Atlas Merchant Capital LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1945789, New York, NY
Atlas Merchant Capital LLC reported $112,632,290 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.44% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-25-000373
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $113M
- Holdings
- 29
- Top 10 weight
- 93.44%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 21
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| IEIadded | +120,972 | $14M |
| MGNIadded | +32,500 | $517K |
| ABPRO HLDGS INCnew | +87,500 | $157K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FOCUS IMPACT ACQUISITION CORexited | -500,000 | -$5.45M |
| CDAQFexited | -500,000 | -$5.42M |
| FLDexited | -500,000 | -$5.42M |
| GLOBALINK INVT INCexited | -369,565 | -$4.19M |
| PEARL HOLDINGS ACQUISITN CORexited | -250,000 | -$2.81M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-25-000373, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $53,644,790, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEIISHARES TR | 222,222 | $25.7M | 47.87% | +120,972 | Timeline | ||
| HENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORPHENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORP | 500,000 | $5.29M | 9.86% | 0 | |||
| WELSBACH TECH METALS ACQU COWELSBACH TECH METALS ACQU CO | 200,000 | $2.57M | 4.8% | 0 | |||
| ISRLFISRAEL ACQUISITIONS CORP CL A | 125,000 | $1.41M | 2.64% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MGNIMAGNITE INC | 82,500 | $1.31M | 2.45% | +32,500 | Timeline | ||
| LPALOGISTIC PROPERTIES OF THE A | 112,500 | $1.2M | 2.24% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | 35,000 | $1.17M | 2.18% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| COCHENVOY MEDICAL INC | 555,527 | $817K | 1.52% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CHGGCHEGG INC | 500,000 | $805K | 1.5% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BOWEN ACQUISITION CORPBOWEN ACQUISITION CORP | 50,000 | $546K | 1.02% | 0 | |||
| JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPJVSPAC ACQUISITION CORP | 25,000 | $261K | 0.49% | 0 | |||
| UCFICN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C | 25,000 | $257K | 0.48% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| URBAN ONE INCURBAN ONE INC | 200,000 | $199K | 0.37% | 0 | |||
| HERAMBA ELEC PLCHERAMBA ELEC PLC | 138,000 | $184K | 0.34% | 0 | |||
| BRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INC | 175,000 | $170K | 0.32% | 0 | |||
| ABPRO HLDGS INCABPRO HLDGS INC | 87,500 | $157K | 0.29% | new | |||
| STARDUST PWR INC COMSTARDUST PWR INC COM | 17,000 | $60.9K | 0.11% | 0 | |||
| QT IMAGING HLDGS INCQT IMAGING HLDGS INC | 45,000 | $21.7K | 0.04% | 0 | |||
| RTS/IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS…RTS/IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP … | 25,000 | $8.75K | 0.02% | 0 | |||
| 00 | 450,000 | $7.61K | 0.01% | 0 | |||
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCGLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INC | 50,000 | $7.5K | 0.01% | 0 | |||
| ECXWWECARX HOLDINGS INC | 125,000 | $6.25K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BOWEN ACQUISITION CORPBOWEN ACQUISITION CORP | 31,209 | $6.24K | 0.01% | -9,600 | |||
| SRIVARU HOLDING LIMITEDSRIVARU HOLDING LIMITED | 440,901 | $3.75K | 0.01% | 0 | |||
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCGLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INC | 50,000 | $1.5K | <0.01% | 0 |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETF | put | 750,000 | $59M | +350,000 |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHEGG INCCHEGG INC NOTE 9/0 | principal | 7,376,000 | $6.03M | -3,500,000 |
| HERBALIFE LTDHERBALIFE LTD NOTE 4.250% 6/1 | principal | 4,000,000 | $3.13M | +2,000,000 |
| WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 0.250% 2/1 | principal | 5,000,000 | $2.33M | new |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOCUS IMPACT ACQUISITION CORFOCUS IMPACT ACQUISITION COR | 500,000 | $5.45M | shares |
| CDAQFCOMPASS DIGITAL ACQ.CORP ORD S | 500,000 | $5.42M | shares |
| FLDFOLD HLDGS INC | 500,000 | $5.42M | shares |
| GLOBALINK INVT INCGLOBALINK INVT INC | 369,565 | $4.19M | shares |
| PEARL HOLDINGS ACQUISITN CORPEARL HOLDINGS ACQUISITN COR | 250,000 | $2.81M | shares |
| BURTECH ACQUISITION CORPBURTECH ACQUISITION CORP | 238,485 | $2.69M | shares |
| EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP C…EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP COM | 200,000 | $2.25M | shares |
| BLEUACACIA LTDBLEUACACIA LTD | 149,896 | $1.65M | shares |
| KACLFKAIROUS ACQUISITION CORP LTD S | 100,000 | $1.22M | shares |
| COLOMBIERACQUISITIONCORPICOLOMBIERACQUISITIONCORPI | 100,000 | $1.03M | shares |
| RFAIRF ACQUISITION CORP II | 100,000 | $1.01M | shares |
| THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORP | 75,000 | $584K | shares |
| VISION SENSING ACQUISITION CVISION SENSING ACQUISITION C | 50,000 | $581K | shares |
| TMT ACQUISITION CORPTMT ACQUISITION CORP | 35,000 | $394K | shares |
| Target Global Acquisition I…Target Global Acquisition I Co | 21,110 | $238K | shares |
| AI Transportation Acquisiti…AI Transportation Acquisition Corp | 20,000 | $210K | shares |
| TMT ACQUISITION CORPTMT ACQUISITION CORP | 35,000 | $9.55K | shares |
| RFAIRRF ACQUISITION CORP II | 100,000 | $7.4K | shares |
| JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPJVSPAC ACQUISITION CORP | 25,000 | $6.76K | shares |
| AI TRANSPORTATION ACQUIS-RTSAI TRANSPORTATION ACQUIS-RTS | 20,000 | $3.4K | shares |
| CN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CCN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C | 25,000 | $750 | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950142-25-000373 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |