Q4: 100,323 shares; 2026Q1: 100,323 shares 100,323$5.39M2.68%0Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,632 shares; 2025Q3: 36,632 shares; 2025Q4: 36,632 shares; 2026Q1: 47,069 shares 47,069$4.86M2.42%+10,437Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,025 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52,357 shares 52,357$4.57M2.28%newTimeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,853 shares; 2025Q1: 39,853 shares; 2025Q2: 46,369 shares; 2025Q3: 37,881 shares; 2025Q4: 35,296 shares; 2026Q1: 35,999 shares 35,999$4.05M2.02%+703Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,718 shares; 2025Q1: 23,996 shares; 2025Q2: 23,996 shares; 2025Q3: 23,996 shares; 2025Q4: 21,517 shares; 2026Q1: 21,517 shares 21,517$3.99M1.99%0Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 319,718 shares; 2025Q4: 319,718 shares; 2026Q1: 265,651 shares 265,651$3.9M1.94%-54,067Timeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,709 shares 39,709$3.47M1.73%newTimeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 127,356 shares; 2025Q2: 127,356 shares; 2025Q3: 106,483 shares; 2025Q4: 106,483 shares; 2026Q1: 106,483 shares 106,483$3.45M1.72%0Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,703 shares; 2025Q1: 11,967 shares; 2025Q2: 12,067 shares; 2025Q3: 12,161 shares; 2025Q4: 12,262 shares; 2026Q1: 12,262 shares 12,262$3.3M1.64%0Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,698 shares; 2025Q4: 224,713 shares; 2026Q1: 293,141 shares 293,141$2.79M1.39%+68,428Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,930 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,328 shares; 2025Q4: 20,152 shares; 2026Q1: 20,152 shares 20,152$2.7M1.34%0Timeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,281 shares; 2026Q1: 7,856 shares 7,856$2.32M1.16%+2,575Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,396 shares; 2025Q1: 16,185 shares; 2025Q2: 17,250 shares; 2025Q3: 5,163 shares; 2025Q4: 4,505 shares; 2026Q1: 3,856 shares 3,856$2.14M1.06%-649Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 883 shares; 2025Q2: 1,703 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,832 shares; 2026Q1: 5,419 shares 5,419$2M1%+1,587Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,972 shares; 2025Q2: 2,636 shares; 2025Q3: 2,561 shares; 2025Q4: 5,413 shares; 2026Q1: 4,054 shares 4,054$1.98M0.99%-1,359Timeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,395 shares; 2025Q4: 6,626 shares; 2026Q1: 8,878 shares 8,878$1.78M0.88%+2,252Timeline
PLPCPREFORMED LINE PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,436 shares; 2025Q1: 6,608 shares; 2025Q2: 6,716 shares; 2025Q3: 6,032 shares; 2025Q4: 6,784 shares; 2026Q1: 5,209 shares 5,209$1.52M0.76%-1,575Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,550 shares; 2025Q1: 15,072 shares; 2025Q2: 11,538 shares; 2025Q3: 11,221 shares; 2025Q4: 6,966 shares; 2026Q1: 8,066 shares 8,066$1.51M0.75%+1,100Timeline
CBUCOMMUNITY FINANCIAL SYSTEM IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,771 shares; 2025Q1: 5,710 shares; 2025Q2: 5,710 shares; 2025Q3: 11,289 shares; 2025Q4: 19,446 shares; 2026Q1: 22,973 shares 22,973$1.36M0.68%+3,527Timeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,914 shares; 2026Q1: 10,392 shares 10,392$1.35M0.67%+2,478Timeline
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,841 shares; 2025Q4: 4,654 shares; 2026Q1: 4,654 shares 4,654$1.27M0.63%0Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,315 shares; 2025Q1: 6,704 shares; 2025Q2: 6,704 shares; 2025Q3: 35,510 shares; 2025Q4: 44,001 shares; 2026Q1: 44,001 shares 44,001$1.23M0.61%0Timeline
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,081 shares; 2025Q3: 12,850 shares; 2025Q4: 12,850 shares; 2026Q1: 14,848 shares 14,848$1.21M0.6%+1,998Timeline
MRTNMARTEN TRANS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 72,299 shares 72,299$967K0.48%newTimeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,663 shares 10,663$937K0.47%newTimeline
RLIRLI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,238 shares; 2025Q1: 10,842 shares; 2025Q2: 21,283 shares; 2025Q3: 19,502 shares; 2025Q4: 16,136 shares; 2026Q1: 16,136 shares 16,136$919K0.46%0Timeline
BCPCBALCHEM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,818 shares; 2025Q4: 8,931 shares; 2026Q1: 5,105 shares 5,105$877K0.44%-3,826Timeline
