Skip to content

Atreides Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1777813, BOSTON, MA

Atreides Management, LP reported $8,183,550,359 across 56 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001777813-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$8.18B
Holdings
56
Top 10 weight
51.63%
New
15
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALABadded+1,549,144$258M
NVDAadded+1,350,508$252M
WIXnew+1,247,457$130M
ECHOnew+901,084$97.9M
WINGnew+390,005$93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DECKexited-1,250,516-$127M
HUBSexited-243,434-$114M
LITEreduced-274,155-$101M
INTUexited-135,178-$92.3M
GTLBreduced-2,293,222-$86.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001777813-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,713,341,359, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,085,628 shares; 2025Q2: 689,813 shares; 2025Q3: 574,723 shares; 2025Q4: 1,925,231 shares 1,925,231$359M7.62%+1,350,508Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,219,211 shares; 2024Q4: 74,952 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,262,818 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400,764 shares; 2025Q4: 1,428,230 shares 1,428,230$334M7.09%+27,466Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,823,383 shares; 2025Q1: 9,430,955 shares; 2025Q2: 6,171,155 shares; 2025Q3: 6,111,553 shares; 2025Q4: 6,625,439 shares 6,625,439$293M6.21%+513,886Timeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,552,486 shares; 2025Q3: 4,098,376 shares; 2025Q4: 4,177,675 shares 4,177,675$280M5.94%+79,299Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,168,490 shares; 2024Q4: 1,836,650 shares; 2025Q1: 4,652,264 shares; 2025Q2: 954,783 shares; 2025Q3: 62,050 shares; 2025Q4: 1,611,194 shares 1,611,194$268M5.69%+1,549,144Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 913,778 shares; 2025Q4: 1,235,246 shares 1,235,246$228M4.84%+321,468Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,550 shares; 2024Q4: 240,589 shares; 2025Q1: 889,842 shares; 2025Q2: 70,478 shares; 2025Q3: 724,957 shares; 2025Q4: 738,916 shares 738,916$211M4.47%+13,959Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 219,517 shares; 2024Q4: 443,621 shares; 2025Q1: 189,077 shares; 2025Q2: 950,859 shares; 2025Q3: 550,260 shares; 2025Q4: 514,339 shares 514,339$161M3.42%-35,921Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 931,107 shares; 2024Q4: 680,737 shares; 2025Q1: 689,231 shares; 2025Q2: 718,465 shares; 2025Q3: 658,886 shares; 2025Q4: 687,799 shares 687,799$159M3.37%+28,913Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,691,017 shares; 2024Q4: 1,755,319 shares; 2025Q1: 1,875,257 shares; 2025Q2: 1,757,561 shares; 2025Q3: 656,960 shares; 2025Q4: 382,805 shares 382,805$141M2.99%-274,155Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,247,457 shares 1,247,457$130M2.75%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,795 shares; 2024Q4: 475,478 shares; 2025Q1: 407,128 shares; 2025Q2: 3,938,198 shares; 2025Q3: 5,470,305 shares; 2025Q4: 3,177,083 shares 3,177,083$119M2.53%-2,293,222Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 756,767 shares; 2025Q1: 608,715 shares; 2025Q2: 525,769 shares; 2025Q3: 469,545 shares; 2025Q4: 478,754 shares 478,754$105M2.23%+9,209Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,858 shares; 2024Q4: 144,206 shares; 2025Q1: 307,453 shares; 2025Q2: 1,977,882 shares; 2025Q3: 207,905 shares; 2025Q4: 1,384,941 shares 1,384,941$103M2.19%+1,177,036Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 115,357 shares; 2025Q2: 730,300 shares; 2025Q3: 965,763 shares; 2025Q4: 716,946 shares 716,946$102M2.16%-248,817Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,684,445 shares; 2024Q4: 5,022,882 shares; 2025Q1: 4,731,079 shares; 2025Q2: 4,694,234 shares; 2025Q3: 5,510,790 shares; 2025Q4: 12,411,800 shares 12,411,800$99.5M2.11%+6,901,010Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 901,084 shares 901,084$97.9M2.08%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 873,137 shares; 2025Q3: 481,386 shares; 2025Q4: 490,828 shares 490,828$97.2M2.06%+9,442Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 390,005 shares 390,005$93M1.97%newTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,723,434 shares 8,723,434$92.2M1.96%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 319,358 shares; 2025Q1: 420,136 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 181,468 shares 181,468$87.8M1.86%newTimeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,390,537 shares; 2024Q4: 873,606 shares; 2025Q1: 649,070 shares; 2025Q2: 727,176 shares; 2025Q3: 854,390 shares; 2025Q4: 870,864 shares 870,864$87.4M1.86%+16,474Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 640,778 shares; 2025Q3: 626,227 shares; 2025Q4: 792,433 shares 792,433$84.4M1.79%+166,206Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,075 shares; 2024Q4: 308,695 shares; 2025Q1: 195,542 shares; 2025Q2: 321,897 shares; 2025Q3: 206,562 shares; 2025Q4: 186,035 shares 186,035$83.7M1.78%-20,527Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,732,090 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,657 shares; 2025Q4: 3,602,563 shares 3,602,563$69.7M1.48%+2,601,906Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 