Skip to content

ATLAS Infrastructure Partners (UK) Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1924953, LONDON, United Kingdom

ATLAS Infrastructure Partners (UK) Ltd. reported $1,404,359,179 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012207

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.4B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PEGnew+726,704$61.2M
PORadded+1,058,623$43M
EDadded+110,666$11.1M
EXCadded+208,242$9.04M
PNWadded+69,404$6.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EIXreduced-110,652-$5.71M
PCGreduced-266,210-$3.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012207, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,404,359,179, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,940,430 shares; 2024Q4: 1,979,844 shares; 2025Q1: 5,795,566 shares; 2025Q2: 6,003,808 shares 6,003,808$261M18.56%+208,242Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,556,831 shares; 2024Q4: 845,130 shares; 2025Q1: 2,793,546 shares; 2025Q2: 2,862,950 shares 2,862,950$256M18.24%+69,404Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,298,622 shares; 2025Q2: 2,409,288 shares 2,409,288$242M17.22%+110,666Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,152,482 shares; 2024Q4: 1,663,824 shares; 2025Q1: 4,400,635 shares; 2025Q2: 5,459,258 shares 5,459,258$222M15.79%+1,058,623Timeline
EIXEDISON INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,175,518 shares; 2024Q4: 1,479,087 shares; 2025Q1: 4,395,732 shares; 2025Q2: 4,285,080 shares 4,285,080$221M15.74%-110,652Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,312,032 shares; 2024Q4: 3,554,752 shares; 2025Q1: 10,428,328 shares; 2025Q2: 10,162,118 shares 10,162,118$142M10.09%-266,210Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 726,704 shares 726,704$61.2M4.36%newTimeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012207 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set