Skip to content

Atreides Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1777813, BOSTON, MA

Atreides Management, LP reported $3,603,662,264 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000010

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.6B
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
47.1%
New
17
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Pnew+3,552,486$205M
DKSnew+873,137$173M
GTLBadded+3,531,070$159M
GOOGLadded+761,782$134M
AFRMadded+1,670,429$115M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALABreduced-3,697,481-$334M
CRWVreduced-1,720,437-$281M
MSFTexited-420,136-$158M
RHexited-473,321-$111M
RBLXreduced-971,030-$102M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,603,662,264, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,064,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,922,090 shares; 2025Q1: 2,102,963 shares; 2025Q2: 1,736,364 shares 1,736,364$246M6.84%-366,599Timeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,552,486 shares 3,552,486$205M5.68%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,795 shares; 2024Q4: 475,478 shares; 2025Q1: 407,128 shares; 2025Q2: 3,938,198 shares 3,938,198$178M4.93%+3,531,070Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 873,137 shares 873,137$173M4.79%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 219,517 shares; 2024Q4: 443,621 shares; 2025Q1: 189,077 shares; 2025Q2: 950,859 shares 950,859$168M4.65%+761,782Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,691,017 shares; 2024Q4: 1,755,319 shares; 2025Q1: 1,875,257 shares; 2025Q2: 1,757,561 shares 1,757,561$167M4.64%-117,696Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 931,107 shares; 2024Q4: 680,737 shares; 2025Q1: 689,231 shares; 2025Q2: 718,465 shares 718,465$158M4.37%+29,234Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,823,383 shares; 2025Q1: 9,430,955 shares; 2025Q2: 6,171,155 shares 6,171,155$149M4.14%-3,259,800Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,858 shares; 2024Q4: 144,206 shares; 2025Q1: 307,453 shares; 2025Q2: 1,977,882 shares 1,977,882$137M3.79%+1,670,429Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 756,767 shares; 2025Q1: 608,715 shares; 2025Q2: 525,769 shares 525,769$118M3.26%-82,946Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 887,885 shares; 2024Q4: 608,366 shares; 2025Q1: 2,021,572 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,542 shares 1,050,542$111M3.07%-971,030Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,085,628 shares; 2025Q2: 689,813 shares 689,813$109M3.02%-395,815Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 239,789 shares; 2025Q2: 144,333 shares 144,333$107M2.96%-95,456Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,219,211 shares; 2024Q4: 74,952 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,262,818 shares 1,262,818$103M2.85%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,075 shares; 2024Q4: 308,695 shares; 2025Q1: 195,542 shares; 2025Q2: 321,897 shares 321,897$102M2.84%+126,355Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 115,357 shares; 2025Q2: 730,300 shares 730,300$90.8M2.52%+614,943Timeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 591,144 shares; 2024Q4: 482,334 shares; 2025Q1: 1,078,693 shares; 2025Q2: 852,120 shares 852,120$87.8M2.44%-226,573Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,168,490 shares; 2024Q4: 1,836,650 shares; 2025Q1: 4,652,264 shares; 2025Q2: 954,783 shares 954,783$86.3M2.4%-3,697,481Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,684,445 shares; 2024Q4: 5,022,882 shares; 2025Q1: 4,731,079 shares; 2025Q2: 4,694,234 shares 4,694,234$76.1M2.11%-36,845Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,706,910 shares; 2024Q4: 1,550,251 shares; 2025Q1: 1,654,969 shares; 2025Q2: 3,012,215 shares 3,012,215$75.1M2.08%+1,357,246Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 640,778 shares 640,778$68.7M1.91%newTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 393,464 shares 393,464$65.1M1.81%newTimeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 301,576 shares; 2025Q1: 280,079 shares; 2025Q2: 297,956 shares 297,956$64.9M1.8%+17,877Timeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 494,047 shares 494,047$61.5M1.71%newTimeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 469,061 shares; 2025Q2: 856,008 shares 856,008$60M1.66%+386,947Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,456 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 341,083 shares 341,083$54.6M1.51%newTimeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,481 shares; 2024Q4: 168,783 shares; 2025Q1: 166,636 shares; 2025Q2: 179,276 shares 179,276$49.2M1.36%+12,640Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,662 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,923 shares 17,923$46.8M1.3%newTimeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 62,901 shares; 2025Q2: 52,254 shares 52,254$43.3M1.2%-10,647Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 471,280 shares 471,280$42.2M1.17%newTimeline
AMSCAMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 824,040 shares; 2025Q2: 1,104,458 shares 1,104,458$40.5M1.12%+280,418Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,810,102 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,744,184 shares 2,744,184$37.7M1.04%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 322,151 shares 322,151$37.6M1.04%newTimeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,390,537 shares; 2024Q4: 873,606 shares; 2025Q1: 649,070 shares; 2025Q2: 727,176 shares 727,176$37.2M1.03%+78,106Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,680 shares; 2024Q4: 71,308 shares; 2025Q1: 65,605 shares; 2025Q2: 64,586 shares 64,586$36.3M1.01%-1,019Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,660 shares 9,660$35.9M1%newTimeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,802,904 shares; 2024Q4: 3,301,831 shares; 2025Q1: 3,357,817 shares; 2025Q2: 1,902,821 shares 1,902,821$34.8M0.97%-1,454,996Timeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 661,941 shares 661,941$29.9M0.83%newTimeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 398,233 shares; 2025Q1: 616,796 shares; 2025Q2: 955,613 shares 955,613$25.3M0.7%+338,817Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,875,000 shares; 2025Q2: 154,563 shares 154,563$25.2M0.7%-1,720,437Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,732,090 shares 1,732,090$24.6M0.68%newTimeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 188,203 shares 188,203$12.9M0.36%newTimeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$10.6M0.29%0Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,550 shares; 2024Q4: 240,589 shares; 2025Q1: 889,842 shares; 2025Q2: 70,478 shares 70,478$8.69M0.24%-819,364Timeline
TBLATABOOLA.COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 725,000 shares; 2024Q4: 725,000 shares; 2025Q1: 725,000 shares; 2025Q2: 725,000 shares 725,000$2.65M0.07%0Timeline
SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,012,621 shares; 2024Q4: 960,533 shares; 2025Q1: 960,533 shares; 2025Q2: 960,533 shares 960,533$2.59M0.07%0Timeline
VOYGVOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$392K0.01%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$345K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION2,300,000$249Mcall
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST1,000,000$211Mput
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP420,136$158Mshares
RHRH473,321$111Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC800,000$82.2Mcall
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC217,541$79.7Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC152,488$65.4Mshares
ESTCELASTIC N V493,598$44Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC184,907$32.4Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS1,623,483$30.8Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC146,363$15.4Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV19,657$13Mshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC298,000$9.04Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001768757-25-000010 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set