471,280 shares; 2025Q3: 752,752 shares; 2025Q4: 895,029 shares 895,029$68.5M1.45%+142,277Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 279,097 shares; 2025Q4: 405,759 shares 405,759$65.1M1.38%+126,662Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 305,231 shares; 2025Q4: 398,230 shares 398,230$64.6M1.37%+92,999Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 62,901 shares; 2025Q2: 52,254 shares; 2025Q3: 36,461 shares; 2025Q4: 105,469 shares 105,469$59.9M1.27%+69,008Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,810,102 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,744,184 shares; 2025Q3: 2,509,389 shares; 2025Q4: 3,272,998 shares 3,272,998$54.8M1.16%+763,609Timeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 661,941 shares; 2025Q3: 678,133 shares; 2025Q4: 691,591 shares 691,591$51M1.08%+13,458Timeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,481 shares; 2024Q4: 168,783 shares; 2025Q1: 166,636 shares; 2025Q2: 179,276 shares; 2025Q3: 125,100 shares; 2025Q4: 127,562 shares 127,562$45.1M0.96%+2,462Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,875,000 shares; 2025Q2: 154,563 shares; 2025Q3: 62,904 shares; 2025Q4: 606,110 shares 606,110$43.4M0.92%+543,206Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 301,576 shares; 2025Q1: 280,079 shares; 2025Q2: 297,956 shares; 2025Q3: 222,624 shares; 2025Q4: 177,917 shares 177,917$39.6M0.84%-44,707Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,660 shares; 2025Q3: 10,928 shares; 2025Q4: 11,620 shares 11,620$39.4M0.84%+692Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,503,788 shares 1,503,788$37.9M0.8%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,456 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 341,083 shares; 2025Q3: 270,173 shares; 2025Q4: 275,439 shares 275,439$35.1M0.75%+5,266Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 887,885 shares; 2024Q4: 608,366 shares; 2025Q1: 2,021,572 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,542 shares; 2025Q3: 737,007 shares; 2025Q4: 389,571 shares 389,571$31.6M0.67%-347,436Timeline
AMSCAMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 824,040 shares; 2025Q2: 1,104,458 shares; 2025Q3: 771,495 shares; 2025Q4: 1,044,193 shares 1,044,193$30.1M0.64%+272,698Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,680 shares; 2024Q4: 71,308 shares; 2025Q1: 65,605 shares; 2025Q2: 64,586 shares; 2025Q3: 45,068 shares; 2025Q4: 45,958 shares 45,958$26.2M0.56%+890Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 397,244 shares; 2025Q4: 404,276 shares 404,276$25.3M0.54%+7,032Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 182,765 shares 182,765$24.9M0.53%newTimeline
AMBQAMBIQ MICRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 684,307 shares; 2025Q4: 696,420 shares 696,420$19.8M0.42%+12,113Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,611,037 shares; 2025Q4: 483,930 shares 483,930$17.9M0.38%-2,127,107Timeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 188,203 shares; 2025Q3: 168,925 shares; 2025Q4: 171,920 shares 171,920$15.7M0.33%+2,995Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 125,901 shares 125,901$11.3M0.24%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,662 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,923 shares; 2025Q3: 5,896 shares; 2025Q4: 4,501 shares 4,501$9.07M0.19%-1,395Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 393,085 shares 393,085$8.57M0.18%newTimeline
TBLATABOOLA.COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 725,000 shares; 2024Q4: 725,000 shares; 2025Q1: 725,000 shares; 2025Q2: 725,000 shares; 2025Q3: 725,000 shares; 2025Q4: 738,210 shares 738,210$3.4M0.07%+13,210Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput3,500,000$2.15B+1,500,000
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall3,500,000$653Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput700,000$200Mnew
COHRCOHERENT CORP Stockcall900,000$166Mnew
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC Stockcall3,700,000$163Mnew
PEVERPURE INC Stockcall1,500,000$101Mnew
GTLBGITLAB INC Stockcall1,000,000$37.5Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP1,250,516$127Mshares
HUBSHUBSPOT INC243,434$114Mshares
INTUINTUIT135,178$92.3Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC1,000,000$84.1Mcall
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC538,348$71.3Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC339,358$54.9Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC66,093$48.5Mshares
VRNSVARONIS SYS INC658,415$37.8Mshares
IOTSAMSARA INC711,215$26.5Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC38,876$19.2Mshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC735,151$17.8Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC137,154$16.6Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP17,378$12.5Mshares
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INC769,407$12.4Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC118,098$9.1Mshares
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC70,000$1.68Mshares
SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEW960,533$1.22Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001777813-26-000003 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set