UFPIUFP INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,225 shares; 2025Q1: 1,225 shares; 2025Q2: 2,725 shares; 2025Q3: 6,703 shares; 2025Q4: 6,703 shares; 2026Q1: 9,627 shares 9,627$877K0.44%+2,924Timeline
KMTKENNAMETAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,623 shares 22,623$826K0.41%newTimeline
LTCLTC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,759 shares; 2025Q1: 9,759 shares; 2025Q2: 22,625 shares; 2025Q3: 21,289 shares; 2025Q4: 21,289 shares; 2026Q1: 21,289 shares 21,289$799K0.4%0Timeline
PRIPRIMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,030 shares; 2025Q1: 5,329 shares; 2025Q2: 5,329 shares; 2025Q3: 4,682 shares; 2025Q4: 3,099 shares; 2026Q1: 3,099 shares 3,099$787K0.39%0Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,924 shares; 2025Q1: 4,169 shares; 2025Q2: 848 shares; 2025Q3: 1,074 shares; 2025Q4: 1,352 shares; 2026Q1: 1,352 shares 1,352$723K0.36%0Timeline
WLDNWILLDAN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 37,910 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,695 shares; 2025Q4: 3,695 shares; 2026Q1: 8,943 shares 8,943$706K0.35%+5,248Timeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,953 shares; 2025Q1: 32,424 shares; 2025Q2: 32,769 shares; 2025Q3: 36,603 shares; 2025Q4: 24,545 shares; 2026Q1: 10,998 shares 10,998$663K0.33%-13,547Timeline
MUXMCEWEN INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares; 2026Q1: 28,000 shares 28,000$599K0.3%0Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,300 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,500 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,500 shares 9,500$581K0.29%-11,500Timeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,270 shares; 2025Q3: 9,828 shares; 2025Q4: 2,938 shares; 2026Q1: 8,846 shares 8,846$549K0.27%+5,908Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,376 shares; 2026Q1: 9,398 shares 9,398$540K0.27%+6,022Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 79,000 shares; 2025Q1: 62,000 shares; 2025Q2: 107,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,900 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$406K0.2%-30,000Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,679 shares; 2025Q2: 3,861 shares; 2025Q3: 1,408 shares; 2025Q4: 1,408 shares; 2026Q1: 619 shares 619$257K0.13%-789Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,128 shares; 2025Q1: 2,607 shares; 2025Q2: 2,607 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,652 shares 1,652$249K0.12%newTimeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 578 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,386 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 494 shares 494$239K0.12%newTimeline
EPCEDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,259 shares 10,259$219K0.11%newTimeline
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 77,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$201K0.1%-30,000Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700 shares 700$77.8K0.04%-11,300Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FREEPORT MCMORAN INCFREEPORT MCMORAN INC PUTput50,000$22Knew
BHP BILLITON LIMITEDBHP BILLITON LIMITED SPONSORED ADSput40,000$12Knew
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFput20,000$8Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW44,190$5.18Mshares
EXCEXELON CORP113,269$4.94Mshares
TRPTC ENERGY CORP79,286$4.37Mshares
AESAES CORP303,476$4.35Mshares
OGSONE GAS INC45,451$3.51Mshares
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC97,591$1.78Mshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS10,663$1.02Mshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC113,000$984Kshares
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC37,000$736Kshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION5,200$574Kshares
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC10,235$356Kshares
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC37,000$290Kshares
CLSCELESTICA INC940$278Kshares
CTRECARETRUST REIT INC5,584$202Kshares
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INC4,791$186Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001966036-26-000002 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set