Atlas Merchant Capital LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1945789, New York, NY
Atlas Merchant Capital LLC reported $39,849,984 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.58% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-25-001327
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $39.8M
- Holdings
- 19
- Top 10 weight
- 98.58%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FLDnew | +325,000 | $2.02M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| WELSBACH TECH METALS ACQU COexited | -200,000 | -$2.57M |
| ISRLFexited | -125,000 | -$1.41M |
| BOWEN ACQUISITION CORPexited | -50,000 | -$546K |
| QT IMAGING HLDGS INCexited | -45,000 | -$21.7K |
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCexited | -50,000 | -$7.5K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-25-001327, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $39,849,984, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEIISHARES TR | 222,222 | $26.3M | 65.88% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORPHENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORP | 500,000 | $5.64M | 14.17% | 0 | |||
| FLDFOLD HLDGS INC | 325,000 | $2.02M | 5.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| LPALOGISTIC PROPERTIES OF THE A | 112,500 | $1M | 2.52% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MGNIMAGNITE INC | 82,500 | $941K | 2.36% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | 35,000 | $875K | 2.2% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| COCHENVOY MEDICAL INC | 555,527 | $722K | 1.81% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CHGGCHEGG INC | 500,000 | $320K | 0.8% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPJVSPAC ACQUISITION CORP | 25,000 | $267K | 0.67% | 0 | |||
| UCFICN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C | 25,000 | $262K | 0.66% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| URBAN ONE INCURBAN ONE INC | 200,000 | $144K | 0.36% | 0 | |||
| BRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INC | 175,000 | $60.2K | 0.15% | 0 | |||
| ABPRO HLDGS INCABPRO HLDGS INC | 87,500 | $36.2K | 0.09% | 0 | |||
| HERAMBA ELEC PLCHERAMBA ELEC PLC | 138,000 | $33.4K | 0.08% | 0 | |||
| 00 | 450,000 | $9.09K | 0.02% | 0 | |||
| STARDUST PWR INC COMSTARDUST PWR INC COM | 17,000 | $8.02K | 0.02% | 0 | |||
| RTS/IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS…RTS/IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP … | 25,000 | $7.5K | 0.02% | 0 | |||
| ECXWWECARX HOLDINGS INC | 125,000 | $5.7K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 0.250% 2/1 | principal | 5,000,000 | $1.24M | 0 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HYGISHARES TR | 750,000 | $59M | put |
| CHEGG INCCHEGG INC | 7,376,000 | $6.03M | principal |
| HERBALIFE LTDHERBALIFE LTD | 4,000,000 | $3.13M | principal |
| WELSBACH TECH METALS ACQU COWELSBACH TECH METALS ACQU CO | 200,000 | $2.57M | shares |
| ISRLFISRAEL ACQUISITIONS CORP CL A | 125,000 | $1.41M | shares |
| BOWEN ACQUISITION CORPBOWEN ACQUISITION CORP | 50,000 | $546K | shares |
| QT IMAGING HLDGS INCQT IMAGING HLDGS INC | 45,000 | $21.7K | shares |
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCGLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INC | 50,000 | $7.5K | shares |
| BOWEN ACQUISITION CORPBOWEN ACQUISITION CORP | 31,209 | $6.24K | shares |
| SRIVARU HOLDING LIMITEDSRIVARU HOLDING LIMITED | 440,901 | $3.75K | shares |
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCGLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INC | 50,000 | $1.5K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950142-25-001327 | base | 2025-05-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |